Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:19:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:19:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan- Gorakhpur- LUCKNOW Charbagh[CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bareilly- Moradabad- Laksar- Haridwar- Dehradun.

19768/Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- Dehradun. [CHAIN of 11123 Barauni-Gwalior & 14265 Varanasi-Dehradun] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 15 2014 (09:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  46 halts  Distance: 1211 km  1 xfers
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 14265/Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 545 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 46 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+1:56??10.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+2:0919:16+2:111m??127.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+2:1419:50+2:165m??151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+2:1920:05+2:241m??164.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+2:2320:19+2:271m??178.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1:5721:35+2:025m??1103.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+2:0722:14+2:101m??1137.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+2:0722:29+2:091m??1146.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#9%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+2:0122:55+2:052m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+2:0623:07+2:112m??1162.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+2:1523:28+2:201m??1186.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+2:2100:30+2:2210m??2216.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+2:5701:04+2:582m??2260.05164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2:5201:30+2:535m??2278.05869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+2:5901:53+3:001m??2299.03971mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+3:0302:04+3:041m??2305.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+2:5702:16+3:031m??2313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2:4802:45+2:525m??2326.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+2:4903:10+2:495m??2347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+2:5003:30+2:502m??2362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+2:4403:43+2:451m??2372.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+2:4905:05+2:5015m??2396.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#23/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  05:31+3:0205:33+3:032m??2413.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:53+3:0505:55+3:052m??2430.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  06:30+3:0106:35+3:055m??2460.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#26/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:01+3:0907:03+3:092m??2490.04399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#27/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:25+3:0507:26+3:081m??2506.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3:1107:42+3:112m??2520.029104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#29/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2:4808:45+2:515m??2548.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#30/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:10+2:5909:12+3:012m??2577.038109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#31/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2:4710:07+2:502m??2610.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+2:5310:47+2:562m??2637.032123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:40+2:5411:50+2:5110m??2666.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express/14265 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)16:35+1016:45+1010m??2666.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#35/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  17:18+5317:20+532m??2690.081128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#36/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  17:38+1:0017:40+1:002m??2715.064134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#37/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  17:59+5918:01+592m??2735.052138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#38/==/BGHBaghauli (3 PFs)  18:11+1:0018:13+1:002m??2743.069141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#39/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  18:34+5518:36+1:002m??2768.069145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#40/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  19:04+1:0619:06+1:072m??2800.050149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#41/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  19:34+1:0419:36+1:072m??2823.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#42/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  19:48+5819:53+585m??2831.057157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1470.0
#43/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+5421:12+545m??2901.074174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#44/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+1:1922:05+1:222m??2964.022191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#45/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+4623:35+4615m??2992.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#46/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  00:03+1:1300:05+1:132m??31021.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#47/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  00:20+1:0700:22+1:152m??31038.064228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#48/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  00:35+1:1200:37+1:122m??31051.063236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#49/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  00:53+1:1800:55+1:192m??31068.036248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#50/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:32+1:0701:35+1:063m??31090.072268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#51/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  01:50+1:1801:52+1:182m??31108.042256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#52/==/BLWBalawali (2 PFs)  02:02+1:1602:04+1:182m??31115.051244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#53/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  02:14+1:1802:16+1:182m??31124.035234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#54/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+1:1502:35+1:145m??31132.055238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#55%==%ATMOAithal (1 PFs)  02:43+1:1802:45+1:222m??31140.052244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#56%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  03:03+1:2603:05+1:262m??31155.08291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#57%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:35+4904:10+4635m??31159.024294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#58/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+5804:40+1:002m??31170.033355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#59/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  05:18+5505:20+1:012m??31191.017485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#60/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  06:30+26-??31211.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site