Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 09:58:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 09:58:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain

19781/Σ DRD -PNVL-MAO-ERS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by brohan08  Sep 15 2014 (19:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 30m  47 halts  Distance: 1380 km  1 xfers
#1. 69164/Dahanu Road - Panvel MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 136 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1244 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Dahanu Road/DRD
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dahanu Road and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dahanu Road - Panvel MEMU/69164
#1/==/DRD»Dahanu Road (5 PFs)»  -05:30+2310.07412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#2/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  05:40+605:41+71m0112.08112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#3/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  05:48+905:49+91m3122.05916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#4/==/UOIUmroli (2 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m2127.0648mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#5/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  06:01+906:02+101m2133.06319mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/KLVKelve Road (3 PFs)  06:10+1106:11+111m0141.0778mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  06:16+1406:17+141m2148.0677mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8/==/VTNVaitarna (2 PFs)  06:24+1406:25+141m2156.0323mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#9/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  06:41+806:42+81m0164.0289mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:189.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  07:00+407:05+35m6173.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11/==/JCNRJuchandra (2 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m0178.0374mCRNH 8, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#12/==/KARDKaman Road (4 PFs)  07:19+1007:20+101m2183.06221mCRSection 2, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/==/KHBVKharbav (4 PFs)  07:28+1207:29+121m2192.0495mCRMaharashtra 421302, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  07:39+1407:40+141m21100.05324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/KOPRKopar (4 PFs)  07:49-07:50-1m21108.0116mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:244.0
#16/==/DTVLDatiwali (2 PFs)  08:14+1308:15+131m11112.0646mCRKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#17/==/NIIJNilaje (3 PFs)  08:19+1508:20+151m01116.0749mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#18/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand (3 PFs)  08:27+1808:28+181m21125.05010mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#19/==/NVRDNavade Road (2 PFs)  08:32-08:33-1m11128.0247mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#20/==/KLMCKalamboli (3 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m01131.0204mCR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#21/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+9-51136.0-11mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 12m
224 intermediate stations09:250.0
#22/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3:4709:30+3:495m72136.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#23%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+4:1713:02+4:272m12340.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+4:1015:05+4:135m12415.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#25%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+3:2817:22+3:312m12527.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1478.0
#26%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+3:2318:38+3:302m12605.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#27%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3:4819:40+3:4910m22651.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#28%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+3:4320:52+3:462m12711.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#29%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+4:0421:42+4:062m02767.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#30%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+4:3522:26+4:352m12821.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#31%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+4:3523:10+4:342m12870.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+4:1823:40+4:222m12902.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#33%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+4:1900:50+4:2410m13964.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#34%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+4:3201:30+4:322m031012.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#35%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+4:2301:55+4:232m031035.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+4:2102:05+4:202m031044.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+4:2502:25+4:262m031064.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#38/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+4:2802:35+4:282m231076.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#39/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+4:2603:05+4:265m331098.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#40/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+4:2703:30+4:222m031118.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#41/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+4:2803:50+4:282m131140.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#42/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+4:3104:05+4:332m231162.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#43/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+4:2504:45+4:275m131187.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#44/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+4:2205:05+4:222m031197.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+4:3005:20+4:302m131212.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#46/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+4:3005:40+4:312m031228.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#47/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4:3006:00+4:312m031243.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#48/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+4:3606:20+4:362m231261.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#49/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4:1807:15+4:3910m331273.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#50/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+4:5307:50+4:483m131306.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#51/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+4:5408:50+4:542m131361.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#52/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+4:13-331380.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site