Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:44:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:44:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily but book seat in advance because suryanagri is difficult to get confirm berth

19786/Σ Jodhpur okha daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Sep 16 2014 (17:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 954 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 15:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 28 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+82m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+619:53+75m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+720:32+82m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+1521:08+162m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2121:22+222m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3221:37+412m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+123:45+1110m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+401:00+72m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2201:52+242m??2387.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+903:50+230m??2456.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Saurashtra Mail/22945 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-505:55+320m??2456.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#13|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  06:25+506:27+52m??2484.07442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:57+506:59+62m??2521.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#15|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  07:40+1007:42+102m??2566.06742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#16|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:01+1308:03+202m??2587.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#17!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+2508:45+262m??2634.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#18!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08+3109:10+332m??2661.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#19!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2310:35+1930m??2703.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#20|--|PDHPaddhari  10:56+2810:58+302m??2728.05770mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#21|--|WTJJam Wanthali  11:29+2811:31+292m??2757.05052mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22|--|ALBAlia Bada  11:45+2711:47+272m??2769.05427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:58+3012:00+342m??2779.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#24|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:12+3412:14+372m??2787.05712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#25|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+3912:44+392m??2814.07036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#26|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:08+4413:10+462m??2842.07546mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#27|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  13:44+5613:46+1:042m??2884.04333mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#28|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:44+4214:46+442m??2926.04414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#29|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  15:12+5515:14+542m??2945.0275mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#30|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  15:35+14-??2954.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site