Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:54:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:54:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change at Jaipur or degana as per choice

19812/Σ Kolkata jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Sep 21 2014 (03:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 2118 km  1 xfers
#1. 12496/Pratap Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1672 km
xfer @ DNA/Degana Junction  Buffer: 1h 1m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 8h 59m Distance: 446 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratap Express/12496
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -22:45+5:03??10.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:09+4:2200:11+4:232m??299.07837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  01:00+5:2001:02+5:202m??2162.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31+5:2501:36+5:245m??2205.047114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1458.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+5:1503:00+5:1210m??2263.085236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations01:27123.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:27+5:2104:29+5:202m??2386.056399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:50+5:1305:55+5:135m??2462.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:12205.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:07+5:0709:22+5:1915m??2667.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:30+7:2211:35+7:315m??2820.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:00+9:3114:15+9:2615m??21014.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+4:5217:10+4:5210m??21245.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#12/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55-18:20-25m??21268.039169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#13%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:00-19:02-2m??21294.050175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#14%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:35-1519:37-2m??21322.045175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:0897.0
#15|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+821:47+82m??21419.065283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#16|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+4:5523:20+4:5510m??21509.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20163.0
#17|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+1701:43+303m??31672.056340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
Malani Express/14659 - Buffer: 1h 1m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#18|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+1:0102:41+1:023m??31672.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1:0503:20+1:065m??31716.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#20|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+1:1103:39+1:112m??31736.082324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#21|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+2:0004:40+2:002m??31817.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#22|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+1:1405:20+1:1030m??31819.053241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#23|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+2:0005:22+2:000m??31821.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#24|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+1:1605:59+1:172m??31852.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+1:1806:13+1:202m??31862.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#26|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+1:2006:36+1:202m??31883.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#27|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+1:2407:12+1:242m??31927.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#28|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+1:0608:00+1:055m??31955.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#29|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+1:0008:49+1:052m??32002.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3110.0
#30|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)09:20+5409:45+5025m??32012.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#31|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+5209:53+522m??32017.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#32|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+5410:24+542m??32055.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#33#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+33-??32118.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site