Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:44:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:44:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Catch paschim express from chandigarh get down at brc and catch garba express till gandhidham

19818/Σ Chandigarh Gandhidham Bhuj Chain via BRC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Viral S Bhavsar  Sep 22 2014 (12:24AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 1662 km  1 xfers
#1. 22926/Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 56m Distance: 1261 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 44m
#2. 12938/Garbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)/22926
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.033658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05-111:20+115m??125.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:05+013:05-60m??169.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1111.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??1145.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:42-14:44-2m??1179.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#7/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m??1224.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??1265.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:25-16:45-20m??1269.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#10/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??1297.059207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10-19:15-5m??1410.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#12/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m??1443.087175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#13/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11-20:13-2m??1485.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#14/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34-20:36-2m??1518.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#15/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??1562.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00-22:05-5m??1626.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#17/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  23:30-23:40-10m??1734.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#18/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??2806.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4062.0
#19/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m??2868.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0191.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2959.062469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#21/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00-04:10-10m??21001.067495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#22/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22-05:24-2m??21081.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??21114.051314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2674.0
#24/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m??21188.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16-08:26-10m??21261.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Garbha SF Express (PT)/12938 - Buffer: 44m
0 intermediate stations00:090.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)08:35+2:4409:00+2:4325m??21261.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:45100.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+2:4211:05+2:4120m??21361.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#28!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  13:25+2:4413:27+2:452m??21492.06354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:51116.0
#29!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+2:3015:20+2:312m??21608.03840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#30|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  16:45+1:59-??21662.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site