Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:00:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:00:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

19790/Σ [sun] Jodhpur okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by UP me ek baar phir Akhilesh Sarkaar^~  Sep 16 2014 (17:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 1231 km  1 xfers
#1. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 733 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
S      
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 39 halts. 468 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+1??10.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  09:57+1209:59+122m??132.074275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25+1410:27+152m??164.067322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:13+2011:18+245m??1116.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  11:31+2711:33+312m??1134.034334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+912:47+195m??1173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:02+2613:04+262m??1193.090324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+3614:00+362m??1274.08237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2914:30+2815m??1276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59+3115:02+313m??1308.065180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40+2615:45+275m??1349.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+816:57+115m??1380.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+1617:22+192m??1408.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+2817:42+282m??1432.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+3317:56+332m??1446.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:09+3918:11+402m??1463.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#17|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:43+4718:45+472m??1501.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:25+5019:35+5410m??1545.027264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5853.0
#19!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+421:35+92m??1598.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38+2522:40+322m??1663.05994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#21%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3023:25+312m??1705.07371mWRKalol, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??1728.0755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:495.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+601:00+425m??2733.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+1502:40+1220m??2733.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#25|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+903:46+92m??2798.06129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#26|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+2104:51+221m??2864.05972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1674.0
#27!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:07+4706:08+581m??2938.02686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3742.0
#28!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+2108:00+2415m??2980.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#29|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:27+2409:28+361m??21056.02815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#30|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:46+3109:47+351m??21064.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#31|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  10:49+2810:50+301m??21119.05445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3484.0
#32|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  12:24+712:25+161m??21203.02014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2528.0
#33|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  13:50+4-??21231.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site