Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:49:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:49:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A 4day SF plus Express chain connectivity from Mangalore to Allahabad.. Safe Buffer for unexpected delays..!!

19798/Σ Mangalore - Mumbai - Allahabad 4Days ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Sep 17 2014 (11:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 2610 km  1 xfers
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 883 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 11055/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1727 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
S T T S
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express/12620
#1%==%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35+7??10.03516mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  15:14+2815:16+312m??126.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+3315:28+342m??135.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+3515:58+372m??168.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+4016:14+432m??184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+4216:28+432m??1100.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#7%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+417:02+42m??1133.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+4317:20+452m??1149.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+3917:40+402m??1163.07128mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#10%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+4418:04+472m??1189.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+5618:20+592m??1203.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+5718:40+582m??1222.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+4918:50+502m??1230.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+5619:22+562m??1258.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+5919:48+1:002m??1286.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+4820:40+5010m??1319.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+5022:18+512m??1415.06622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+1:0900:30+1:115m??2555.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+1:0401:38+1:082m??2630.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+3805:15+414m??2834.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:53+3605:55+362m??2867.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  06:35+37-??2883.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Godan Express (PT)/11055
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -10:55+0??2883.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:13+611:15+62m??2900.05210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+1711:38+203m??2918.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:50132.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  14:28+314:30+72m??21050.086564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00257.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+3017:40+3210m??21307.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40307.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:20+322:30+1610m??21614.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+3801:55+4210m??31859.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+3505:00+3910m??32048.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:50178.0
#31/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:50+3010:15+3825m??32226.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#32/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  10:55+1:0210:57+1:022m??32262.06095mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#33/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1:1011:22+1:212m??32285.03793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#34|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)12:10+1:2312:12+1:292m??32315.03189mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#35%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+1:3112:49+1:412m??32333.02784mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#36%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+1:4113:07+1:414m??32339.02083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3834.0
#37%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:45+5114:55+5110m??32373.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#38!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  15:16+1:1015:18+1:132m??32394.04885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#39!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  15:29+1:1515:31+1:182m??32403.05487mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#40!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  16:00+1:2616:05+1:275m??32429.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#41!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  16:23+1:3416:25+1:342m??32450.04280mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#42!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:56+1:3017:06+1:2610m??32472.07574mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#43!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  17:34+1:3517:36+1:362m??32507.04570mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#44/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:48+1:2418:50+1:262m??32561.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#45/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  20:20+1:14-??32610.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site