Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:47:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:47:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ADI-BDTS-BCT-MAS

19800/Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Sep 17 2014 (20:19)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 1755 km  1 xfers
#1. 12934/Karnavati Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11073/Mumbai LTT - Chennai Central Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1262 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 17 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnavati Express/12934
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -04:55+2??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:37+905:39+92m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:54+1005:56+102m??165.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+706:45+85m??1100.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:36+1507:38+152m??1171.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:35+908:40+105m??1230.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#7/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:30+1609:32+172m??1298.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:51+2209:53+222m??1325.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:56138.0
#9/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:49+811:51+92m??1463.04118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#10/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  12:35+3-??1493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Chennai Central Weekly Express/11073
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11 LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -13:20+0??1493.0442mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#12 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:05+314:08+63m??1528.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2416:45+315m??1666.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:25262.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:10+2221:20+3010m??1928.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  23:07+3823:10+383m??11041.032457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+200:25+125m??21078.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:58+1701:00+172m??21117.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#18/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:53+3801:55+382m??21186.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:28+3202:30+322m??21215.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#20/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  03:08+2703:10+272m??21255.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:00+3404:05+1:015m??21308.045455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:43+1:0104:45+1:012m??21336.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:51117.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+4906:38+492m??21453.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#24/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:18+4507:20+462m??21492.049144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:35126.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+910:05+1210m??21618.046115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#26/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:33+111:35+52m??21686.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#27/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  12:23+1512:25+142m??21749.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#28/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  13:10-11-??21755.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.