Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:06:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:06:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Catch Shanti express From Gandhinagar or Ahmedabad get down at Vadodara And catch August kranti Rajdhani Express with just buffer of 70mins..:)

19777/Σ Gandhinagar-Ahmedabad-Baroda-H.nizamudin Rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Viral S Bhavsar  Sep 15 2014 (5:37PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 1119 km  1 xfers
#1. 19309/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 3h 9m Distance: 134 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 12h 24m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gandhinagar Capital/GNC
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 12 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Gandhinagar Capital and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shanti Express/19309
#1/--/GNC»Gandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)»  -18:25+1??10.06078mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/--/KHDBKhodiyar  18:38+418:40+32m??113.06365mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#3|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  18:50-18:52-2m??124.03459mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#4/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  19:02+519:04+62m??129.01555mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:215.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:25+119:45+120m??134.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1220:15+122m??162.08135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+1220:30+122m??180.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+1420:47+142m??199.04644mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)21:34+821:59+1125m??1134.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12953 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:220.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21+722:31+610m??1134.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18-302:20+32m??2394.050495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#12/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)03:10-803:12+12m??2436.0115469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:58225.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)05:10+1505:20+1510m??2661.098256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06108.0
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)06:26+1606:28+162m??2769.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:32217.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)09:00-209:02+62m??2986.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53133.0
#16/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:55+12-??21119.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site