Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:44:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:44:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Tk, Dvg, Ubl, Bgm

19823/Σ Bangalore Miraj Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Sep 22 2014 (13:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 749 km  1 xfers
#1. 56515/KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 11048/Hubballi - Miraj Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 279 km
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Miraj Junction/MRJ


1 xfers. 10 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Miraj Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56515
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -07:45+7??10.042906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  07:49+107:50+11m??13.020920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:58+1408:00+152m??15.049919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1708:12+172m??114.051881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5/==/SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  08:15-08:16-1m??116.075866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  08:24+1708:25+171m??126.099899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??133.067903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  08:34+1908:35+191m??137.057907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  08:41-08:42-1m??143.075891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  08:45+1908:46+191m??147.062912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  08:49+008:50+01m??150.062917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12|==|HHL•Hirehali (3 PFs)•  08:58+1808:59+181m??158.040861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??164.040841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  09:18+1809:20+192m??170.090826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#15!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??175.036804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  09:31+3509:32+361m??179.050802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#17!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  09:42+4009:43+441m??187.062794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  09:52+4609:53+481m??197.074801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#19!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  10:02+5010:03+501m??1108.058820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  10:09+5110:10+511m??1114.048818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  10:17+5110:18+551m??1119.054819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??1125.033849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  10:34+5410:35+591m??1130.081842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m??1135.025849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:0210:55+1:082m??1140.046859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#26!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt (1 PFs)  10:58-10:59-1m??1143.058876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#27!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  11:09+1:1111:10+1:121m??1152.052891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  11:16+1:1311:17+1:131m??1158.015845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:338.0
#29!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+5111:55+515m??1166.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#30|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:09+5412:10+541m??1181.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  12:19+5612:20+561m??1188.069754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  12:29+5912:30+591m??1198.038780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#33|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  12:40+1:0012:42+592m??1205.024774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  12:58+5513:00+562m??1211.066802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35|==|NVFNagavangala (2 PFs)  13:09+1:0213:10+1:021m??1221.044809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#36|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  13:21+1:0013:22+1:021m??1229.053752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#37|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  13:34+1:0313:35+1:051m??1240.043779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#38|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  13:49+1:0313:50+1:041m??1250.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#39|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt (1 PFs)  13:54-13:55-1m??1253.040735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  14:04+1:0514:05+1:061m??1259.070713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#41|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  14:14+1:0914:15+1:091m??1270.032663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#42|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+1:0514:35+1:092m??1279.043677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#43!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  14:49+1:0814:50+1:101m??1289.053659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  14:59+1:1215:00+1:141m??1297.021646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#45!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  15:24+1:0015:25+1:061m??1306.059633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#46!==!HNHHanumanahalli (1 PFs)  15:30+2315:31+231m??1311.045621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#47!==!THNTolahunse (2 PFs)  15:39+1:1115:40+1:161m??1317.031615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#48!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:58+1:0916:00+1:112m??1326.031597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#49!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  16:25+1:0216:30+1:085m??1339.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#50!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  16:44+1:0816:45+1:101m??1349.029574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#51!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  17:13+5517:15+572m??1362.035583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#52!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  17:29+5317:30+551m??1370.056589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#53!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  17:41+5617:42+581m??1380.077632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#54!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0217:55+1:042m??1395.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#55!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  18:09+1:0018:10+1:031m??1402.069550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#56!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??1406.035541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#57!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  18:29+5918:30+1:021m??1414.037584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#58|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  18:44+5918:45+1:001m??1423.091621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#59|--|KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m??1429.082663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#60|--|GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  18:54+1:0618:55+1:071m??1435.028689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#61|--|SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  19:19+5419:20+551m??1446.036634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#62|--|KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  19:34+4819:35+481m??1454.013636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:1516.0
#63|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:50-2-??1470.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Miraj Express/11048
0 intermediate stations0.0
#64!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30+13??1470.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#65!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  23:48+3523:50+342m??1490.068732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#66!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+4000:25+402m??2527.045567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#67!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+3801:15+375m??2561.062643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#68|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  02:05+4002:10+405m??2612.059751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#69|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  03:09+2903:10+291m??2670.052626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#70|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  03:44+2203:45+221m??2699.0105595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#71|--|CNCChinchli  03:51+2403:52+241m??2709.058561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#72|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  03:59+2304:00+231m??2716.041549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#73|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  04:09+2204:10+221m??2722.064561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#74|--|SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  04:19+2304:20+231m??2732.019593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#75|--|MRJ•Miraj Junction (6 PFs)•  05:15+3-??2749.0-555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site