Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:47:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:47:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan- Gorakhpur- LUCKNOW Charbagh[CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bareilly- Moradabad- Laksar- Roorkee- Saharanpur- Ambala- Ludhiana- Jalandhar- beas- Amritsar.

19767/Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- Amritsar. [11123 Barauni-Gwalior & 18103 Tata-Amritsar ] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 15 2014 (09:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 1515 km  1 xfers
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 18103/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 849 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
 M W   
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+3:20??10.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+3:3719:16+3:391m??127.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+3:4319:50+3:455m??151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+3:4620:05+3:531m??164.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+3:4820:19+3:561m??178.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+3:2221:35+3:255m??1103.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+3:2322:14+3:261m??1137.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+3:2422:29+3:261m??1146.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#9%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+3:2022:55+3:242m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+3:2223:07+3:302m??1162.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+3:3123:28+3:381m??1186.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3:3900:30+3:3910m??2216.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+3:5901:04+3:592m??2260.05164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3:5101:30+3:525m??2278.05869mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+3:5201:53+3:531m??2299.03971mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+3:5402:04+3:491m??2305.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+3:4202:16+3:501m??2313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+3:4202:45+3:485m??2326.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+3:4103:10+3:495m??2347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+3:5303:30+3:532m??2362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+3:5503:43+3:571m??2372.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+3:5005:05+3:5515m??2396.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#23/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  05:31+4:0405:33+3:552m??2413.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:53+4:0005:55+4:012m??2430.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#25/==/BST•Basti (4 PFs)•  06:30+3:5906:35+4:055m??2460.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#26/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:01+4:2507:03+4:262m??2490.04399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#27/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:25+4:2307:26+4:241m??2506.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+4:2607:42+4:272m??2520.029104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#29/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+4:0108:45+4:095m??2548.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#30/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:10+4:0809:12+4:092m??2577.038109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#31/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+4:1610:07+4:162m??2610.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+4:1910:47+4:222m??2637.032123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:40+4:0811:50+3:5810m??2666.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Jallianwalabagh Express/18103 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:40+1:5715:05+1:5625m??2666.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:07235.0
#35/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+2:0019:17+2:015m??2901.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3891.0
#36/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+2:1721:05+2:1810m??2992.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03140.0
#37/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+2:2523:10+2:262m??21132.067238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#38/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  23:26+2:3023:28+2:312m??21150.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#39/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+2:3400:35+2:3710m??31185.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#40/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:01-01:03-2m??31215.051276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:03+2:5502:10+3:007m??31266.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#42/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3:1104:05+3:2110m??31379.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#43/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+3:3805:10+3:345m??31436.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#44/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:42+3:4205:44+3:412m??31473.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#45/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  06:30+3:40-??31515.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site