Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:48:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:48:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah - Bangalore chain via Dharmavaram

19808/Σ howrah ----- Bangalore weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 穆罕默德·德恩  Sep 19 2014 (19:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 1910 km  1 xfers
#1. 22831/Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 8m Distance: 1723 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 16570/Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express/22831
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:35+6??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:15+917:20+95m??1115.07042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
58 intermediate stations04:35322.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:55+4022:00+405m??1437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#4/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+4222:50+4015m??1456.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:28+5200:30+522m??2603.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+5603:46+5615m??2820.03966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#7/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:18+5005:20+502m??2880.06246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:20333.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:40+2811:00+2120m??21213.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+5311:50+525m??21245.04938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#10%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  12:45+5512:46+551m??21290.06379mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3499.0
#11%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  14:20+5114:21+511m??21389.055160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#12%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  15:26+4615:27+471m??21448.030270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#13%--%DMTDiguvametta  15:50+3915:51+501m??21460.037316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#14%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+2717:05+305m??21502.072215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#15%--%DHNE•Dhone Junction (3 PFs)•  18:08+4918:10+1:062m??21578.039425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2455.0
#16%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:34+5219:35+561m??21633.050370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0857.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:43+5220:45+532m??21690.034348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#18%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+2921:45+302m??21723.050371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express/16570 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+823:05+85m??21723.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:13+1:2200:15+1:272m??31814.074635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#21%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:34+1:3600:35+1:401m??31837.036687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3961.0
#22%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+5802:15+1:001m??31898.010912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1512.0
#23/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  03:30+11-??31910.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site