Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:00:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:00:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Katihar- mansi- Khagaria- Barauni [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan- Gorakhpur- LUCKNOW Charbagh - Kanpur- Jhansi- Gwalior.

19769/Σ Katihar- Khagaria- Barauni TO Kanpur- Jhansi- Gwalior ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 15 2014 (9:34AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  47 halts  Distance: 1235 km  1 xfers
#1. 55223/Katihar-Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1055 km
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katihar Junction/KIR
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 47 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Katihar-Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved)/55223
#1%==%KIR»Katihar Junction (7 PFs)»  -12:20+2??10.07636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2%==%SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  12:29+2312:30+241m??111.05134mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  12:43+2512:44+281m??122.05038mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4%==%BKHRBakhri (2 PFs)  12:53+3012:54+331m??130.05635mECRBakhri, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5%==%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  13:04+3513:05+401m??139.03136mECRNH 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#6%==%KTRHKatareah (2 PFs)  13:19+4113:20+431m??146.04136mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#7%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  13:36+4413:37+461m??157.05339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%KHQKharik (3 PFs)  13:46+4613:47+481m??165.03238mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#9%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+4614:03+491m??173.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10%==%NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  14:13+4914:14+511m??181.04040mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#11%==%BRKBBharat Khand (1 PFs)  14:22-14:23-1m??186.04235mECRBharat Khand, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12%==%PSRPasraha (3 PFs)  14:32+5014:33+561m??193.04641mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#13%==%GAIGauchhari (3 PFs)  14:44+5714:45+591m??1101.02640mECRGauchhari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#14%==%MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  14:54+5914:55+1:021m??1105.01444mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#15%==%CDBNChedhabanni Halt (2 PFs)  15:20-15:21-1m??1111.02942mECRDist:-khagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#16%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  15:31+4415:36+465m??1116.05344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#17/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:46+4915:51+495m??1124.06043mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18/==/UMNRUmeshnagar (3 PFs)  15:58+5015:59+521m??1132.03041mECRDist: Khagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  16:11+5016:12+531m??1138.02245mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#20/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  16:37+3816:38+411m??1147.05046mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21/==/DPLDanauli Phulwaria (3 PFs)  16:44+4216:45+451m??1152.04144mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#22/==/LAKLakho (2 PFs)  16:53+4716:54+501m??1157.03746mECRLakho, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#23/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  17:06+4817:08+532m??1165.03547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#24/==/TILTilrath (2 PFs)  17:20+5417:21+1:011m??1172.02947mECRNH 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#25/==/BEHTBihat Halt (2 PFs)  17:28-17:29-1m??1175.01845mECRBihat Halt, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#26/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:45+5518:20+5035m??1180.03249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
0 intermediate stations05:400.0
#27/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+50??1180.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:1319:16+1:191m??1207.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#29/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+1:1719:50+1:195m??1231.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#30/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+1:1820:05+1:211m??1244.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+1:2220:19+1:281m??1258.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#32/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+5021:35+565m??1283.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#33%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+5422:14+561m??1317.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#34%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+5422:29+571m??1326.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#35%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+5422:55+1:032m??1337.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#36/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+5623:07+1:002m??1342.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#37/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+1:0423:28+1:071m??1366.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#38/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1:2400:30+1:2710m??2396.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#39/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1:2401:04+1:252m??2440.05165mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#40/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1:4101:30+1:415m??2458.05869mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#41/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+1:2201:53+1:221m??2479.03971mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#42/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+1:2102:04+1:221m??2485.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#43/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+1:2202:16+1:231m??2493.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#44/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1:1802:45+1:225m??2506.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#45/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+4303:10+415m??2527.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#46/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+3703:30+372m??2542.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#47/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+5103:43+511m??2552.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#48/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+4505:05+4615m??2576.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#49/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  05:31+3405:33+342m??2593.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#50/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:53+3305:55+332m??2610.05184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#51/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  06:30+4706:35+485m??2640.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#52/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:01+3407:03+342m??2670.04399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#53/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:25+2907:26+341m??2686.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#54/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3607:42+382m??2700.029104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#55/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+4908:45+575m??2728.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#56/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:10+3109:12+352m??2757.038109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#57/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2110:07+262m??2790.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#58/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+3810:47+412m??2817.032123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#59/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:40+4711:50+4810m??2846.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0754.0
#60/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:57+4312:58+431m??2900.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#61/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:35+1:3513:45+1:3510m??2918.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:134.0
#62/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+5114:00+502m??2922.043129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#63/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  14:14+1:4914:16+1:492m??2932.058133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#64%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  14:32+1:5114:33+1:551m??2947.076132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#65%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  14:44+1:5814:45+2:001m??2961.048137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#66%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  15:04+2:0215:06+2:052m??2976.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#67%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  15:21+2:0415:23+2:002m??2991.087122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#68%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:46+2:1015:51+2:135m??21024.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#69%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  16:16+2:0116:18+2:022m??21049.073154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#70%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  16:46+2:0716:48+2:082m??21083.074175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#71%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  17:07+1:5817:09+2:012m??21106.023192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2132.0
#72%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)18:30+2:1918:55+2:2525m??21138.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#73/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  19:15+2:1219:17+2:142m??21163.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#74/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  19:40+2:0019:42+2:002m??21193.037207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#75/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  20:50+1:30-??21235.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site