Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MATHURA KAMAKHYA EXPRESS VIA GKP

19774/Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA EXPRESS VIA GKP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Express ©®🌟🌟*^  Sep 15 2014 (3:05PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 1844 km  1 xfers
#1. 15108/Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 701 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 15622/Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1143 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Mathura Junction/MTJ
Arrives @ 14:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 23 halts. 311 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)/15108
#1|--|MTJ»Mathura Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:25+1:09??10.061182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#2|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  00:06+1:0100:08+1:062m??242.067178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#3|--|KSJKasganj Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+1:0601:15+1:0710m??2105.080174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#4|--|KMJKaimganj (2 PFs)  02:13+1:1302:15+1:142m??2183.045161mNERKaimganj, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#5|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:0103:00+1:075m??2213.021151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#6|--|FGRFatehgarh (2 PFs)  03:15+1:0803:17+1:152m??2218.079152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#7|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  03:58+1:1504:00+1:162m??2272.049143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#8/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  05:35+5005:40+585m??2350.010130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#9/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:55+5206:00+545m??2352.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#10/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:20+1:3007:45+1:2825m??2424.042126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#11/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:36+1:3808:38+1:382m??2460.062123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#12/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1:5610:20+1:4915m??2549.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:44+1:5710:46+1:572m??2577.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:59+2:0011:01+2:002m??2591.063103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#15/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  11:45+1:5311:50+1:525m??2638.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#16/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:11+1:5012:13+1:502m??2667.02884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:25+1:2013:40+1:1915m??2701.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Weekly Express/15622 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:40+1:4714:55+1:5115m??2701.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:50119.0
#19/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+2:1216:50+2:135m??2820.03369mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:5061.0
#20/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1:3318:45+1:405m??2881.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#21/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:03+1:4020:05+1:492m??2940.04055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:1088.0
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  22:15+2:0022:25+2:0610m??21028.06949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#23/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+2:0523:15+2:052m??21083.06343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#24%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  00:19+2:0200:21+2:022m??31150.03539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3958.0
#25%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+1:4402:10+1:4910m??31208.06436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3096.0
#26%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  03:40+2:1103:42+2:122m??31304.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#27%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:5705:40+2:0115m??31391.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#28|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  07:35+2:3407:37+2:422m??31491.053133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#29|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2:3109:00+2:315m??31560.07753mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0381.0
#30%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:03+2:4810:05+2:482m??31641.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#31|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:10+2:3011:15+2:325m??31669.05559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#32!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  12:11+2:3712:13+2:412m??31720.04649mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:42124.0
#33!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  14:55+2:08-??31844.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site