Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:18:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:18:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change at Jaipur or degana as per choice

19812/Σ Kolkata jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Sep 21 2014 (03:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 2118 km  1 xfers
#1. 12496/Pratap Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1672 km
xfer @ DNA/Degana Junction  Buffer: 1h 1m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 8h 59m Distance: 446 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratap Express/12496
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -22:45+1:56??10.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:09+1:5900:11+1:582m??299.07837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  01:00+2:4501:02+2:452m??2162.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31+2:5401:36+2:535m??2205.047114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1458.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+2:4003:00+2:3810m??2263.085236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations01:27123.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:27+2:4504:29+2:452m??2386.056399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:50+2:3505:55+2:355m??2462.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:12205.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:07+2:2609:22+2:3415m??2667.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:30+4:2811:35+4:325m??2820.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:00+5:2514:15+5:3515m??21014.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45232.0
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+7:1817:10+7:1910m??21246.031166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#12/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)17:55+7:3618:20+7:4025m??21268.039169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#13%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+7:3619:02+7:392m??21295.050174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#14%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+7:3919:37+7:392m??21322.045175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:0897.0
#15|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+7:2421:47+7:272m??21419.065283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#16%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+7:2423:20+7:2410m??21509.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20163.0
#17|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+7:3701:43+7:403m??31672.056340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Malani Express/14659 - Buffer: 1h 1m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#18|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+5102:41+523m??31672.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+5403:20+545m??31716.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#20|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+5703:39+572m??31736.082324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#21|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1:4304:40+1:442m??31817.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#22|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+5905:20+5430m??31819.053241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#23|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:4305:22+1:440m??31821.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#24|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+1:0205:59+1:052m??31852.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+1:0606:13+1:072m??31862.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#26|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+1:0606:36+1:062m??31883.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#27|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+1:0807:12+1:082m??31927.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#28|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+5008:00+495m??31955.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#29|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+4408:49+492m??32002.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3110.0
#30|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)09:20+3609:45+3325m??32012.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#31|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+3509:53+352m??32017.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#32|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+3610:24+372m??32055.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#33#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+20-??32118.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site