Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Dibrugarh Weekly Express. The longest echain train. Boarding TVC on Tuesday and next train on Thursday.

19829/Σ Trivandrum Dibrugarh Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Express ©®🌟🌟*^  Sep 23 2014 (12:13PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 5m  33 halts  Distance: 4973 km  1 xfers
#1. 12512/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 57h 10m Distance: 3249 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 15904/Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 1724 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 08:15 +4 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 33 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1607:10+165m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1907:47+192m??1105.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+2308:02+381m??1119.0719mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+4608:18+471m??1137.0737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:28+5008:30+512m??1149.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:58+4809:00+502m??1173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+2810:15+315m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+4010:40+392m??1226.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:48+4110:50+402m??1235.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+4311:09+432m??1250.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+4911:15+482m??1257.05319mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+4611:45+453m??1280.0783mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:58+5112:00+502m??1297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1813:10+3510m??1313.04326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+3413:30+342m??1326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+3614:00+365m??1358.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1715:33+195m??1413.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+3016:15+302m??1464.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+2117:15+2410m??1514.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+3318:10+325m??1574.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2919:50+302m??1694.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+4120:55+422m??1778.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+3123:25+3420m??1908.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+2901:37+292m??21045.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+3502:03+352m??21084.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+3903:30+401m??21201.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+5104:06+521m??21250.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1006:20+1115m??21339.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+3407:32+342m??21439.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+3009:10+352m??21547.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#32/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+4710:25+471m??21648.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+5110:37+511m??21662.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+4711:00+481m??21681.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#35/==/SKZR•Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)•  11:25+5011:26+501m??21720.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1613:15+1810m??21790.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1613:35+171m??21804.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#38/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+2514:35+251m??21889.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1315:20+161m??21922.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1817:00+1615m??21998.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#41/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+3018:15+391m??22103.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#42/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+4019:19+402m??22166.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#43/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+4919:35+531m??22189.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+5720:15+572m??22225.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0071.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2022:20+275m??22296.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2200:10+235m??32388.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#47/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2803:05+292m??32589.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+3304:30+4512m??32679.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#49%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:0406:03+1:072m??32793.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#50%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2406:35+1:242m??32841.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#51/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+5508:20+565m??32900.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#52/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:3608:44+1:352m??32917.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#53/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:5210:05+1:5120m??32972.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+2:1510:32+2:171m??32983.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#55/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:2711:05+2:262m??33007.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#56/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:2712:25+2:275m??33097.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#57/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:5312:51+2:532m??33125.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#58/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+3:0313:45+3:025m??33185.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#59/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:0114:08+3:012m??33215.02884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#60/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:20+2:20-??33249.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)/15904 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations17:300.0
#61/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+4017:45+4515m??33249.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#62/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:28+1:0918:30+1:122m??33298.05279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#63/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+5719:55+575m??33368.05269mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#64/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  21:05+4321:15+4410m??33429.06558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#65/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1:1122:07+1:132m??33483.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#66/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+1:1022:25+1:252m??33488.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#67/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+1:4823:30+2:035m??33542.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#68/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2:2200:25+2:275m??43594.02951mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4551.0
#69/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  02:10+2:1002:20+2:1810m??43645.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#70/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+2:2203:20+2:262m??43700.06043mECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#71%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  04:27+2:2504:29+2:262m??43767.03139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5158.0
#72%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+1:5506:35+2:0715m??43825.05336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#73%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+2:1608:27+2:172m??43921.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3888.0
#74%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+2:2310:20+2:2515m??44009.042114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations03:00125.0
#75!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  13:20+2:2013:25+2:245m??44134.03248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#76%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:00+2:1614:05+2:185m??44153.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#77%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:00+2:2815:02+2:282m??44232.01849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3327.0
#78|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+1:5816:40+1:505m??44259.07359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#79|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2:1118:15+2:135m??44368.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#80|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:30+2:2320:00+2:3030m??44416.05959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
27 intermediate stations03:05181.0
#81|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3:0223:10+3:075m??44597.024142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#82|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:30+2:4400:32+2:372m??54629.039180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#83|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  01:30+2:2001:37+2:257m??54666.041153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#84|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:20+1:5903:22+2:042m??54737.039102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5838.0
#85|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:5204:30+1:5210m??54775.072117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#86|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+2:0005:17+2:032m??54829.057100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations01:48102.0
#87|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+1:4707:15+1:4810m??54931.042124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#88|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  08:15+1:27-??54973.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site