Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:33:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:33:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain

19781/Σ DRD -PNVL-MAO-ERS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by brohan08  Sep 15 2014 (7:01PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 1380 km  1 xfers
#1. 69164/Dahanu Road - Panvel MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 136 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1244 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Dahanu Road/DRD
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dahanu Road and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dahanu Road - Panvel MEMU/69164
#1/==/DRD»Dahanu Road (5 PFs)»  -05:30+2310.07412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#2/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  05:40+605:41+71m0112.08112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#3/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  05:48+805:49+91m3122.05916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#4/==/UOIUmroli (2 PFs)  05:54+005:55+01m2127.0648mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#5/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  06:01+806:02+91m2133.06319mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/KLVKelve Road (3 PFs)  06:10+1006:11+101m0141.0778mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  06:16+1106:17+111m2148.0677mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8/==/VTNVaitarna (2 PFs)  06:24+1106:25+111m2156.0323mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#9/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  06:41+706:42+71m0164.0289mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:189.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  07:00+207:05+25m6173.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11/==/JCNRJuchandra (2 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m0178.0384mCRNH 8, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#12/==/KARDKaman Road (4 PFs)  07:19+1107:20+111m2183.06221mCRSection 2, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/==/KHBVKharbav (4 PFs)  07:28+1307:29+131m2192.0495mCRMaharashtra 421302, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  07:39+1107:40+121m21100.05324mCR421302, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/KOPRKopar (4 PFs)  07:49-07:50-1m21108.0106mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:244.0
#16/==/DTVLDatiwali (2 PFs)  08:14+1408:15+141m11112.0647mCRKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#17/==/NIIJNilaje (3 PFs)  08:19+1608:20+161m01116.0749mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#18/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand (3 PFs)  08:27+1808:28+181m21125.05010mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#19/==/NVRDNavade Road (2 PFs)  08:32-08:33-1m11128.0247mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#20/==/KLMCKalamboli (3 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m01131.0204mCR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#21/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+9-51136.0-11mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 12m
218 intermediate stations09:250.0
#22/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:3609:30+1:385m72136.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#23|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:3613:02+1:472m12340.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#24|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:4815:05+1:565m12415.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#25|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:5617:22+2:022m12527.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1478.0
#26|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+1:4718:38+1:462m12605.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#27|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+1:5019:40+1:5610m22651.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#28|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+1:4820:52+1:482m12711.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#29|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)21:40+1:4721:42+1:472m02767.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#30|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+1:4422:26+1:442m12821.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#31|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+1:5823:10+1:592m12870.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:5723:40+1:572m12902.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#33%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+1:4400:50+1:3910m13964.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#34%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+1:4401:30+1:442m031012.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#35%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+1:4101:55+1:412m031035.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+1:4002:05+1:392m031044.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+1:4402:25+1:452m031064.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#38/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+1:3202:35+1:322m231076.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#39/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+1:4603:05+1:475m331098.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#40/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+1:4203:30+1:422m031118.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#41/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+1:4303:50+1:432m131140.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#42/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+1:3004:05+1:302m231162.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#43/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+1:3504:45+1:365m131187.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#44/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+1:2905:05+1:292m031197.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+1:3405:20+1:342m131212.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#46/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+1:3405:40+1:342m031228.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#47/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:3706:00+1:382m031243.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#48/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+1:3706:20+1:372m231261.01523mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#49/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1:2107:15+1:3810m331273.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#50/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+1:5307:50+1:533m131306.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#51/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+1:4308:50+1:432m131361.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#52/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:18-331380.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site