Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:51:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:51:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan- Gorakhpur- LUCKNOW Charbagh[CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bareilly- Moradabad- Laksar- Roorkee- Sahanpur- Ambala- Ludhiana.

19766/Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- Ludhiana [11123 Barauni-Gwalior Mail 13307 Dhanbad-Firozpur Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 15 2014 (9:05AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  75 halts  Distance: 1523 km  1 xfers
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 857 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 10:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 75 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+1:07??10.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:2419:16+1:311m??127.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+1:2719:50+1:295m??151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+1:3020:05+1:341m??164.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+1:3520:19+1:421m??178.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1:0621:35+1:125m??1103.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+1:1022:14+1:121m??1137.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+1:0922:29+1:141m??1146.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#9%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+1:0822:55+1:062m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+1:0423:07+1:082m??1162.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+1:0723:28+1:111m??1186.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1:2500:30+1:2810m??2216.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1:2501:04+1:272m??2260.05165mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1:4601:30+1:465m??2278.05869mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+1:2401:53+1:251m??2299.03971mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+1:2302:04+1:251m??2305.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+1:2502:16+1:261m??2313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1:1702:45+1:225m??2326.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+4003:10+395m??2347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+3603:30+362m??2362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+5203:43+531m??2372.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+4505:05+4715m??2396.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#23/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  05:31+3405:33+342m??2413.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:53+3405:55+342m??2430.05184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  06:30+5406:35+555m??2460.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#26/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:01+3307:03+342m??2490.04399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#27/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:25+2707:26+331m??2506.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3507:42+372m??2520.029104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#29/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+5108:45+1:005m??2548.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#30/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:10+3009:12+342m??2577.038109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#31/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2010:07+252m??2610.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+4210:47+442m??2637.032123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:40+4911:50+4910m??2666.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)/13307 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:25+5014:45+4420m??2666.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#35/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:01+4716:03+482m??2735.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  16:31+4716:32+501m??2768.072145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#37/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  16:59+4917:01+492m??2800.054149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#38/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  17:35+4817:40+495m??2831.052157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#39/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  18:01+4418:03+442m??2849.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#40/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  18:29+5618:31+582m??2881.074170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#41/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  18:47+1:1318:52+1:145m??2901.069174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#42/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  19:47+1:1519:48+1:191m??2964.035191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#43/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1:1620:45+1:1710m??2992.061197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#44/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  21:14+1:2121:16+1:212m??21021.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  21:31+1:2321:33+1:232m??21038.059228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#46/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  21:47+1:2421:48+1:261m??21051.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#47/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:05+1:2822:06+1:301m??21068.033248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#48/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:47+1:1422:52+1:145m??21090.072268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#49/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:27+1:2023:32+1:195m??21132.063238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#50/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  23:49+1:2223:50+1:251m??21150.016268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:1035.0
#51/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+3102:15+3115m??31185.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#52/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:42-02:43-1m??31215.083276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#53/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  03:02+4803:04+482m??31241.036279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#54/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+3903:55+4010m??31266.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#55/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:09+3804:10+391m??31273.072272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#56/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:27+3804:28+401m??31294.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#57/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+3604:57+362m??31319.057269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#58/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  05:07+3605:08+381m??31329.045270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#59/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  05:19+3505:20+361m??31337.0-269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0211.0
#60/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  05:22+4905:23+481m??31348.0-267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:019.0
#61/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  05:24+1:0605:25+1:051m??31357.0-261mNRDoraha, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:017.0
#62/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  05:26+1:0805:27+1:071m??31364.014261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:328.0
#63/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  05:59+3606:00+381m??31372.029254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#64/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+4606:25+1:0110m??31379.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#65/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:37+1:1306:39+1:132m??31393.062243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#66|--|BZGBilga  06:52-06:53-1m??31406.032244mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#67|--|NRMNurmahal  07:05-07:07-2m??31413.044237mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#68|--|NRONakodar Junction (2 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m??31425.059231mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#69|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot  07:38-07:39-1m??31437.046228mNRShahkot-Moga Rd, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#70|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+1:2208:07+1:252m??31457.067215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#71|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  08:29+1:2308:30+1:241m??31481.017205mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0118.0
#72|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  09:31+4409:32+461m??31499.033206mNRmallanwala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#73%--%FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  10:15+25-??31523.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site