Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 18:00:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 18:00:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Nizamuddin to Solapur Bi Weekly chain

19806/Σ Delhi ------- Pune----- Solapur ---- Bi - Weekly C ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 穆罕默德·德恩  Sep 19 2014 (10:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 1773 km  1 xfers
#1. 12264/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1511 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 51449/Pune - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 262 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 15:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 31 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express/12264
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+1??10.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+4015:30+4010m??1458.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+1518:45+165m??1725.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:26+822:36+1010m??1985.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations05:19346.0
#5/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:55-1304:00+05m??21331.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#6/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:23+2005:25+182m??21419.04258mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:05+1006:07+112m??21447.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+2-??21511.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)/51449
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:15+30??21511.032556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#10/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  08:26+3608:27+381m??21517.042554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??21522.049550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  08:42+3608:43+371m??21527.067540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#13/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:54+3808:55+391m??21540.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#14/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  09:08+3809:09+411m??21552.063558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#15/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  09:15-09:16-1m??21559.055558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  09:23+4009:24+421m??21565.074545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#17/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  09:28-09:29-1m??21570.043532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  09:36+4309:37+431m??21575.038531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+4410:00+585m??21586.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#20/==/BRBBoribial (2 PFs)  10:14+5810:15+591m??21597.062527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/MLMMalthan (2 PFs)  10:24+5910:25+1:031m??21606.054529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  10:34+1:0310:35+1:151m??21614.050509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23!==!JNTRJinti Road (1 PFs)  10:49+1:1410:50+1:271m??21626.040530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#24!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  11:04+1:2511:05+1:311m??21635.039515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#25!==!WSBWashimbe (1 PFs)  11:16+1:2911:17+1:361m??21642.056529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26!==!PPJPophlaj (1 PFs)  11:27+1:3611:28+1:401m??21652.047529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#27!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:39+1:3911:40+1:411m??21660.047526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#28!==!BLNIBhalwani (2 PFs)  11:50+1:3911:51+1:481m??21668.045521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#29!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  12:02+1:4712:03+1:551m??21676.057548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30!==!DHSDhavalas (2 PFs)  12:12+1:5612:13+2:041m??21685.018543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3210.0
#31!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+1:4312:50+1:485m??21695.026516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#32!==!WDSWadsinge (1 PFs)  13:09+1:3913:10+1:451m??21703.033493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#33!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  13:24+1:4013:25+1:451m??21710.072481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#34!==!WKAVakav (1 PFs)  13:31+1:4713:32+1:531m??21717.054470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35!==!AAGAngar (1 PFs)  13:39+1:5413:40+2:001m??21724.047468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36!==!MKPTMalikpeth (1 PFs)  13:49+2:0013:50+2:021m??21731.040464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#37|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  14:04+2:0114:05+2:031m??21740.034457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#38|==|MVEMundhewadi (2 PFs)  14:19+1:5814:20+1:591m??21748.028463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#39|==|PKPakni (2 PFs)  14:39+1:4914:40+1:491m??21757.067450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40|==|BALEBale (2 PFs)  14:49+1:5114:50+1:521m??21767.06452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:006.0
#41|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  15:50+1:04-??21773.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site