Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 12:42:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 12:42:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily 1 hour faster than malani

19809/Σ Delhi Jaisalmer ranikhet shatabdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~  Sep 20 2014 (12:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 980 km  1 xfers
#1. 12015/New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 444 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 536 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 23:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express/12015
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:05+0??10.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  06:33+706:35+72m??115.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  06:51+706:53+72m??132.059219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+907:47+92m??184.084246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#5/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  08:40+1108:42+132m??1158.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#6!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:23+2009:25+212m??1219.089 NWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations00:5785.0
#7%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:22+2110:24+212m??1304.029424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#8%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2110:40+235m??1309.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:21106.0
#9%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:01+1812:03+192m??1415.041446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#10%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+12-??1444.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations13:300.0
#11%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+2313:40+2410m??1444.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#12%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)15:45+2116:05+1920m??1584.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#13|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  16:30+4216:35+425m??1615.085221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#14|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  17:24+5117:26+512m??1684.025 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:35+5217:50+5415m??1688.017 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#16|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  17:57+5617:58+561m??1690.040 NWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#17|--|MDBMandor (1 PFs)  18:09+5818:11+592m??1697.070244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#18|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  18:40+1:0518:42+1:062m??1731.067274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#19|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  19:01+1:0819:03+1:082m??1752.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#20|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  20:04+1:1320:07+1:143m??1825.070233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#21|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  20:47+1:1620:49+1:162m??1871.022226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#22|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  21:09+1:0721:11+1:072m??1879.073244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#23|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  21:43+1:0821:45+1:082m??1918.042198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#24#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  23:15+24-??1980.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site