Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:31:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:31:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Bgm, Ubl, Dvg, Tk

19822/Σ Miraj Bangalore Exp/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12649 Bengaluru SK not KSK~  Sep 22 2014 (1:17PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  61 halts  Distance: 749 km  1 xfers
#1. 11047/Miraj - Hubballi Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 35m
#2. 56516/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru City Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 00:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Miraj Junction/MRJ
Arrives @ 20:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Miraj - Hubballi Express/11047
#1|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:10+0??10.061555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#2|--|SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  00:27+600:29+52m??117.082593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#3|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  00:36+900:38+82m??127.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  00:46+1100:48+102m??133.068549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5|--|CNCChinchli  00:54+1100:56+102m??140.063561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  01:06+901:08+82m??150.070595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#7|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  01:33+801:35+112m??180.063626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#8|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  02:30+1602:32+192m??1137.049751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#9|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  03:35+1603:45+1910m??1189.061643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#10!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+3104:20+312m??1222.035567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#11!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:23+505:25+122m??1259.020732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#12!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25-4-??1279.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru City Passenger (UnReserved)/56516
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -07:00+0??1279.043640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#14|--|KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  07:22+307:23+51m??1295.045636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15|--|SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  07:34+507:35+51m??1303.056634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16|--|GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  07:47+507:48+61m??1314.036689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17|--|KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  07:57-07:58-1m??1320.052663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  08:05+408:06+51m??1326.057621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  08:15+708:16+81m??1334.082584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#20!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  08:22-08:23-1m??1343.046541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#21!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  08:29+1108:30+141m??1347.033550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#22!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  08:43+1108:45+122m??1354.060558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  08:59+1709:00+171m??1368.047632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#24!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  09:13+1709:14+171m??1379.055589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  09:23+1709:25+192m??1387.058583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#26!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  09:39+1909:40+191m??1400.030574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#27!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  10:00+1110:05+175m??1410.033553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#28!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  10:28+1310:30+232m??1423.038597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#29!==!THNTolahunse (2 PFs)  10:45+2310:46+271m??1432.060615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30!==!HNHHanumanahalli (1 PFs)  10:52-10:53-1m??1438.049621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#31!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  10:59+2911:00+301m??1443.055633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  11:09+3111:10+341m??1451.053646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  11:19+3511:20+391m??1459.012659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#34!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+412:15+255m??1469.041677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#35|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  12:29+2612:30+261m??1479.057663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#36|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  12:41+2912:42+291m??1489.060713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#37|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt (1 PFs)  12:48-12:49-1m??1495.044735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#38|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  12:54+3312:55+331m??1499.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  13:06+3713:07+381m??1509.058779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#40|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  13:18+4113:19+411m??1520.044752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#41|==|NVFNagavangala (2 PFs)  13:30+4313:31+431m??1528.035809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#42|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:48+3913:50+402m??1538.021802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#43|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:08+3314:10+332m??1544.042774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#44|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  14:19+3414:20+351m??1550.069780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#45|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  14:29+3914:30+391m??1561.026754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#46|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  14:46+3414:47+351m??1567.025789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#47|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:25+1415:30+245m??1583.026816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#48!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  15:49+1615:50+171m??1591.045845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#49!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  15:57+1815:58+201m??1597.064891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt (1 PFs)  16:07-16:08-1m??1606.028876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#51!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:13+2116:15+232m??1608.036859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#52!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  16:24-16:25-1m??1614.036849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#53!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  16:34+1916:35+191m??1619.033842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#54!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m??1624.054849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#55!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  16:51+1816:52+181m??1630.037819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#56!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  17:01+1717:02+171m??1635.038818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#57!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  17:11+1517:12+171m??1641.067820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#58!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  17:22+1717:23+171m??1652.056801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#59!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  17:33+1517:34+151m??1661.072794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#60!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  17:41+1617:42+161m??1670.072802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#61!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  17:45-17:46-1m??1673.0-804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:026.0
#62!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  17:48+4017:50+422m??1679.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#63|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  17:58-17:59-1m??1685.045841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#64|==|HHLHirehali (3 PFs)  18:07+4218:08+421m??1691.055861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  18:17-18:18-1m??1699.046917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#66|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  18:22+4218:23+421m??1702.057912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#67|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  18:27-18:28-1m??1706.049891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#68|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  18:35+4418:36+441m??1712.067907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#69|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  18:40-18:41-1m??1716.044903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#70|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  18:50+4418:51+441m??1723.075899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#71|--|SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  18:59+2819:00+281m??1733.051866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#72/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+4719:05+462m??1735.061880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#73/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:13+4919:15+492m??1743.040919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#74/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??1746.03920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:503.0
#75/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:10+14-??1749.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site