Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:10:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:10:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via abr

19792/Σ [sun] Jodhpur okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King Kohli^~  Sep 16 2014 (5:37PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 885 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ ABR/Abu Road  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 19566/Uttranchal Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 616 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
S      
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2??10.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+82m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+819:53+95m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+520:32+82m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+1821:08+182m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2121:22+222m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+2921:37+372m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+223:45+910m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
Uttranchal Express/19566 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#9!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+1:1802:45+1:2110m??2269.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#10!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+5704:10+1:032m??2322.084217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#11%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  04:31+1:1304:33+1:142m??2351.068135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  04:45+1:1604:47+1:192m??2365.050115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:13+1:1005:15+1:112m??2386.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:5566.0
#14|--|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+4007:15+495m??2452.06929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#15|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+4908:14+582m??2517.04872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:26116.0
#16!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+3110:55+5915m??2633.051127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#17|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  12:25+3212:27+472m??2709.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#18|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:39+3412:41+512m??2718.06312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#19|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:33+3913:35+502m??2772.04545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5384.0
#20|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  15:28+2215:30+392m??2856.03814mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#21|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  16:15+18-??2885.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site