Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:24:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:24:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain

19782/Σ TVC-MAO-PNVL-DRD ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by brohan08  Sep 15 2014 (19:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 1585 km  1 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1449 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 69161/Panvel - Dahanu Road MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 136 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 21:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dahanu Road/DRD


1 xfers. 19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Dahanu Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+2??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1010:25+101m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1010:55+95m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1611:20+161m??192.06313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+1711:35+172m??1106.05611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  11:49+1011:50+231m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:09+2912:10+311m??1137.0207mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:47+2112:50+263m??1149.0608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:14+1513:15+181m??1173.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:00+1414:05+155m??1206.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:26+2314:28+232m??1225.07914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)14:45+014:46+01m??1248.06212mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17+3415:20+343m??1280.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1516:45+3110m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+3717:15+402m??1343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4617:30+472m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+3918:00+392m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+1919:00+255m??1399.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+4019:35+402m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4520:00+462m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#21/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  20:30+4120:35+475m??1488.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:48+4920:50+482m??1503.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+5021:05+502m??1522.0689mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:18+5121:20+512m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#25/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+5121:40+512m??1551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+5022:00+492m??1574.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#27/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+2723:20+3110m??1622.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5220.0
#28%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:12+2500:14+282m??2642.06022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+3100:58+342m??2684.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#30%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:32+3801:34+402m??2716.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  02:06+1102:08+112m??2749.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:26+4002:28+412m??2765.04015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:50+4002:52+422m??2779.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:30+3803:32+412m??2819.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#35%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:36+4904:38+502m??2875.06311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#36%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  05:04+5505:06+592m??2902.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+1:0706:00+1:1110m??2935.0579mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#38%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  06:30+1:0806:32+1:132m??2963.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#39%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:46+1:2106:48+1:222m??2981.04223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1250.0
#40%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  08:00+1:1208:02+1:132m??21031.04622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations03:03140.0
#41%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  11:05+1:2011:10+1:255m??21171.044132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4475.0
#42%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:54+1:3012:56+1:362m??21246.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:04128.0
#43%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  15:00+4115:05+435m??21374.06410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#44%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+4316:20+435m??21449.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Panvel - Dahanu Road MEMU/69161
0 intermediate stations-16:-200.0
#45/==/PNVL»Panvel Junction (7 PFs)»  -18:35+8??21449.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46/==/KLMCKalamboli (3 PFs)  18:42-18:43-1m??21454.0482mCR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#47/==/NVRDNavade Road (2 PFs)  18:46-18:47-1m??21456.0507mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#48/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand (3 PFs)  18:51+1718:52+171m??21460.04710mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#49/==/NIIJNilaje (3 PFs)  19:03+1819:04+191m??21468.0649mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#50/==/DTVLDatiwali (2 PFs)  19:08+2219:09+221m??21473.0137mCRKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:194.0
#51/==/KOPRKopar (4 PFs)  19:28-19:29-1m??21477.0406mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#52/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  19:41+1619:42+161m??21485.04924mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#53/==/KHBVKharbav (4 PFs)  19:52+1519:53+151m??21493.0625mCRMaharashtra 421302, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#54/==/KARDKaman Road (4 PFs)  20:01+1420:02+141m??21501.05621mCRSection 2, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#55/==/JCNRJuchandra (2 PFs)  20:08-20:09-1m??21507.0364mCRNH 8, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#56/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:18+1720:20+172m??21512.0387mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#57/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  20:33+1920:34+191m??21520.0469mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#58/==/VTNVaitarna (2 PFs)  20:45+1720:46+181m??21529.0673mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#59/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  20:53+1720:54+171m??21537.0647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#60/==/KLVKelve Road (3 PFs)  21:00+2021:01+201m??21543.0728mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#61/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  21:08+1821:09+181m??21552.06419mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#62/==/UOIUmroli (2 PFs)  21:15-21:16-1m??21558.0738mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#63/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  21:20+1921:21+191m??21563.05116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#64/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  21:32+1721:33+181m??21572.03412mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#65/==/DRD•Dahanu Road (5 PFs)•  21:55+11-??21585.0-12mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.