Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:27:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:27:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful

19817/Σ sirsa chandigarh fast train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ashish.khaleri  Sep 21 2014 (4:06PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 404 km  1 xfers
#1. 54633/Sirsa Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12412/Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 112 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sirsa/SSA
Arrives @ 21:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 6 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Sirsa and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sirsa Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)/54633
#1|--|SSA»Sirsa (2 PFs)»  -11:40+6??10.040203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#2|--|BJKNBajekan (1 PFs)  11:47-11:48-1m??15.067203mNWRBajekan, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3|--|SHNSuchan Kotli (1 PFs)  11:57+811:58+81m??115.064205mNWRSuchan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4|--|DINGDing (1 PFs)  12:07+1012:09+102m??124.062206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|BHTBhattu (2 PFs)  12:20+1112:22+112m??136.069210mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#6|--|ADRMandi Adampur (1 PFs)  12:37+1112:39+112m??153.064210mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7|--|JKHIJakhod Khera (1 PFs)  12:51+1212:53+162m??166.026211mNWRJakhodlkhera, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3716.0
#8%==%HSR•Hisar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30-313:40+510m??182.054213mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9%--%RPHRRaipur Hariyana Junction (1 PFs)  13:46+1313:47+141m??187.057214mNRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10%--%DNXDhansu  13:54+1613:55+181m??194.079216mNRNational Highway 65, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11%--%BXCBarwala  14:10+1814:11+221m??1113.062221mNRBarwala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12%--%DULPDaulatpur Haryana  14:20-14:21-1m??1123.047224mNRNational Highway 65, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13%--%UKNUklana  14:28+2214:30+232m??1128.057221mNRState Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14%--%GJWGajuwala  14:39-14:40-1m??1137.049224mNRState Highway 2, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15%--%PLTPirthala Llauda  14:47-14:48-1m??1143.054228mNRTohana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16%--%JPSJamalpur Shaikhan  14:57+2114:58+221m??1151.038228mNRTehsil/ Taluka : Tohana | District : Fatehabad |, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#17%--%KUDNKudni  15:06-15:07-1m??1156.035227mNRTehsil: Tohana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+1015:30+810m??1163.064224mNRJakhal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19%--%GRNGurnay (1 PFs)  15:37+1915:38+201m??1171.059227mNRMDR 102, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  15:47+2115:49+242m??1180.047229mNRSangrur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21%--%GGKRGovindgarh Khokhar (1 PFs)  15:57-15:58-1m??1186.056227mNRGovindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#22%--%CJLChhajli (1 PFs)  16:04+2416:05+251m??1191.072232mNRJakhal Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#23%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  16:13+2816:15+322m??1201.043235mNRSunam, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24%--%BZBharur (1 PFs)  16:23-16:24-1m??1207.070235mNRSunam, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#25%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  16:30+3216:32+372m??1214.043238mNR148001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#26%--%BSSBahadur Singh Wala (1 PFs)  16:43+3516:45+382m??1222.033243mNRSH 11, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#27%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  17:00+3417:07+407m??1230.073248mNRDhuri, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#28%--%HMIHimmatana (1 PFs)  17:15+4117:17+432m??1240.026247mNRSH 11, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#29%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  17:33+3617:35+372m??1247.058247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#30%--%KUPKup (1 PFs)  17:45+3317:46+351m??1256.043249mNRKup Khurd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#31%--%RHWRohira Galughra (1 PFs)  17:52-17:53-1m??1261.071252mNRSangrur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#32%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  17:58+3718:00+392m??1267.038256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#33%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  18:12+3818:14+382m??1274.044263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#34%--%JSLJassowal  18:20-18:21-1m??1279.062251mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35%--%GILLGill  18:26+3718:27+431m??1284.027257mNRludhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#36%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:45+43-??1292.0-249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express/12412 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations19:450.0
#37/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+819:55+610m??1292.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#38/--/NMDANew Morinda (2 PFs)  21:03+521:05+52m??1360.067279mNRMorinda Station, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#39/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  21:34+321:36+32m??1393.036309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#40/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  21:55+1-??1404.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site