Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:43:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:43:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Tk, Dvg, Ubl, Bgm

19823/Σ Bangalore Miraj Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Sep 22 2014 (13:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 749 km  1 xfers
#1. 56515/KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 11048/Hubballi - Miraj Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 279 km
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Miraj Junction/MRJ


1 xfers. 10 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Miraj Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56515
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -07:45+3??10.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  07:50+007:51+01m??13.023920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:58+1208:00+122m??15.049919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  08:10+1408:12+132m??114.051881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5/==/SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  08:15-08:16-1m??116.075866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  08:24+1408:25+141m??126.099899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??133.067903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  08:34+1608:35+161m??137.057907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  08:41-08:42-1m??143.075891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  08:45+1608:46+161m??147.062912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??150.062917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12|==|HHL•Hirehali (3 PFs)•  08:58+1508:59+151m??158.040861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??164.040841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  09:18+1509:20+142m??170.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#15!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  09:25-09:26-1m??175.024804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#16!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  09:35+2809:36+291m??179.050802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#17!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  09:46+3209:47+371m??187.056794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#18!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  09:57+3909:58+391m??197.067801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#19!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  10:08+4010:09+401m??1108.049820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  10:16+4210:17+421m??1114.042818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  10:25+4210:26+451m??1119.054819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  10:32-10:33-1m??1125.050849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  10:39+4510:40+461m??1130.054842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  10:46-10:47-1m??1135.054849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  10:53+5010:55+552m??1140.046859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#26!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt (1 PFs)  10:58-10:59-1m??1143.058876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#27!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  11:09+5911:10+591m??1152.045891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  11:17+5911:18+591m??1158.016845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:328.0
#29!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3811:55+395m??1166.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#30|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:09+4112:10+411m??1181.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  12:19+4112:20+411m??1188.069754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  12:29+4612:30+471m??1198.038780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#33|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  12:40+4712:42+472m??1205.024774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  12:58+4213:00+422m??1211.060802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35|==|NVFNagavangala (2 PFs)  13:10+4613:11+461m??1221.049809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#36|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  13:21+4513:22+481m??1229.053752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#37|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  13:34+5013:35+511m??1240.075779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#38|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  13:43+5613:44+581m??1250.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#39|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt (1 PFs)  13:48+4113:49+411m??1253.060735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#40|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  13:55+1:0113:56+1:021m??1259.048713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#41|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  14:09+1:0114:10+1:021m??1270.025663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#42|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  14:33+5414:35+592m??1279.043677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#43!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  14:49+5814:50+1:001m??1289.053659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  14:59+1:0115:00+1:061m??1297.021646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#45!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  15:24+5615:25+591m??1306.059633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#46!==!HNHHanumanahalli (1 PFs)  15:30-15:31-1m??1311.045621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#47!==!THNTolahunse (2 PFs)  15:39+5915:40+1:041m??1317.031615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#48!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:58+5816:00+1:012m??1326.018597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#49!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  16:43+3716:45+462m??1339.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#50!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  16:59+4517:00+461m??1349.045574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#51!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  17:18+4017:20+432m??1362.044582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#52!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  17:31+4217:32+441m??1370.036589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#53!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  17:49+4017:50+411m??1381.030632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#54!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:18+3118:20+332m??1395.042558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#55!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  18:30+3318:31+361m??1402.069550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#56!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  18:35-18:36-1m??1406.062541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#57!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  18:44+3818:45+421m??1414.043584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#58!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  18:57+4018:58+421m??1423.052621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#59!==!KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m??1429.025663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#60!==!GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  19:19+3819:20+421m??1435.048689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#61!==!SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  19:34+3819:35+391m??1446.036634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#62!==!KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  19:49+3419:50+341m??1454.016636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#63!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:50-3-??1470.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Miraj Express/11048
0 intermediate stations0.0
#64|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30+17??1470.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#65!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  23:48+3523:50+352m??1490.068732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#66|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+3900:25+392m??2527.045567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#67!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+3801:15+405m??2561.062643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#68|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  02:05+5002:10+485m??2612.059751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#69|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  03:09+3303:10+321m??2670.052626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#70|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  03:44+2503:45+251m??2699.0105595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#71|--|CNCChinchli  03:51+2603:52+261m??2709.058561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#72|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  03:59+2604:00+261m??2716.041548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#73|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  04:09+2504:10+251m??2722.064561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#74|--|SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  04:19+2604:20+251m??2732.019593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#75|--|MRJ•Miraj Junction (6 PFs)•  05:15+6-??2749.0-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site