Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A 4day SF plus Express chain connectivity from Mangalore to Allahabad.. Safe Buffer for unexpected delays..!!

19798/Σ Mangalore - Mumbai - Allahabad 4Days ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Sep 17 2014 (11:44AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 2610 km  1 xfers
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 883 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 11055/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1727 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
S T T S
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express/12620
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35+10??10.04015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#2|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  15:14+2715:16+282m??126.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+3115:28+322m??135.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+3215:58+382m??168.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5|--|BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+4116:14+422m??184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+4616:28+462m??1100.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#7|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+917:02+92m??1133.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#8|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+4717:20+492m??1149.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+4617:40+472m??1163.07228mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#10|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+5218:04+552m??1190.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+5518:20+572m??1203.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+5618:40+562m??1222.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+1:0118:50+1:012m??1230.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#14|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+5619:22+572m??1259.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#15|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+5919:48+1:012m??1286.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#16|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+5220:40+5410m??1319.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#17|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+5822:18+1:002m??1415.06622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#18|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+1:1400:30+1:185m??2555.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#19|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+1:0701:38+1:112m??2630.05711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+3505:15+384m??2834.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:53+2305:55+232m??2867.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  06:35+36-??2883.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Godan Express (PT)/11055
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -10:55+0??2883.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:13+611:15+62m??2900.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+1911:38+223m??2918.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:50132.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  14:28+914:30+122m??21050.086564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00257.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2917:40+3210m??21307.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40307.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:20-322:30+1210m??21614.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+2301:55+2610m??31859.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+2705:00+3310m??32048.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:50178.0
#31/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:50+010:15+825m??32226.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#32/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  10:55+2810:57+292m??32262.06095mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#33/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+3311:22+352m??32285.03793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#34|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  12:10+4112:12+442m??32315.03189mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#35%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+4512:49+1:002m??32333.02883mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#36%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+5913:07+1:004m??32339.02084mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3834.0
#37%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:45+614:55+1210m??32373.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#38!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  15:16+2715:18+282m??32394.04885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#39!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  15:29+2815:31+302m??32403.05487mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#40!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  16:00+3916:05+415m??32429.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#41!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  16:23+4816:25+492m??32450.04280mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#42!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:56+4417:06+4110m??32472.07574mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#43!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  17:34+5017:36+512m??32507.04570mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#44/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:48+4218:50+452m??32561.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#45/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  20:20+17-??32610.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site