Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:31:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:31:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MAS-LTT-BCT-ST

19801/Σ Chennai-Surat Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Sep 17 2014 (20:22)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1523 km  1 xfers
#1. 11074/Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1260 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12921/Flying Ranee
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Surat/ST


1 xfers. 12 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Surat

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/11074
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:15+9??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:18+2516:20+252m??169.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#3/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1018:10+1410m??1137.060116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:05125.0
#4/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  20:15+920:17+142m??1262.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#5/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:55+1420:57+142m??1301.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#6/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:30+3322:32+332m??1417.061370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#7/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)23:00+3823:05+1:005m??1446.065454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#8%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:53+1:0323:55+1:032m??1498.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#9%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:33+1:0500:35+1:192m??2539.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+1:2401:05+1:242m??2568.075406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#11/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:00+1:1002:02+1:102m??2636.020370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5839.0
#12/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+1204:05+185m??2675.069432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#13%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:37+1604:40+173m??2712.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#14|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  06:40+5106:50+5410m??2825.052461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:00262.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:50+1012:00+1510m??21087.045556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:02138.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:02+2815:05+263m??21225.03310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#17/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  16:00+1:04-??21260.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Flying Ranee/12921
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:55+0??21260.0478mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#19/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:17+318:19+32m??21277.04914mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#20/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:34+318:36+32m??21290.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#21/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  19:26+1019:28+112m??21347.07119mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#22/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  19:56+1319:58+142m??21380.09112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#23/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:30+1620:32+162m??21428.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#24/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  21:02+1021:04+112m??21455.07712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#25/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+1221:20+112m??21472.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  21:26+1121:28+112m??21478.07814mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#27/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  21:40+1121:42+112m??21493.06314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  21:50+1021:52+112m??21502.05715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29/==/SCHSachin (3 PFs)  21:59+1022:01+92m??21509.05312mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  22:13+922:15+132m??21519.01214mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#31/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  22:35+4-??21523.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site