Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:53:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:53:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Catch Gandhidham jodhpur.....get down at jodhpur and catch barmer kalka express

19819/Σ Gandhidham Chandigarh Link Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Viral S Bhavsar  Sep 22 2014 (00:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 1432 km  1 xfers
#1. 22484/Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 14888/Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 871 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 37 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express/22484
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.05911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  23:40-423:42+12m??154.08040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
15 intermediate stations01:40134.0
#3!==!RDHPRadhanpur  01:22+801:24+92m??2188.03930mWRPatan, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:4668.0
#4!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  03:10-1603:20+010m??2256.089109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#5|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  03:44+703:47+73m??2291.084135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#6|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  04:12+704:15+73m??2326.086213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#7|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  04:37+904:40+93m??2358.084153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  05:00+1105:03+113m??2386.080136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#9|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  05:29+1205:32+123m??2421.078162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  05:57+1106:00+113m??2454.058174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#11|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  06:27+606:32+65m??2480.086141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#12|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  07:06+907:08+92m??2529.037180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5232.0
#13|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:00-9-??2561.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)/14888 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations10:150.0
#14|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+110:30+615m??2561.060241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#15|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:53+1911:55+212m??2644.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#16|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:16+2012:21+245m??2664.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#17|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  13:37+2913:42+305m??2721.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#18|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:23+3514:25+402m??2773.047322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#19|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  15:06+2915:08+312m??2805.023275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#20|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-517:00+330m??2837.019228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#21|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:12+517:15+53m??2841.075225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#22|--|DHRRDhirera (1 PFs)  17:57+817:59+82m??2893.072187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#23|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  18:18+818:20+92m??2916.072193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#24|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  18:53+818:55+92m??2956.068198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#25|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1220:00+1010m??21019.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:23+1320:25+142m??21043.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#27|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+1821:00+1810m??21069.067184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#28|--|MNSRManaksar  21:10+2221:12+222m??21080.064189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#29|--|SGRASangaria  21:26+2121:28+242m??21095.054191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30|--|DABNDhaban  21:40+2421:42+242m??21106.060193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#31|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  22:01+2422:03+262m??21125.051200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#32|--|SGFSangat  22:25+2422:27+242m??21144.020203mNWRSangat Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#33|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)23:20+223:50+1630m??21161.047207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34!%%!%BTICBathinda Cantt. (1 PFs)  00:01+2100:02+221m??31169.055211mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#35!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+232m??31193.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#36!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  00:43+2200:45+232m??31207.068223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#37!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  01:02+2401:04+242m??31226.051233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#38!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+1901:45+255m??31256.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#39!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  02:06+3402:08+342m??31283.077250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#40!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  02:28+3802:30+402m??31309.034257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#41!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+2403:18+243m??31334.0111274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1121.0
#42/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:29+3103:31+312m??31355.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)↵¶03:55+2204:27+1332m??31362.0112276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1834.0
#44%==%DHPRDappar (2 PFs)  04:45+1504:47+152m??31396.029305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#45/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+1005:20+610m??31407.069334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  05:28+1105:30+112m??31416.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#47/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  05:55+5-??31432.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site