Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:24:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:24:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan- Gorakhpur- LUCKNOW Charbagh[CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bareilly- Moradabad- Laksar- Roorkee- Saharanpur- Ambala- Ludhiana- Jalandhar- beas- Amritsar.

19767/Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- Amritsar. [11123 Barauni-Gwalior & 18103 Tata-Amritsar ] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 15 2014 (09:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 1515 km  1 xfers
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 18103/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 849 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
 M W   
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+4:55??10.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+5:0119:16+5:171m??127.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+5:0519:50+5:065m??151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+5:2020:05+5:321m??164.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+5:1720:19+5:311m??178.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+4:4921:35+5:005m??1103.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+5:2122:14+5:251m??1137.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+5:1622:29+5:301m??1146.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#9%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+5:0722:55+5:032m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+4:5323:07+5:072m??1162.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+5:0823:28+5:221m??1186.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4:5900:30+5:1010m??2216.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+5:0101:04+5:032m??2260.05164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+5:1101:30+5:115m??2278.05869mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+4:5401:53+4:551m??2299.03971mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+4:4402:04+4:331m??2305.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+4:5902:16+5:021m??2313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+4:4302:45+4:505m??2326.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+4:5503:10+4:545m??2347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+5:0803:30+5:082m??2362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+5:1103:43+5:111m??2372.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+4:0905:05+3:5815m??2396.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#23/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  05:31+4:5405:33+4:542m??2413.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:53+5:1505:55+5:152m??2430.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#25/==/BST•Basti (5 PFs)•  06:30+5:5606:35+5:565m??2460.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#26/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:01+6:0007:03+6:012m??2490.04399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#27/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:25+5:5707:26+5:581m??2506.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+6:0707:42+6:072m??2520.029104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#29/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+4:5408:45+5:075m??2548.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#30/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:10+5:3509:12+5:352m??2577.038109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#31/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+6:0310:07+6:032m??2610.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+6:1810:47+6:242m??2637.032123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:40+4:4511:50+4:4610m??2666.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Jallianwalabagh Express/18103 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:40+3:0315:05+2:5925m??2666.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:07235.0
#35/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+3:0019:17+3:015m??2901.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3891.0
#36/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+3:4721:05+3:4810m??2992.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03140.0
#37/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+4:1323:10+4:162m??21132.067238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#38/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  23:26+4:2223:28+4:232m??21150.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#39/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+4:2900:35+4:3010m??31185.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#40/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:01-01:03-2m??31215.051276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:03+4:3002:10+4:367m??31266.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#42/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+4:5004:05+4:5610m??31379.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#43/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+4:4105:10+4:425m??31436.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#44/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:42+4:5405:44+4:542m??31473.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#45/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  06:30+4:39-??31515.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site