Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:30:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:30:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Dibrugarh Weekly Express. The longest echain train. Boarding TVC on Tuesday and next train on Thursday.

19829/Σ Trivandrum Dibrugarh Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Express ©®🌟🌟*^~  Sep 23 2014 (12:13)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 4973 km  1 xfers
#1. 12512/Trivandrum - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 57h 10m Distance: 3250 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 15904/Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 1723 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 08:15 +4 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 34 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Trivandrum - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+2??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
17 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1607:10+145m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1707:47+172m??1105.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+2308:02+361m??1119.0729mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+4208:18+431m??1137.0737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:28+4808:30+492m??1149.0518mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:58+4509:00+462m??1173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+1510:15+205m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+2710:40+272m??1225.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:48+2910:50+282m??1235.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+2811:09+272m??1250.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+3411:15+332m??1256.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+3211:45+313m??1280.0783mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:58+3912:00+382m??1297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+613:10+2510m??1313.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+2413:30+242m??1326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+2514:00+265m??1357.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+915:33+135m??1413.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+2016:15+202m??1464.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1417:15+1810m??1514.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+2518:10+255m??1573.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2119:50+212m??1694.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+2520:55+252m??1778.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+2023:25+2120m??1908.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+2301:37+242m??21046.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+3002:03+302m??21084.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+3403:30+351m??21201.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+4504:06+451m??21250.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+706:20+715m??21339.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+3407:32+342m??21440.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+2609:10+282m??21547.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#32/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+4110:25+411m??21648.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+4710:37+481m??21662.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+4611:00+471m??21682.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+5411:26+541m??21721.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#36/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  13:05+1813:15+2010m??21790.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+2113:35+221m??21804.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#38/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+3214:35+331m??21889.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+2315:20+261m??21923.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3617:00+3115m??21999.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#41/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+4218:15+451m??22103.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#42/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+4819:19+492m??22167.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#43/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+5919:35+1:011m??22190.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:0320:15+1:022m??22226.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0071.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2122:20+285m??22297.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2700:10+295m??32389.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#47/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2803:05+282m??32590.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+3504:30+4412m??32680.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#49/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:0006:03+1:032m??32794.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#50/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:1706:35+1:172m??32842.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#51/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:1108:20+1:135m??32901.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#52/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:2408:44+1:242m??32919.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#53/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:5210:05+1:5420m??32973.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+2:0310:32+2:041m??32984.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#55/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:1111:05+2:112m??33009.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#56/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:5612:25+3:035m??33098.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#57/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:1812:51+3:212m??33126.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#58/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:2813:45+3:285m??33186.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#59/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:3414:08+3:342m??33216.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#60/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:20+3:08-??33250.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)/15904 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations17:300.0
#61/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+3617:45+3615m??33250.06984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#62/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:28+1:0618:30+1:092m??33299.05279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#63/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+5519:55+565m??33369.05269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#64/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+4621:15+4810m??33430.06558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#65/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1:1122:07+1:122m??33484.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#66/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+1:0822:25+1:112m??33489.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#67/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+1:4623:30+1:485m??33543.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#68/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2:1500:25+2:165m??43595.03251mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3551.0
#69/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  02:00+2:1402:20+2:1620m??43646.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#70/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+2:2003:20+2:242m??43701.06043mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#71/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  04:27+2:3004:29+2:302m??43768.03139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5158.0
#72/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+2:1306:35+2:2815m??43826.05236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#73%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+2:3108:27+2:322m??43922.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#74%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+2:2510:20+2:2815m??44009.042114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations03:00126.0
#75!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  13:20+2:3513:25+2:425m??44135.03248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#76%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:00+2:3514:05+2:355m??44154.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#77%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:00+2:4515:02+2:462m??44232.01849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3328.0
#78%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+2:0616:40+2:115m??44260.07359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#79%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2:4718:15+2:525m??44369.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#80|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:30+3:1320:00+3:2630m??44417.05959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:05180.0
#81!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+4:2523:10+4:305m??44597.024141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#82|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:30+3:5600:32+3:592m??54629.038177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#83|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  01:30+3:3901:37+3:407m??54666.041154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#84|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:20+3:0703:22+3:122m??54737.039102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5838.0
#85|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2:5804:30+3:0010m??54775.072118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#86|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+3:1805:17+3:202m??54829.057101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations01:48102.0
#87|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+3:1407:15+3:1510m??54931.042124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#88|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  08:15+3:20-??54973.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site