Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 03:58:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 03:58:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain

19782/Σ TVC-MAO-PNVL-DRD ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by brohan08  Sep 15 2014 (19:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 1586 km  1 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 69161/Panvel - Dahanu Road MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 136 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 21:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dahanu Road/DRD


1 xfers. 19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Dahanu Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1110:25+121m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1310:55+125m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1911:20+191m??192.05513mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+1911:37+212m??1105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+1012:06+261m??1119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+3212:24+351m??1137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+2912:48+303m??1149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1613:26+191m??1173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+2214:10+225m??1206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+3014:30+302m??1226.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  14:49+014:50+01m??1248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+3415:28+343m??1280.0302mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+1816:45+3310m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+4317:15+442m??1343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4917:30+512m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4318:00+432m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2419:00+305m??1400.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3919:35+392m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4220:00+422m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#21/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  20:30+3920:35+435m??1489.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+4420:50+441m??1503.08810mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4621:05+462m??1522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+4621:20+471m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+4621:40+462m??1552.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+4722:00+472m??1575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#27%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+1923:20+2910m??1622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  00:10+3900:12+472m??2642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#29|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+3400:50+382m??2684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+4001:18+432m??2716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#31|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+1001:50+102m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+472m??2765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+4902:26+492m??2780.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#34|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+4103:12+452m??2820.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#35|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+4604:02+472m??2875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0004:28+1:012m??2902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#37|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0705:05+1:1010m??2935.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#38|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+1:1305:48+1:162m??2964.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:2306:02+1:262m??2981.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#40|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+1:0707:08+1:092m??21031.06922mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#41|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1:2709:15+1:345m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#42|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+1:4110:32+1:482m??21247.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#43!==!ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+4213:45+485m??21375.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#44%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+5115:10+535m??21450.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Panvel - Dahanu Road MEMU/69161
0 intermediate stations-15:-100.0
#45/==/PNVL»Panvel Junction (7 PFs)»  -18:35+10??21450.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46/==/KLMCKalamboli (3 PFs)  18:42-18:43-1m??21455.0484mCR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#47/==/NVRDNavade Road (2 PFs)  18:46-18:47-1m??21457.0507mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#48/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand (3 PFs)  18:51+2218:52+221m??21461.04710mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#49/==/NIIJNilaje (3 PFs)  19:03+2319:04+241m??21469.0649mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#50/==/DTVLDatiwali (2 PFs)  19:08+2719:09+271m??21474.0136mCRKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:194.0
#51/==/KOPRKopar (4 PFs)  19:28-19:29-1m??21478.0406mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#52/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  19:41+1819:42+211m??21486.04924mCR421302, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#53/==/KHBVKharbav (4 PFs)  19:52+2019:53+201m??21494.0625mCRMaharashtra 421302, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#54/==/KARDKaman Road (4 PFs)  20:01+2120:02+211m??21502.05621mCRSection 2, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#55/==/JCNRJuchandra (2 PFs)  20:08-20:09-1m??21508.0354mCRNH 8, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#56/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  20:18+2120:20+212m??21513.0396mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#57/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  20:33+2420:34+241m??21522.0469mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#58/==/VTNVaitarna (2 PFs)  20:45+2120:46+221m??21530.0673mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#59/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  20:53+2120:54+211m??21538.0647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#60/==/KLVKelve Road (3 PFs)  21:00+2221:01+231m??21544.0728mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#61/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  21:08+2321:09+231m??21553.06419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#62/==/UOIUmroli (2 PFs)  21:15-21:16-1m??21559.0738mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#63/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  21:20+2321:21+231m??21564.05116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#64/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  21:32+2421:33+241m??21573.03412mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#65/==/DRD•Dahanu Road (5 PFs)•  21:55+16-??21586.0-12mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site