Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:31:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:31:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Katihar- mansi- Khagaria- Barauni [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan- Gorakhpur- LUCKNOW Charbagh - Kanpur- Jhansi- Gwalior.

19769/Σ Katihar- Khagaria- Barauni TO Kanpur- Jhansi- Gwalior ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 15 2014 (09:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  47 halts  Distance: 1235 km  1 xfers
#1. 55223/Katihar-Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1055 km
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katihar Junction/KIR
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 47 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Katihar-Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved)/55223
#1%==%KIR»Katihar Junction (7 PFs)»  -12:20+10??10.07636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2%==%SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  12:29+3112:30+331m??111.05134mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  12:43+3312:44+371m??122.05038mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4%==%BKHRBakhri (2 PFs)  12:53+4012:54+421m??130.05635mECRBakhri, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5%==%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  13:04+4513:05+531m??139.03136mECRNH 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#6%==%KTRHKatareah (2 PFs)  13:19+5613:20+581m??146.04136mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#7%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  13:36+5813:37+591m??157.05339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%KHQKharik (3 PFs)  13:46+1:0113:47+1:031m??165.03238mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#9%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+1:0214:03+1:031m??173.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10%==%NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  14:13+1:0514:14+1:061m??181.04040mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#11%==%BRKBBharat Khand (1 PFs)  14:22-14:23-1m??186.04235mECRDistrict-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12%==%PSRPasraha (2 PFs)  14:32+1:0614:33+1:091m??193.04641mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#13%==%GAIGauchhari (3 PFs)  14:44+1:1214:45+1:131m??1101.02640mECRGauchhari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#14%==%MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  14:54+1:1314:55+1:161m??1105.01444mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#15%==%CDBNChedhabanni Halt (2 PFs)  15:20-15:21-1m??1111.02942mECRDist:-khagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#16%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  15:31+5815:36+585m??1116.05344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#17/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:46+1:0015:51+1:005m??1124.06043mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18/==/UMNRUmeshnagar (3 PFs)  15:58+1:0215:59+1:031m??1132.03041mECRDist: Khagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  16:11+1:0116:12+1:041m??1138.02245mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#20/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  16:37+5016:38+531m??1147.05046mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21/==/DPLDanauli Phulwaria (3 PFs)  16:44+5416:45+581m??1152.04144mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#22/==/LAKLakho (2 PFs)  16:53+5816:54+1:021m??1157.03746mECRLakho, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#23/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  17:06+1:0017:08+1:052m??1165.03547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#24/==/TILTilrath (2 PFs)  17:20+1:0917:21+1:171m??1172.02947mECRNH 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#25/==/BEHTBihat Halt (2 PFs)  17:28-17:29-1m??1175.01845mECRBihat Halt, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#26/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:45+1:1018:20+1:0135m??1180.03249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
0 intermediate stations05:400.0
#27/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+4:46??1180.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+4:5319:16+5:001m??1207.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#29/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+4:5419:50+4:555m??1231.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#30/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+5:2020:05+5:221m??1244.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+5:1620:19+5:181m??1258.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#32/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+4:3821:35+4:405m??1283.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#33%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+5:0522:14+5:091m??1317.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#34%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+5:0022:29+5:021m??1326.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#35%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+4:5322:55+4:372m??1337.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#36/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+4:2423:07+4:262m??1342.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#37/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+4:3723:28+4:391m??1366.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#38/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4:3200:30+4:3010m??2396.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#39/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+4:3501:04+4:362m??2440.05164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#40/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+4:3401:30+4:335m??2458.05869mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#41/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+4:2701:53+4:281m??2479.03971mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#42/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+4:1502:04+4:061m??2485.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#43/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+4:3102:16+4:331m??2493.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#44/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+4:1402:45+4:195m??2506.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#45/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+4:2803:10+4:425m??2527.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#46/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+4:5103:30+4:512m??2542.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#47/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+4:5403:43+4:551m??2552.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#48/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+4:2605:05+4:1915m??2576.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#49/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  05:31+4:3805:33+4:382m??2593.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#50/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:53+4:5505:55+4:552m??2610.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#51/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  06:30+5:1806:35+5:185m??2640.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#52/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:01+5:2807:03+5:282m??2670.04399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#53/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:25+5:2507:26+5:261m??2686.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#54/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+5:3407:42+5:352m??2700.029104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#55/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+5:0008:45+5:125m??2728.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#56/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:10+5:1009:12+5:102m??2757.038109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#57/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+5:2810:07+5:282m??2790.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#58/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+5:4610:47+5:522m??2817.032123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#59/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:40+5:0311:50+5:0510m??2846.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0754.0
#60/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:57+5:4412:58+5:461m??2900.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#61/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:35+4:5313:45+4:5510m??2918.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:134.0
#62/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+4:2914:00+4:282m??2922.043129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#63/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  14:14+6:1214:16+5:572m??2932.058133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#64%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  14:32+6:0214:33+6:071m??2947.076132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#65%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  14:44+6:1114:45+6:161m??2961.048137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#66%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  15:04+6:1315:06+6:152m??2976.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#67%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  15:21+6:0615:23+5:572m??2991.087122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#68%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:46+6:0715:51+6:085m??21024.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#69%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  16:16+6:0916:18+6:122m??21049.073156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#70%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  16:46+6:1616:48+6:172m??21083.074177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#71%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  17:07+6:0617:09+6:152m??21106.023193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2132.0
#72%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)18:30+5:4918:55+5:5425m??21138.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#73/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  19:15+6:1619:17+6:232m??21163.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#74/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  19:40+6:2019:42+6:232m??21193.037207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#75/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  20:50+5:37-??21235.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site