Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:15:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:15:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Tk, Dvg, Ubl, Bgm

19823/Σ Bangalore Miraj Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Sep 22 2014 (13:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 1156 km  1 xfers
#1. 56515/KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 11048/Hubballi - Miraj Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 279 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Miraj Junction/MRJ


1 xfers. 10 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Miraj Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56515
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -07:45+2??1-11.033904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  07:50-07:51-1m??1-8.025920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:58+908:00+92m??1-5.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations3.0
#4/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  08:00-08:00-0m??1-2.0-920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations2.0
#5/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  08:00-08:00+20m??10.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
55 intermediate stations00:10418.0
#6|==|SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  08:10-08:10-0m??1418.0-866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations3.0
#7|==|BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  08:10+1008:12+92m??1421.051879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#8|==|SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  08:15-08:16-1m??1423.075866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#9|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  08:24+1008:25+101m??1433.099899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#10|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??1440.067903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  08:34+1208:35+121m??1445.057907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  08:41-08:42-1m??1450.075891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  08:45+1308:46+131m??1454.062912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#14|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??1457.062917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15|==|HHL•Hirehalli (3 PFs)•  08:58+1208:59+121m??1465.040861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#16|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??1471.040841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  09:18+1209:20+122m??1477.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#18!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  09:25-09:26-1m??1483.024804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#19!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  09:35+2209:36+231m??1486.050802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  09:46+2609:47+301m??1495.056794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  09:57+3209:58+321m??1504.067801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  10:08+3310:09+331m??1515.049820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  10:16+3310:17+331m??1521.042818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  10:25+3210:26+371m??1527.054819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  10:32-10:33-1m??1532.050849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#26!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  10:39+4010:40+411m??1537.054842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  10:46-10:47-1m??1542.054849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  10:53+4510:55+512m??1548.046859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#29!==!SSNHShri Sharada Nagar (1 PFs)  10:58-10:59-1m??1550.058876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  11:09+5211:10+531m??1560.045891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  11:17+5211:18+521m??1565.016845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:328.0
#32!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3111:55+325m??1573.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#33|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:09+3612:10+361m??1589.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  12:19+3712:20+371m??1596.069754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  12:29+4012:30+411m??1606.038780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#36|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  12:40+4112:42+412m??1612.024774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#37|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  12:58+3813:00+382m??1619.060805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#38|==|NVFNagavangala (2 PFs)  13:10+4113:11+421m??1629.049809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  13:21+4313:22+461m??1637.053752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  13:34+4713:35+521m??1647.075779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#41|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  13:43+1:0013:44+1:051m??1657.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#42|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt (1 PFs)  13:48-13:49-1m??1661.060735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#43|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  13:55+1:0713:56+1:111m??1667.048713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#44|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  14:09+1:1114:10+1:121m??1677.025663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#45|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  14:33+1:0214:35+1:062m??1687.043677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#46!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  14:49+1:0514:50+1:061m??1697.053659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  14:59+1:0615:00+1:121m??1705.021646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#48!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  15:24+1:0115:25+1:041m??1713.059633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#49!==!HNHHanumanahalli (1 PFs)  15:30-15:31-1m??1718.045621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50!==!THNTolahunse (2 PFs)  15:39+1:0415:40+1:101m??1724.031615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#51!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:58+1:0416:00+1:062m??1733.018597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#52!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  16:43+4116:45+512m??1746.042551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#53!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  16:59+5017:00+511m??1756.045574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#54!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  17:18+4517:20+472m??1769.045582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#55!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  17:31+4717:32+491m??1778.036589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#56!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  17:49+4717:50+481m??1788.030632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#57!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:18+3518:20+372m??1802.042558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#58!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  18:30+3718:31+411m??1809.069550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#59!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  18:35-18:36-1m??1814.062541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#60|--|SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  18:44+4318:45+461m??1822.043584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#61!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  18:57+4518:58+471m??1830.052621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#62!==!KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m??1836.025663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#63!==!GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  19:19+4219:20+461m??1842.048689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#64!==!SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  19:34+4319:35+441m??1853.036634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#65!==!KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  19:49+4019:50+411m??1861.016636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#66|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:50+5-??1877.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Miraj Express/11048
0 intermediate stations0.0
#67!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30+10??1877.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#68|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  23:48+3923:50+392m??1897.068732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#69|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+4400:25+472m??2934.045567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#70|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+5501:15+555m??2968.062643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#71!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  02:05+5602:10+575m??21019.059751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#72!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  03:09+4703:10+461m??21077.052626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#73!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  03:44+4003:45+401m??21106.0105595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#74!==!CNCChinchli  03:51+4103:52+411m??21117.058561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#75!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  03:59+4004:00+391m??21123.041548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#76!==!UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  04:09+4004:10+401m??21130.064561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#77!==!SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  04:19+4004:20+401m??21139.019593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#78!==!MRJ•Miraj Junction (6 PFs)•  05:15+19-??21156.0-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.