Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:29:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:29:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

19816/Σ Hisar chandigarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ashish.khaleri  Sep 21 2014 (3:17PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 322 km  1 xfers
#1. 54601/Hisar - Amritsar Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12242/Amritsar - Chandigarh SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 112 km
Departs @ 00:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 09:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 4 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hisar - Amritsar Passenger/54601
#1%--%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:40+3??10.052213mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#2%--%DNXDhansu  00:54+1500:55+161m??112.074216mNRNational Highway 65, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3%--%BXCBarwala  01:11+1501:12+171m??132.069221mNRBarwala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#4%--%UKNUklana  01:25+1901:27+272m??147.041221mNRState Highway 2, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#5%--%JPSJamalpur Shaikhan  02:00+1602:02+182m??169.038228mNRTehsil/ Taluka : Tohana | District : Fatehabad |, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#6%--%JHL•Jakhal Junction (3 PFs)•  02:22+802:28+66m??182.064224mNRJakhal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7%--%GRNGurnay (1 PFs)  02:35+1802:36+181m??189.053227mNRMDR 102, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  02:46+1902:48+232m??198.055229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#9%--%CJLChhajli (1 PFs)  03:01+2403:03+292m??1110.058232mNRJakhal Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#10%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  03:13+3103:15+372m??1119.038235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#11%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  03:35+3203:37+332m??1132.052238mNR148001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12%--%BSSBahadur Singh Wala (1 PFs)  03:46+3403:48+342m??1140.041243mNRSH 11, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#13%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+3304:10+3410m??1148.073248mNRDhuri, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14%--%HMIHimmatana (1 PFs)  04:18+3704:20+372m??1158.053247mNRSH 11, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  04:28+3804:30+382m??1165.058247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16%--%KUPKup (1 PFs)  04:40+3804:42+392m??1175.061249mNRKup Khurd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  04:52+3904:54+382m??1185.051256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  05:03+3905:05+402m??1193.038263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#19%--%GILLGill  05:20+3705:22+432m??1202.013257mNRludhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#20%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+4606:10+1:4110m??1210.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Amritsar - Chandigarh SF Express/12242 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#21/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+507:20+75m??1210.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#22/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  09:00-109:02+22m??1311.030309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#23/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  09:25-9-??1322.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site