Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:11:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:11:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain

19782/Σ TVC-MAO-PNVL-DRD ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by brohan08  Sep 15 2014 (19:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 1585 km  1 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1449 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 69161/Panvel - Dahanu Road MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 136 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 21:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dahanu Road/DRD


1 xfers. 19 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Dahanu Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+6??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1310:25+141m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1310:55+125m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1811:20+181m??192.05413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+2011:37+202m??1105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+1012:06+231m??1119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+2812:24+311m??1137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+2612:48+293m??1149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1713:26+201m??1173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+2114:10+225m??1206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+2914:30+302m??1225.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)14:39+3514:40+341m??1235.08717mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#13/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)14:49+014:50+01m??1248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+3415:28+343m??1280.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1916:45+3410m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+4017:15+422m??1343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4617:30+512m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#18/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4418:00+442m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2419:00+305m??1399.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#20/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+4019:35+412m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#21/==/TLY•Thalassery (2 PFs)•  19:58+4120:00+412m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+3520:35+415m??1488.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+4420:50+441m??1503.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4721:05+472m??1522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+5021:20+511m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#26/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+5021:40+502m??1551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#27/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+5122:00+512m??1575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#28/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+2723:20+3210m??1622.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#29%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:10+3100:12+332m??2642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+4000:50+442m??2684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#31%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+4601:18+482m??2716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#32%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+001:50+02m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#33%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+5102:10+552m??2765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+5802:26+592m??2779.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#35%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+4903:12+522m??2819.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#36%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+5704:02+592m??2875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#37%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0504:28+1:092m??2902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#38%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0805:05+1:1110m??2935.0429mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#39%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+1:2005:48+1:282m??2963.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#40%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:3706:02+1:412m??2981.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#41%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+1:2607:08+1:262m??21031.06922mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#42%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1:4809:15+1:555m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#43%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+1:5810:32+2:042m??21246.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#44/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+4713:45+555m??21374.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#45/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+5415:10+545m??21449.04012mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Panvel - Dahanu Road MEMU/69161
0 intermediate stations-15:-100.0
#46/==/PNVL»Panvel Junction (7 PFs)»  -18:35+7??21449.04312mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#47/==/KLMCKalamboli (3 PFs)  18:42-18:43-1m??21454.0482mCR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#48/==/NVRDNavade Road (2 PFs)  18:46-18:47-1m??21456.0507mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#49/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand (3 PFs)  18:51+1718:52+171m??21460.04710mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#50/==/NIIJNilaje (3 PFs)  19:03+1919:04+201m??21468.0649mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#51/==/DTVLDatiwali (2 PFs)  19:08+2219:09+221m??21473.0136mCRKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:194.0
#52/==/KOPRKopar (4 PFs)  19:28-19:29-1m??21477.0406mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#53/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  19:41+1419:42+151m??21485.04924mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#54/==/KHBVKharbav (4 PFs)  19:52+1319:53+131m??21493.0625mCRMaharashtra 421302, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#55/==/KARDKaman Road (4 PFs)  20:01+1320:02+131m??21501.05621mCRSection 2, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#56/==/JCNRJuchandra (2 PFs)  20:08-20:09-1m??21507.0354mCRNH 8, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#57/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:18+1620:20+172m??21512.0396mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#58/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  20:33+1820:34+191m??21521.0469mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#59/==/VTNVaitarna (2 PFs)  20:45+1720:46+171m??21529.0673mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#60/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  20:53+1820:54+181m??21537.0647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#61/==/KLVKelve Road (3 PFs)  21:00+1921:01+191m??21543.0728mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#62/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  21:08+1921:09+191m??21552.06419mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#63/==/UOIUmroli (2 PFs)  21:15+021:16+01m??21558.0738mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#64/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  21:20+1921:21+191m??21563.05116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#65/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  21:32+1521:33+161m??21572.03412mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#66/==/DRD•Dahanu Road (5 PFs)•  21:55+10-??21585.0-12mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site