Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:14:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:14:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change at Jaipur or degana as per choice

19812/Σ Kolkata jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King of Indian Railways Mumbai Rajdhani^~  Sep 21 2014 (03:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 2119 km  1 xfers
#1. 12496/Pratap Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1673 km
xfer @ DNA/Degana Junction  Buffer: 1h 1m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 8h 59m Distance: 446 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratap Express/12496
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -22:45+1:05??10.0706mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:09+1:3500:11+1:362m??299.07837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  01:00+1:3701:02+1:372m??2162.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31+1:4201:36+1:435m??2205.047114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1458.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:3203:00+1:3110m??2263.085236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations01:27123.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:27+1:3404:29+1:352m??2386.056399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:50+1:2305:55+1:235m??2462.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:12206.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:07+1:1609:22+1:1215m??2668.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:30+2:3911:35+2:435m??2821.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:00+4:0814:15+4:1315m??21015.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+5:3417:10+5:3810m??21246.031167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#12/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)17:55+5:5118:20+5:5225m??21269.039169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#13%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+5:5519:02+6:012m??21295.050174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#14|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+6:0719:37+6:092m??21323.045173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations02:0896.0
#15|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+5:4921:47+5:492m??21419.065284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#16%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+5:4323:20+5:4310m??21510.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20163.0
#17|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+6:1201:43+6:143m??31673.056340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Malani Express/14659 - Buffer: 1h 1m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#18|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+4902:41+493m??31673.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+5303:20+545m??31717.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#20|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+5803:39+582m??31737.082324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#21|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1:4704:40+1:472m??31818.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#22|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+1:0905:20+1:0130m??31820.053241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#23|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:4705:22+1:470m??31822.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#24|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+1:0405:59+1:052m??31853.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+1:0506:13+1:062m??31863.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#26|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+1:0606:36+1:062m??31884.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#27|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+1:1007:12+1:102m??31928.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#28|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+5308:00+525m??31956.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#29|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+4608:49+522m??32003.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#30|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)09:20+3909:45+3425m??32014.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#31|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+3609:53+362m??32018.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#32|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+3810:24+392m??32056.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#33#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+16-??32119.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.