Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:01:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:01:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MATHURA KAMAKHYA EXPRESS VIA GKP

19774/Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA EXPRESS VIA GKP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Express ©®🌟🌟*^~  Sep 15 2014 (15:05)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 1844 km  1 xfers
#1. 15108/Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 701 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 15622/Anand Vihar (T) - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1143 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Mathura Junction/MTJ
Arrives @ 14:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 25 halts. 311 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)/15108
#1|--|MTJ»Mathura Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:25+2:06??10.061182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#2|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  00:06+2:1100:08+2:122m??242.067178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#3|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2:2201:15+2:2510m??2105.080174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#4|--|KMJKaimganj (2 PFs)  02:13+2:3602:15+2:362m??2183.045161mNERKaimganj, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#5|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:2103:00+2:225m??2213.021151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#6|--|FGRFatehgarh (2 PFs)  03:15+2:3203:17+2:322m??2218.079152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#7|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  03:58+2:4604:00+2:482m??2272.049143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#8/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  05:35+2:2405:40+2:235m??2350.010130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#9/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:55+2:0106:00+2:075m??2352.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#10/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:20+3:1407:45+3:1125m??2424.042126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#11/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:36+3:3508:38+3:392m??2460.062123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#12/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+3:4610:20+3:4415m??2549.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:44+4:1410:46+4:142m??2577.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:59+4:1511:01+4:152m??2591.063103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#15/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  11:45+3:5111:50+3:515m??2638.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#16/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:11+3:5412:13+3:552m??2667.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:25+3:3813:40+3:3915m??2701.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar (T) - Kamakhya Weekly Express/15622 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:40+5:4214:55+5:4815m??2701.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:50119.0
#19/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+6:4016:50+6:405m??2820.03369mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:5061.0
#20/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+5:5218:45+5:565m??2881.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#21/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:03+5:5620:05+5:582m??2940.04055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:1088.0
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  22:15+6:2122:25+6:2710m??21028.06948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#23/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+6:2923:15+6:052m??21083.06344mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#24/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  00:19+6:0700:21+6:072m??31150.03539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3958.0
#25/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+6:2302:10+6:2510m??31208.06436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3096.0
#26%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  03:40+6:3703:42+6:392m??31304.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#27%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+6:1305:40+6:0715m??31391.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#28|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  07:35+5:3607:37+5:362m??31490.053133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#29|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+6:0309:00+6:055m??31559.07753mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0382.0
#30%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:03+6:0410:05+6:042m??31641.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#31%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:10+5:5511:15+5:555m??31669.05559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#32!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  12:11+5:5412:13+5:562m??31720.04649mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:42124.0
#33!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  14:55+5:45-??31844.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site