Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:53:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:53:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan- Gorakhpur- LUCKNOW Charbagh[CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bareilly- Moradabad- Laksar- Roorkee- Sahanpur- Ambala- Ludhiana.

19766/Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- Ludhiana [11123 Barauni-Gwalior Mail 13307 Dhanbad-Firozpur Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 15 2014 (09:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  72 halts  Distance: 1523 km  1 xfers
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 857 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 10:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 72 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+3:07??10.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+3:2319:16+3:241m??127.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+3:2919:50+3:305m??151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+3:3220:05+3:381m??164.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+3:3420:19+3:401m??178.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+3:1121:35+3:145m??1103.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+3:1322:14+3:171m??1137.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+3:1522:29+3:161m??1146.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#9%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+3:0822:55+3:132m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+3:1223:07+3:192m??1162.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+3:2523:28+3:321m??1186.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3:2900:30+3:2910m??2216.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+3:5001:04+3:512m??2260.05164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3:4401:30+3:455m??2278.05869mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+3:4501:53+3:451m??2299.03971mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+3:4502:04+3:421m??2305.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+3:3502:16+3:421m??2313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+3:3402:45+3:405m??2326.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+3:3203:10+3:405m??2347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+3:4203:30+3:422m??2362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+3:3903:43+3:401m??2372.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+3:4605:05+3:5015m??2396.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#23/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  05:31+4:0105:33+3:532m??2413.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:53+3:5705:55+3:572m??2430.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  06:30+3:5606:35+4:015m??2460.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#26/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:01+4:1907:03+4:202m??2490.04399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#27/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:25+4:1607:26+4:181m??2506.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+4:2007:42+4:202m??2520.029104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#29/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3:4908:45+3:565m??2548.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#30/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:10+3:5509:12+3:562m??2577.038109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#31/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+4:0110:07+4:012m??2610.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+4:0210:47+4:052m??2637.032123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:40+3:5411:50+3:4510m??2666.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)/13307 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:25+1:0214:45+5520m??2666.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#35/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:01+1:0316:03+1:032m??2735.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  16:31+1:0416:32+1:081m??2768.072145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#37/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  16:59+1:0617:01+1:062m??2800.047149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#38/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  17:40+1:0417:45+1:045m??2831.068157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#39/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  18:01+1:0718:03+1:072m??2849.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#40/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  18:29+1:1318:31+1:142m??2881.057170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#41/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  18:52+1:2718:57+1:275m??2901.076174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#42/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  19:47+1:3519:48+1:401m??2964.035191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#43/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1:3720:45+1:3810m??2992.061197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#44/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  21:14+1:4621:16+1:472m??21021.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  21:31+1:4821:33+1:492m??21038.049228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#46/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  21:50+1:4921:52+1:512m??21051.056236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#47/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:10+1:5222:12+1:532m??21068.038248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#48/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:47+1:3922:50+1:413m??21090.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#49/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:27+1:4423:32+1:435m??21132.063238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#50/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  23:49+1:4723:50+1:501m??21150.017268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:0535.0
#51/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+5102:15+5320m??31185.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#52/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:42-02:43-1m??31215.083276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#53/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  03:02+1:0803:04+1:082m??31241.036279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#54/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1:0103:55+1:0210m??31266.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#55/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:09+1:0504:10+1:061m??31273.072272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#56/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:27+1:1104:28+1:121m??31294.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#57/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:1104:57+1:112m??31319.057269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#58/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  05:07+1:1205:08+1:131m??31329.045270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#59/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  05:19+1:1205:20+1:121m??31337.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#60/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  05:59+1:1806:00+1:191m??31372.029254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#61/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+1:2206:25+1:3510m??31379.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#62/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:37+1:4406:39+1:442m??31393.058243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#63|--|BZGBilga  06:53-06:54-1m??31406.034244mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#64|--|NRMNurmahal  07:05-07:07-2m??31413.044237mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#65|--|NRONakodar Junction (2 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m??31425.059231mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#66|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot  07:38-07:39-1m??31437.046228mNRShahkot-Moga Rd, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#67|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+2:0208:07+2:062m??31457.067215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#68|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  08:29+2:0808:30+2:111m??31481.075205mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#69|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  08:44+1:5708:46+1:582m??31499.016206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations01:2924.0
#70%--%FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  10:15+1:07-??31523.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site