Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:06:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:06:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

19789/Σ [tue] Jodhpur okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King Kohli^~  Sep 16 2014 (5:16PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  39 halts  Distance: 1899 km  1 xfers
#1. 19028/Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express
Travel Time: 27h 40m Distance: 1401 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 39 halts. 411 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express/19028
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:30+24??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:30+3810:32+422m??176.032393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:15+3411:20+335m??199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+1413:10+165m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1314:20+1415m??1264.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#6%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+3615:20+3010m??1326.047248mNRDhuri, Punjab
19 intermediate stations03:10148.0
#7%--%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)18:30+1919:00+1530m??1474.070213mNWRHisar, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+2120:05+205m??1544.077240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#9|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  20:50+2221:00+2110m??1602.043288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#10|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+322:10+810m??1645.095313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  22:39+1922:41+202m??1691.053317mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  22:52+2122:54+222m??1701.078330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#13|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  23:18+2223:20+222m??1732.082342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#14|--|CTKTChoti Khatu (1 PFs)  23:46-23:48-2m??1767.070338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#15|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  00:14+2400:17+263m??2798.049340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#16|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:11+1501:16+275m??2842.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#17|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  01:31+3601:33+362m??2862.049324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#18|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1303:30+1315m??2945.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#19|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+1904:02+203m??2977.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#20|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:38+1904:43+195m??21018.034221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#21|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+505:43+125m??21049.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#22!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:39+1606:41+202m??21115.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4199.0
#23!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  08:22+2008:32+2210m??21214.040264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#24!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+1109:52+122m??21267.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#25%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+2611:07+302m??21331.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0370.0
#26%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:10+1314:00+150m??21401.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+2216:30+1420m??21401.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#28|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+517:35+52m??21466.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:15182.0
#29!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+3020:55+335m??21648.066127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#30|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+3922:14+422m??21732.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#31|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+3623:18+372m??21787.06645mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#32|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+3100:36+332m??31871.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#33|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+5-??31899.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site