Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Catch 12933 Karnavati express From bct to st and from there Catch 59051 St nbr passenger.

19775/Σ Mumbai central-Surat-Nandurbar Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Viral S Bhavsar  Sep 15 2014 (4:07PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 424 km  1 xfers
#1. 12933/Karnavati Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 55m
#2. 69169/Surat Nandurbar MEMU
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 23:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nandurbar/NDB


1 xfers. 21 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Nandurbar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnavati Express/12933
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -13:40+0??10.0515mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  14:15+414:17+62m??130.07318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:11-816:13+32m??1168.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  16:37+116:39+42m??1195.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:35+017:40+05m??1263.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Surat Nandurbar MEMU/69169
0 intermediate stations06:200.0
#6/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -18:30+2??1263.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  18:37+518:39+82m??1267.04614mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#8%==%CHMChalthan (1 PFs)  18:54+1018:55+111m??1279.04421mWRKadodra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9/==/BGMRBagumra (1 PFs)  19:01-19:02-1m??1283.04423mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10/==/GGARGangadhara (1 PFs)  19:09+1019:10+101m??1288.04627mWRKareli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  19:18+1119:20+112m??1294.04535mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12%==%TBVTimbarva (1 PFs)  19:29+1219:30+131m??1301.03335mWRTimberva, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#13%==%MGRLMangrolla (1 PFs)  19:35-19:36-1m??1304.03236mWRPipariya, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#14%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  19:46+1019:48+112m??1309.04045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/==/KRAIKaher (2 PFs)  19:56-19:57-1m??1314.03255mWRKaher, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#16/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  20:15+420:17+62m??1324.04990mWRVyara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17/==/KKRDKikakui Road (1 PFs)  20:31+420:32+51m??1336.031115mWRGujarat 394650 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#18/==/DSDDosvada (1 PFs)  20:37-20:38-1m??1338.039121mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/USDUkai Songadh (2 PFs)  20:45+420:47+42m??1343.054144mWRSongadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20/==/LKKDLakkad Kot (1 PFs)  20:55+520:56+61m??1350.027122mWRGujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#21/==/BBAIBhadbhunja (1 PFs)  21:07+421:08+41m??1355.051126mWRGujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#22/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  21:21+521:23+52m??1366.052124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23/==/KFFKolda (1 PFs)  21:35+321:36+31m??1376.048160mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/CPDChinchpada (1 PFs)  21:44+621:46+92m??1383.045176mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#25%==%KHTGKhatgaon (1 PFs)  21:59+622:00+91m??1392.066178mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26%==%KBHKhandbara (1 PFs)  22:08+1322:11+193m??1401.021198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#27%==%DWDDhekwad (2 PFs)  22:50+122:51+21m??1415.029209mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#28%==%NDB•Nandurbar (3 PFs)•  23:10-2-??1424.0-203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site