Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

19788/Σ [sat] Jodhpur Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Sep 16 2014 (5:13PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 25m  49 halts  Distance: 1258 km  1 xfers
#1. 12489/Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 760 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
      S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 49 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12489
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40+0??10.069228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  15:20+3715:25+395m??1116.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#3|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+4018:25+3720m??1276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#4|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+3918:57+403m??1308.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#5|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  19:46+3020:08+1922m??1357.088141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  20:26+2520:28+262m??1383.070174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  20:56+2420:58+252m??1415.063162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  21:31+2321:33+242m??1450.058136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:02+1622:04+172m??1478.053153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  22:40+922:42+102m??1510.054213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:21+323:23+62m??1545.061135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)23:58+1200:18+1420m??1580.074109mWR385530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:55+2201:20+3125m??2626.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+4502:16+462m??2691.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4469.0
#15%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1604:20+1420m??2760.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ernakulam - Okha Express/16338 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+407:35+920m??2760.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#17|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:31+308:33+42m??2825.05329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1466.0
#18|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:47+209:48+81m??2891.06272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#19!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+1011:42+242m??21007.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#20|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  13:10+1413:11+211m??21083.03915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  13:24+2213:25+261m??21091.05612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#22|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  14:23+1414:24+371m??21146.05345mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#23|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  15:59+1816:00+281m??21230.02614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#24|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  17:05-4-??21258.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site