Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 05:55:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 05:55:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain is usefull for tourists, bussinesman, lawyer, students etc.

19813/Σ Hisar Kalka express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ashish.khaleri  Sep 21 2014 (14:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 608 km  1 xfers
#1. 14519/Kisan Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ BTI/Bathinda Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 14888/Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 271 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 37 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kisan Express/14519
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -14:55+3??10.015219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#2/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  15:06+715:08+62m??13.032221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.0
#3/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  15:22+715:24+72m??110.041217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  15:34+915:36+92m??117.062214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  15:48+715:50+72m??130.077220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  16:04+716:06+72m??148.046222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#7/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+116:40+25m??170.071220mNRRohtak, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#8%--%KLNKKalanaur Kalan (1 PFs)  16:57+1616:59+162m??190.056222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#9%--%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)17:30+2217:55+2425m??1119.088217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#10%==%HNSHansi (1 PFs)  18:20+3318:22+332m??1156.062218mNWRHissar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#11%==%STDSatrod (2 PFs)  18:34+3518:36+352m??1168.034215mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12%==%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+3019:00+305m??1179.079212mNWRHisar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#13|--|ADRMandi Adampur (1 PFs)  19:22+3319:24+332m??1208.068211mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14|--|BHTBhattu (2 PFs)  19:39+3319:41+332m??1225.061211mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#15|--|DINGDing (1 PFs)  19:52+3419:54+342m??1236.057206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#16|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  20:20+2920:25+295m??1261.087203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#17|--|KNLKalanwali (1 PFs)  20:48+3320:50+332m??1294.060205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#18|--|RMNRaman (1 PFs)  21:04+3421:06+342m??1308.023210mNWRRama Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:1429.0
#19|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+16-??1337.0-207mNRBathinda, Punjab
Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)/14888 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations23:200.0
#20|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)23:20+623:50+1230m??1337.047207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21!%%!%BTICBathinda Cantt. (1 PFs)  00:01+1900:02+211m??2346.055211mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#22!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  00:28+2100:30+212m??2369.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  00:43+2000:45+212m??2383.068223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#24!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  01:02+2101:04+222m??2402.051233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#25!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+1701:45+225m??2432.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#26!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  02:06+3002:08+312m??2459.077250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#27!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  02:28+3302:30+352m??2485.034257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#28!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1803:18+183m??2510.0111274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1121.0
#29/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:29+2703:31+272m??2531.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#30/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)↵¶03:55+1604:27+732m??2538.0112276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1834.0
#31%==%DHPRDappar (2 PFs)  04:45+904:47+82m??2572.029305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#32/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+405:20+410m??2583.069334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  05:28+905:30+92m??2592.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#34/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  05:55+3-??2608.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site