Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:49:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:49:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via rtm

1977/Σ bct-aii ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IR QUIZ MASTER  Jan 18 2012 (12:08)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 1031 km  1 xfers
#1. 12961/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 653 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 19653/Indore - Ajmer Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 378 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 25 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12961
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -19:10+0??10.0508mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  19:46+419:48+52m??130.07618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:10164.0
#3/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  21:58+1422:00+172m??1194.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  22:35+922:37+92m??1234.05414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:10+223:15+35m??1263.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#6/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:49+1323:51+132m??1313.07019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:59+1600:01+152m??1322.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:01+1401:11+1310m??2393.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+202:30+32m??2467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:23+1903:25+192m??2540.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#11/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:47+2403:49+242m??2573.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  03:57+2603:59+252m??2581.072319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  04:22+2504:24+252m??2609.041395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:30+1905:35+235m??2653.075495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Ajmer Express/19653 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#15|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m??2653.017495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#16|--|NLINamli (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??2669.067495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m??2689.063476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#18|--|DODDhodhar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:29-1m??2705.075477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#19|--|DLDDalauda (2 PFs)  07:45-07:46-1m??2725.063469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m??2740.060436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  08:18-08:19-1m??2756.042472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#22|--|MLGMalhargarh (2 PFs)  08:30-08:31-1m??2764.073466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#23|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  08:52-08:57-5m??2789.051490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#24|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  09:16-09:17-1m??2805.057461mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#25|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??2816.065441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26|--|SMPShambhupura (1 PFs)  09:46-09:47-1m??2833.031423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#27|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  10:10-10:20-10m??2845.020403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:237.0
#28%==%CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??2852.078408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#29%--%GGRGangrar (1 PFs)  10:56-10:57-1m??2867.065414mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30%--%HMGHamirgarh (2 PFs)  11:10-11:12-2m??2881.068416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  11:28-11:33-5m??2899.079426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#32%--%SSRSareri (1 PFs)  12:04-12:05-1m??2940.087434mNWR311024, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#33%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  12:23-12:27-4m??2966.076403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#34%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m??21008.029428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#35%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  13:50--??21031.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.