Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:02:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:02:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Dibrugarh Weekly Express. The longest echain train. Boarding TVC on Tuesday and next train on Thursday.

19829/Σ Trivandrum Dibrugarh Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Express ©®🌟🌟*^~  Sep 23 2014 (12:13)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 5m  33 halts  Distance: 4973 km  1 xfers
#1. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 57h 10m Distance: 3249 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 15904/Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 1724 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 08:15 +4 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 33 halts. 420 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1:23??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1:3307:10+1:325m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1:3407:47+1:342m??1105.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+1:3608:02+1:411m??1119.0719mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+1:4808:18+1:441m??1137.0737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:28+1:4808:30+1:452m??1149.0518mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:58+1:4209:00+1:182m??1173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+1:2410:15+1:045m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+1:1710:40+1:162m??1225.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:48+1:1810:50+1:172m??1235.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+1:1811:09+1:172m??1250.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+1:2411:15+1:192m??1256.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+1:2311:45+1:233m??1280.0783mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:58+1:3312:00+1:382m??1297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1:0413:10+1:2410m??1313.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+1:2413:30+1:242m??1326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+1:2514:00+1:265m??1357.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1:1015:33+1:125m??1413.076416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+1:2516:15+1:252m??1464.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1:2217:15+1:2410m??1514.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+1:2818:10+1:285m??1573.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1:3319:50+1:342m??1694.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1:3920:55+1:392m??1778.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+1:1623:25+1:1720m??1908.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1:2801:37+1:282m??21045.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+1:2602:03+1:342m??21084.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:3103:30+1:401m??21201.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:4004:06+1:481m??21250.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:1606:20+1:1315m??21339.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+1:2107:32+1:352m??21439.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+1:2709:10+1:352m??21547.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#32/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:3610:25+1:491m??21648.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:3510:37+1:481m??21662.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:3711:00+1:441m??21681.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#35/==/SKZR•Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)•  11:25+1:4611:26+1:461m??21720.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:1713:15+1:2310m??21790.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1:1913:35+1:261m??21804.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#38/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+1:3414:35+1:361m??21889.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1:2415:20+1:261m??21922.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1:2817:00+1:2515m??21998.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#41/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+1:3918:15+1:151m??22103.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#42/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:2019:19+1:232m??22166.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#43/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:3319:35+1:381m??22189.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:4220:15+1:422m??22225.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0071.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1:2722:20+1:385m??22296.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:1300:10+1:145m??32388.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#47/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:2303:05+1:232m??32589.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1:2904:30+1:5212m??32679.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#49%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+2:2106:03+2:272m??32793.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#50%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+2:4006:35+2:432m??32841.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#51/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+2:2808:20+2:325m??32900.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#52/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+3:1008:44+3:102m??32917.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#53/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+3:2810:05+3:1020m??32972.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+3:3310:32+3:201m??32983.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#55/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3:1511:05+3:192m??33007.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#56/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:1112:25+4:285m??33097.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#57/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+4:2012:51+4:402m??33125.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#58/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+4:2213:45+4:415m??33185.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#59/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+4:3914:08+5:012m??33215.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#60/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:20+4:18-??33249.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)/15904 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations17:300.0
#61/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+3:3117:45+3:3115m??33249.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#62/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:28+4:1118:30+4:142m??33298.05279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#63/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4:0319:55+4:035m??33368.05269mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#64/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+4:0121:15+4:0210m??33429.06558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#65/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+4:0122:07+4:032m??33483.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#66/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+3:5822:25+4:012m??33488.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#67/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+4:0023:30+4:045m??33542.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#68/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+4:1900:25+4:215m??43594.03251mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3551.0
#69/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  02:00+4:1002:20+4:2620m??43645.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#70/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+4:5003:20+4:512m??43700.06044mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#71%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  04:27+4:3304:29+4:362m??43767.03139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5158.0
#72%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+3:5506:35+4:1715m??43825.05336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#73%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+4:2308:27+4:242m??43921.05352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3888.0
#74%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+3:5510:20+4:2815m??44009.042114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations03:00125.0
#75!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  13:20+4:0313:25+4:085m??44134.03248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#76%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:00+4:3214:05+4:325m??44153.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#77%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:00+4:2815:02+4:292m??44232.01849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3327.0
#78%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+4:2716:40+4:095m??44259.07359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#79%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+4:4018:15+4:415m??44368.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#80%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:30+4:3720:00+4:1730m??44416.05960mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:05181.0
#81!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+5:1623:10+5:185m??44597.024141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#82|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:30+5:0300:32+5:062m??54629.038177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#83|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  01:30+4:4701:37+4:507m??54666.041154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4370.0
#84|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:20+5:1003:22+5:162m??54736.039102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5838.0
#85|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+4:5904:30+4:5810m??54774.072117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#86|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+5:1005:17+5:122m??54829.057101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations01:48102.0
#87|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+4:4607:15+4:4510m??54931.042124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#88|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  08:15+4:28-??54973.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site