Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:33:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:33:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
East-West Corridor of Train

1983/Σ DBRT-JSM 5 Day a week Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (12:19PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 3352 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 37h 40m Distance: 2435 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 7h 20m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 917 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 11:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+3??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+421:40+610m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02-300:12+410m??2202.060117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:00+702:05+145m??2310.056153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:45+1502:47+152m??2348.051180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1303:27+142m??2380.063142mNFRLumding, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:2690.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)04:53+2404:55+242m??2470.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+1107:00+1025m??2561.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18156.0
#9|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+1109:20+202m??2717.06759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:45+2709:47+272m??2745.07649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1798.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+2911:06+302m??2843.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59125.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+3513:15+3610m??2968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+4014:20+412m??21056.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+1916:25+2110m??21152.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#15%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:11+4117:12+421m??21209.06239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:58123.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:10+2919:25+4615m??21332.05249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:05108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+5321:50+4820m??21440.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+5022:10+512m??21446.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+3601:07+4310m??31648.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46152.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+1:1902:56+1:203m??31800.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04195.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+1:3105:08+1:318m??31995.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07440.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:15+1:41-??32435.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Malani Express/14659
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:35+5??32435.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#24%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  17:50+1617:52+162m??32439.042223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#25%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  18:06+1918:08+192m??32449.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#26%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  18:14+2018:16+212m??32453.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#27%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:30+2218:32+222m??32466.074219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#28%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+2318:42+222m??32476.071221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#29%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  18:59+2519:01+252m??32496.059228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#30%==%KIPKhalilpur (2 PFs)  19:12+2719:14+292m??32507.022236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#31%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+2819:45+282m??32517.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#32/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  19:59+3420:01+332m??32533.086266mNWRBawal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#33/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  20:18+3720:20+362m??32557.054287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  20:29+3720:31+372m??32565.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#35/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  20:52+3920:55+393m??32592.088273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#36|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  21:08+4421:10+442m??32611.072264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#37|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:24+4721:26+472m??32628.045298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#38|--|BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:42+4421:44+442m??32640.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:57+4321:59+442m??32653.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#40|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  22:19+5022:21+502m??32682.070334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#41|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:09+4523:11+462m??32738.014424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#42|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+3523:45+3510m??32743.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#43|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+3800:13+372m??42780.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#44|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1101:00+132m??42798.081388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#45|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+2801:28+282m??42833.068390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#46|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:54+3001:56+302m??42862.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#47|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2802:41+313m??42906.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#48|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+3603:20+385m??42950.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#49|--|GOTNGotan (1 PFs)  03:37+4303:39+432m??42970.082324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#50|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1:0404:40+1:052m??43051.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#51|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+4305:20+3930m??43053.053241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#52|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:0405:22+1:050m??43055.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#53|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+5005:59+512m??43086.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#54|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+5106:13+532m??43096.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#55|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+5206:36+532m??43117.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#56|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+5607:12+562m??43161.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#57|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+3808:00+385m??43190.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#58|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+3008:49+392m??43236.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#59|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)09:20+2609:45+2225m??43247.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#60|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+2509:53+252m??43251.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#61|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+2710:24+272m??43290.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#62#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+12-??43352.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site