Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:45:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:45:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily 1 hour faster than malani

19809/Σ Delhi Jaisalmer ranikhet shatabdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Sep 20 2014 (12:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 982 km  1 xfers
#1. 12015/New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 444 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 536 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 23:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express/12015
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:05+1??10.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  06:33+706:35+72m??117.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  06:51+606:53+62m??134.059219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+707:47+82m??186.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#5/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  08:40+1008:42+112m??1161.089273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#6!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:23+1909:25+192m??1221.089283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations00:5785.0
#7%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:22+2110:24+202m??1306.029424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#8%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2010:40+215m??1311.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:21106.0
#9%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:01+1612:03+162m??1417.041446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#10%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+9-??1446.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations13:300.0
#11%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+2813:40+2910m??1446.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#12%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)15:45+2616:05+2320m??1586.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#13|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  16:30+4416:35+435m??1617.085221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#14|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  17:24+5217:26+522m??1686.025228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:35+5317:50+5215m??1690.017241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#16|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  17:57+5417:58+551m??1692.040237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#17|--|MDBMandor (1 PFs)  18:09+5618:11+572m??1699.070244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#18|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  18:40+1:0218:42+1:032m??1733.067274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#19|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  19:01+1:0419:03+1:052m??1754.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#20|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  20:04+1:0920:07+1:113m??1827.070233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#21|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  20:47+1:1320:49+1:142m??1873.022226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#22|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  21:09+1:0521:11+1:042m??1881.073244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#23|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  21:43+1:0421:45+1:042m??1920.042198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#24#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  23:15+21-??1982.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site