Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 06:31:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 06:31:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Catch Gandhidham jodhpur.....get down at jodhpur and catch barmer kalka express

19819/Σ Gandhidham Chandigarh Link Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Viral S Bhavsar  Sep 22 2014 (12:31AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 1431 km  1 xfers
#1. 22484/Gandhidham Jodhpur SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 14888/Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 870 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 

1 xfers. 37 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham Jodhpur SF Express/22484
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.05911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+223:42+32m??154.08040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
15 intermediate stations01:40134.0
#3!==!RDHPRadhanpur  01:22+1101:24+122m??2188.03930mWRPatan, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:4668.0
#4!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  03:10-1803:20+010m??2256.089109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#5|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  03:44+703:47+83m??2291.084135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#6|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  04:12+904:15+73m??2326.086213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#7|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  04:37+804:40+83m??2358.084153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  05:00+1105:03+113m??2386.080136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#9|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  05:29+2105:32+223m??2421.078162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  05:57+1906:00+203m??2454.058174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#11|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  06:27+1206:32+155m??2480.086141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#12|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  07:06+807:08+162m??2529.037180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5232.0
#13|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+11-??2561.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)/14888 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations10:150.0
#14|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1010:30+1115m??2561.060241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#15|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:53+2911:55+302m??2644.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#16|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:16+3212:21+355m??2664.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#17|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  13:37+2813:42+315m??2721.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#18|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:23+4114:25+442m??2773.047322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#19|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  15:06+3415:08+352m??2805.023275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#20|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+017:00+330m??2837.019228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#21|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:12+617:15+63m??2841.075225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#22|--|DHRRDhirera (1 PFs)  17:57+817:59+82m??2893.072187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#23|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  18:18+1018:20+102m??2916.072193mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#24|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  18:53+1018:55+112m??2956.068198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#25|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+820:00+810m??21019.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:23+1120:25+112m??21043.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#27|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+1321:00+1310m??21069.067184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#28|--|MNSRManaksar  21:10+1721:12+172m??21080.064189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#29|--|SGRASangaria  21:26+1621:28+172m??21095.054191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30|--|DABNDhaban  21:40+1621:42+172m??21106.060193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#31|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  22:01+1722:03+202m??21125.051200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#32|--|SGFSangat  22:25+1522:27+152m??21144.020201mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#33|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)23:20-823:50+430m??21161.054208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#34%--%BTICBathinda Cantt. (1 PFs)  00:01+1100:02+111m??31171.051207mNRBathinda, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#35%--%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  00:28+1300:30+142m??31193.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#36%--%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  00:43+1300:45+132m??31206.068223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#37%--%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  01:02+1501:04+152m??31225.051233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#38%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+1401:45+215m??31256.077248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#39%--%NBANabha (1 PFs)  02:06+3102:08+322m??31283.078250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#40%--%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  02:28+3802:30+412m??31309.033256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#41%--%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+2103:18+213m??31334.0111272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#42/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:29+3003:31+302m??31354.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)↵¶03:55+2204:27+1132m??31362.0112276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#44%==%DHPRDappar (2 PFs)  04:45+1504:47+142m??31395.029305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#45/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+605:20+310m??31406.069334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#46/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  05:28+705:30+72m??31416.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#47/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  05:55+2-??31431.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site