Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:16:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:16:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Katihar- mansi- Khagaria- Barauni [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan- Gorakhpur- LUCKNOW Charbagh - Kanpur- Jhansi- Gwalior.

19769/Σ Katihar- Khagaria- Barauni TO Kanpur- Jhansi- Gwalior ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 15 2014 (09:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  48 halts  Distance: 1236 km  1 xfers
#1. 55223/Katihar-Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1056 km
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katihar Junction/KIR
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 48 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Katihar-Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved)/55223
#1/==/KIR»Katihar Junction (7 PFs)»  -12:20+8??10.07636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2/==/SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  12:29+3312:30+351m??111.05134mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  12:43+3612:44+381m??122.05038mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/BKHRBakhri (2 PFs)  12:53+4012:54+441m??130.05635mECRBakhri, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  13:04+4613:05+531m??139.03136mECRNH 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#6%==%KTRHKatareah (2 PFs)  13:19+5513:20+571m??146.04136mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#7/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  13:36+5513:37+571m??157.05339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/KHQKharik (3 PFs)  13:46+5913:47+1:021m??165.03238mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#9/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+1:0214:03+1:071m??173.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/==/NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  14:13+1:0814:14+1:111m??181.04040mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#11/==/BRKBBharat Khand (1 PFs)  14:22-14:23-1m??186.04235mECRDistrict-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/PSRPasraha (2 PFs)  14:32+1:1214:33+1:161m??193.04641mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#13/==/GAIGauchhari (3 PFs)  14:44+1:1914:45+1:211m??1101.02640mECRGauchhari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#14/==/MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  14:54+1:2114:55+1:241m??1105.01444mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#15/==/CDBNChedhabanni Halt (2 PFs)  15:20-15:21-1m??1111.02942mECRDist:-khagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#16/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  15:31+1:0615:36+1:095m??1116.05344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#17/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:46+1:1215:51+1:135m??1124.06044mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18/==/UMNRUmeshnagar (3 PFs)  15:58+1:1815:59+1:201m??1132.03041mECRDist: Khagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  16:11+1:1716:12+1:211m??1138.02245mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#20/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  16:37+1:0716:38+1:101m??1147.05046mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21/==/DPLDanauli Phulwaria (3 PFs)  16:44+1:1216:45+1:151m??1152.04144mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#22/==/LAKLakho (2 PFs)  16:53+1:1516:54+1:181m??1157.03746mECRLakho, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#23/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  17:06+1:1617:08+1:222m??1165.03547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#24/==/TILTilrath (2 PFs)  17:20+1:2617:21+1:351m??1172.02947mECRNH 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#25/==/BEHTBihat Halt (2 PFs)  17:28-17:29-1m??1175.01845mECRBihat Halt, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#26/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:45+1:2918:20+1:2935m??1180.03248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
0 intermediate stations05:400.0
#27/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+2:02??1180.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+2:1519:16+2:171m??1207.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#29/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+2:1919:50+2:215m??1231.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#30/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+2:2420:05+2:281m??1244.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+2:2720:19+2:321m??1258.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#32/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+2:0121:35+2:065m??1283.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#33%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+2:1122:14+2:141m??1317.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#34%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+2:1122:29+2:131m??1326.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#35%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+2:0522:55+2:102m??1337.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#36/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+2:1023:07+2:162m??1342.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#37/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+2:2123:28+2:261m??1366.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#38/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+2:2900:30+2:3010m??2396.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#39/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+3:0701:04+3:072m??2440.05164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#40/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2:5701:30+2:585m??2458.05869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#41/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+3:0801:53+3:091m??2479.03971mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#42/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+3:1202:04+3:131m??2485.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#43/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+3:0602:16+3:121m??2493.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#44/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2:5702:45+3:015m??2506.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#45/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+2:5903:10+2:585m??2527.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#46/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+3:0003:30+3:002m??2542.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#47/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+2:5503:43+2:561m??2552.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#48/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+2:5605:05+2:5815m??2576.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#49/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  05:31+3:1205:33+3:132m??2593.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#50/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:53+3:1505:55+3:162m??2610.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#51/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  06:30+3:1106:35+3:155m??2640.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#52/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:01+3:1907:03+3:192m??2670.04399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#53/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:25+3:1507:26+3:181m??2686.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#54/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3:2107:42+3:212m??2700.029104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#55/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2:5708:45+3:005m??2728.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#56/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:10+3:0909:12+3:102m??2757.038109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#57/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2:5710:07+2:592m??2790.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#58/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+3:0210:47+3:042m??2817.032123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#59/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:40+3:0211:50+2:5910m??2846.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0754.0
#60/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:57+3:1512:58+3:211m??2900.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#61/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:35+3:1813:45+3:2610m??2918.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:134.0
#62/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+3:4414:00+3:452m??2922.044129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#63/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  14:14+3:4314:16+3:482m??2932.062133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#64%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  14:31+3:5714:33+4:092m??2947.060132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#65%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  14:47+4:0114:49+4:022m??2961.061137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#66%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  15:04+4:0815:06+4:102m??2976.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#67%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  15:21+4:1515:23+4:192m??2991.072122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#68%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:51+4:2915:56+4:315m??21024.082139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#69%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  16:14+4:3616:16+4:382m??21049.068156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#70%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  16:46+4:3616:48+4:372m??21083.074177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#71%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  17:07+4:4217:09+4:452m??21106.023193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2132.0
#72%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)18:30+4:1018:55+4:1525m??21138.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#73/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  19:15+4:1719:17+4:202m??21163.076264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#74/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  19:26+5:0019:27+4:591m??21174.088214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#75/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  19:40+4:1519:42+4:242m??21193.037207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#76/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  20:50+4:10-??21236.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site