Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 08:55:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 08:55:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

19789/Σ [tue] Jodhpur okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Sep 16 2014 (17:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 1899 km  1 xfers
#1. 19028/Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express
Travel Time: 27h 40m Distance: 1401 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 415 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express/19028
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:30+36??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:30+4810:32+492m??176.032393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:15+4311:20+435m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+3213:10+335m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+2514:20+2015m??1264.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#6%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+4815:20+4210m??1326.047249mNRDhuri, Punjab
19 intermediate stations03:10148.0
#7/--/HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)18:30+2419:00+2830m??1474.070212mNWRHisar, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+3420:05+335m??1544.077240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#9|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  20:50+3721:00+3710m??1602.043 NWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#10|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+1722:10+2010m??1645.095 NWRchuru, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  22:39+3022:41+322m??1691.053317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#12|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  22:52+3522:54+362m??1700.078330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#13|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  23:18+4023:20+402m??1732.082342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#14|--|CTKTChoti Khatu (1 PFs)  23:46-23:48-2m??1767.070338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#15|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  00:14+3900:17+413m??2797.049 NWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#16|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:11+2601:16+315m??2841.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#17|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  01:31+3901:33+392m??2861.049324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#18|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1503:30+2015m??2944.066 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#19|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+2404:02+243m??2976.069 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#20|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:38+3004:43+305m??21018.034221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#21|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+2305:43+285m??21049.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#22!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:39+3106:41+362m??21115.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4199.0
#23!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  08:22+2708:32+2810m??21214.040264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1852.0
#24!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+1609:52+192m??21266.053216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#25%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+3011:07+322m??21331.034 WRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0370.0
#26/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:10+1414:00+650m??21401.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)/19567 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1:4616:30+1:3720m??21401.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#28|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1:3017:35+1:302m??21466.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:15182.0
#29!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:5020:55+1:525m??21648.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#30|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+2:0721:57+2:212m??21724.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#31|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+2:1922:14+2:232m??21732.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#32|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+2:1523:18+2:182m??21787.06646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#33|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+2:1200:36+2:152m??31871.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#34|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+1:07-??31899.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site