Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:25:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:25:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Costly

19828/Σ Ypr Jp ameer rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King of Indian Railways Mumbai Rajdhani^~  Sep 23 2014 (02:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 2584 km  1 xfers
#1. 02691/Yesvantpur - Bikaner Premium Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 28h 0m Distance: 1648 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12957/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 936 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
S    F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Premium Special/02691
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:10-??10.071919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
66 intermediate stations07:40464.0
#2|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  19:50-20:00-10m??1464.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
35 intermediate stations04:40279.0
#3!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)T00:40-00:50-10m??2743.060556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:41280.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  05:31-05:41-10m??21023.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
42 intermediate stations03:19179.0
#5/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)T09:00-09:10-10m??21202.0747mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#6/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  12:10-12:15-5m??21418.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
49 intermediate stations03:55230.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10-16:30-20m??21648.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12957
0 intermediate stations-16:-300.0
#8/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:40+2??21648.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#9!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+617:57+62m??21654.07955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#10!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+1518:47+152m??21717.05293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#11%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:02-220:04+22m??21782.077216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#12!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:45+1120:50+115m??21835.076264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations04:00305.0
#13!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1000:55+105m??32140.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+2102:55+2010m??32275.0107436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
44 intermediate stations03:30277.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  06:25+1506:27+152m??32552.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#16%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  06:44+1506:46+152m??32569.021219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#17/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:30+10-??32584.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.