Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 15:11:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 15:11:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Mumbai with Rameswaram via the scenic Konkan route. Many areas in Konkan and coastal Karnataka will be connected to Rameswaram. Probably the shortest route to Rameswaram from Mumbai. Another interesting thing is that the reservation till MDU in train 22629/Mumbai Dadar (T)- Tirunelveli Express (via Konkan) is under GNWL category.

19785/Σ Mumbai-Rameswaram Pamban Exp (via Konkan) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Sep 16 2014 (8:02AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 1757 km  1 xfers
#1. 22629/Mumbai Dadar (T.) - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1596 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 56723/Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Dadar (T.) - Tirunelveli SF Express/22629
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:40+2??10.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:02+821:05+73m??124.04411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1521:55+185m??157.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#4!==!ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:30+1123:35+175m??1133.05310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:25128.0
#5|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00+3502:02+412m??2261.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#6|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35+4503:40+485m??2336.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#7|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:30+1:2505:32+1:302m??2448.04447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4878.0
#8|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20+1:0407:22+1:032m??2526.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#9|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+5108:35+4910m??2572.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#10|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+5909:30+1:052m??2633.05211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#11|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  10:50+1:0310:52+1:032m??2702.0644mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:54121.0
#12|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  12:46+5612:48+592m??2823.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3763.0
#13%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  14:25+3614:35+4110m??2886.06724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:00133.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:35+3416:40+385m??21019.06316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:05+2218:10+285m??21108.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:55+720:05+2910m??21194.04826mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#17/==/PGT•Palakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)•  21:00+2121:05+235m??21238.03381mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:4056.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1422:50+205m??21294.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:33+2923:35+292m??21344.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+4300:35+1:055m??31394.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#21%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+5701:40+1:113m??31459.031120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2574.0
#22%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+404:10+215m??31533.047287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#23/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  05:30-105:35+195m??31596.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)/56723
0 intermediate stations-5:-350.0
#24|--|MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:50+0??31596.045139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#25|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??31600.066135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  07:04+707:05+71m??31609.071120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  07:12+907:13+81m??31617.081105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#28|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  07:21+1107:22+111m??31628.07089mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??31637.02978mSRRajagambiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#30|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+707:50+105m??31644.06270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#31|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  08:00+1108:01+121m??31654.06459mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#32|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  08:14+1208:15+131m??31668.08643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#33|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  08:29+1808:30+181m??31688.05919mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#34|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:46+1708:47+181m??31703.07610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#35|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??31712.07412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#36|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  09:04+2009:05+201m??31723.0957mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#37|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??31738.0335mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#38|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  09:19+2409:20+251m??31740.0327mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#39|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  09:32+3009:33+301m??31746.0117mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5711.0
#40|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  10:30-16-??31757.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site