Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:19:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:19:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Catch Okha gorakhpur express Get down at BRC...Catch paschim express For mumbai then....:)

19793/Σ OKHA-VADODARA-BANDRA MUMBAI CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Viral S Bhavsar  Sep 16 2014 (10:54PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 980 km  1 xfers
#1. 15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 11h 32m Distance: 598 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 23h 54m
#2. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 19m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S      
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Okha and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Gorakhpur Express/15046
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -21:00+3??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  21:28+921:30+122m??129.05714mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2984.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  22:59-223:01+42m??1113.05345mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:03+900:05+162m??2167.02012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:30+600:32+162m??2176.05215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1102:10+1410m??2252.053127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4741.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:57+1002:59+102m??2293.07086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+1204:05+122m??2368.05872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+605:15+92m??2433.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+1106:50+525m??2498.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+3007:47+292m??2562.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)08:32+3209:00+3028m??2598.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926 - Buffer: 23h 54m
0 intermediate stations23:160.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+1308:26+1410m??3598.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+2109:16+212m??3669.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+1110:25+125m??3728.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#16/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+1510:50+152m??3757.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+1311:30+142m??3796.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+1911:52+192m??3823.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#19/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+1512:34+162m??3871.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#20/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:55+513:57+152m??3961.03718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#21/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+614:19+92m??3974.01414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#22/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:45+0-??3980.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site