Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Catch kerela samprak kranti express frm CDG...and get down at Brc and catch Kutch express from brc to BL.

19810/Σ CHANDIGARH VADODARA VALSAD SUPERFAST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Viral S Bhavsar  Sep 20 2014 (5:48PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 1619 km  1 xfers
#1. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 18h 21m Distance: 1237 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 11m
#2. 22956/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 23m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
   W F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:15+310:20+45m??145.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#3/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2313:40+2520m??1244.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#4/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+3413:55+352m??1251.079210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:50458.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+3919:50+435m??1709.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01528.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+604:17+726m??21237.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Kutch SF Express/22956 - Buffer: 1h 11m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:57+805:02+105m??21237.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#8/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:47+1705:49+172m??21308.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+1506:00+142m??21317.05019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:00+607:05+85m??21367.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#11/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  07:26+1307:28+132m??21396.07114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#12/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:01+1208:03+162m??21435.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#13/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:25+1808:27+182m??21462.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09138.0
#14/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  10:36+410:38+62m??21600.02318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#15/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  11:25-3-??21619.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site