Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 16:45:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 16:45:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

19788/Σ [sat] Jodhpur Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Sep 16 2014 (17:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 25m  49 halts  Distance: 1258 km  1 xfers
#1. 12489/Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
      S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 49 halts. 335 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12489
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40+0??10.069228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  15:20+3415:25+355m??1116.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#3|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+3318:25+3020m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#4|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+3518:57+353m??1308.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#5|--|SMRSamdari Junction  19:46+2620:08+1622m??1357.088141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  20:26+2420:28+252m??1383.070174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  20:56+2520:58+262m??1415.063160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  21:31+2521:33+252m??1450.058137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:02+1922:04+202m??1478.053153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  22:40+1022:42+112m??1510.054214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:21+223:23+62m??1545.061135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)23:58+800:18+1020m??1580.074110mWR385530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:55+1801:20+2125m??2626.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+3802:16+402m??2691.04093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4469.0
#15/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1104:20+1120m??2760.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)/16338 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+707:35+920m??2760.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#17|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:31+608:33+62m??2825.05329mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1466.0
#18|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:47+109:48+81m??2891.06172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:54116.0
#19!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+1411:57+1515m??21007.062126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#20|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)13:10+1713:11+311m??21083.03915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  13:24+3413:25+391m??21091.05612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#22|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  14:23+4114:24+491m??21146.05346mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#23|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  15:59+3316:00+381m??21230.02614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#24|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  17:05+0-??21258.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site