Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:45:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:45:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ADI-BDTS-BCT-MAS

19800/Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Sep 17 2014 (20:19)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 1753 km  1 xfers
#1. 12934/Karnavati Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11073/Mumbai LTT - Chennai Central Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1260 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 17 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnavati Express/12934
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -04:55+3??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:37+705:39+92m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:54+1105:56+112m??164.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+1206:45+135m??1100.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:36+1707:38+172m??1170.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:35+908:40+115m??1230.08218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#7/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:30+1909:32+192m??1298.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:51+2509:53+252m??1324.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:56139.0
#9/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:49+1111:51+122m??1463.04018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#10/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  12:35+6-??1493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Chennai Central Weekly Express/11073
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -13:20+0??1493.0442mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:05+714:08+93m??1528.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+3116:45+415m??1666.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:25262.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:10+2421:20+3210m??1928.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  23:07+4123:10+413m??11041.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+300:25+115m??21078.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#17/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:58+1601:00+162m??21116.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#18%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:53+4101:55+422m??21185.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:28+4602:30+462m??21214.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  03:08+4403:10+442m??21255.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:00+4404:05+1:115m??21307.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:43+1:0704:45+1:092m??21335.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:51117.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+5606:38+572m??21452.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#24/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:18+5207:20+1:092m??21491.049144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:35125.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+3710:05+3810m??21616.046116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#26/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:33+2111:35+252m??21684.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#27/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  12:23+3212:25+322m??21747.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#28/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  13:10+12-??21753.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site