Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:08:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:08:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
East-West Corridor of Train

1983/Σ DBRT-JSM 5 Day a week Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (12:19)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 3351 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 37h 45m Distance: 2480 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 7h 15m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 917 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 11:40 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+3110.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+521:40+610m4146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+300:12+610m12202.023117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:54108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06+202:13+97m12310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50+1402:52+142m12348.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2003:27+212m22380.062141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:08180.0
#7|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+1607:00+1225m32560.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#8%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+2109:20+272m32717.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#9%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46+3709:48+372m02745.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1697.0
#10!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+3711:06+372m12842.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+4013:15+4310m32968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+5514:20+552m221055.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#13/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)16:15+2716:25+2810m121151.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#14/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:13+5017:14+511m221208.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56123.0
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:10+4119:25+5515m021331.04848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#16/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:0421:50+1:0410m021439.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#17/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+1:0322:10+1:032m021445.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+4101:07+4410m431647.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+5502:56+553m131800.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+5405:08+548m231994.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:12440.0
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:20+1:01-1432434.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Malani Express/14659
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:35+3932434.017218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#23/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  17:50+1217:52+122m132438.042223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#24/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  18:06+1418:08+142m132448.037219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#25%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  18:14+1518:16+152m232452.057221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#26%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:30+1618:32+162m132465.074219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#27%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1818:42+182m032475.071221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#28%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  18:59+2119:01+222m032495.059228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#29%==%KIPKhalilpur (2 PFs)  19:12+2419:14+272m032506.022236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#30%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+3319:45+342m132516.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  19:59+4020:01+402m032532.086266mNWRBawal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#32/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  20:18+4420:20+432m032556.054287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  20:29+4520:31+452m232564.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#34/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  20:52+4620:55+473m232591.088273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#35!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  21:08+5221:10+512m132610.072264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#36!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:24+5421:26+562m032627.045298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#37!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:42+5321:44+532m132639.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#38!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:57+5621:59+572m032652.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#39%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  22:19+1:0222:21+1:042m132681.070334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#40%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:09+5923:11+1:002m032737.014424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#41%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+4823:45+4710m432742.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#42%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+5000:13+492m042779.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#43%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+2101:00+222m242797.081388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#44|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+4301:28+432m042832.068390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#45|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:54+4501:56+462m042861.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#46|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+4302:41+443m042905.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#47|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+4703:20+485m142949.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#48|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+5003:39+502m042969.082324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#49|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1:3504:40+1:362m043050.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#50|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+4905:20+4530m043052.053241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#51|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:3505:22+1:360m043054.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#52|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+5405:59+562m043085.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#53|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+5706:13+572m043095.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#54|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+5706:36+572m043116.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#55|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+5907:12+592m143160.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#56|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+4008:00+405m143189.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#57|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+3508:49+422m143235.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#58|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)09:20+2909:45+2525m143246.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#59|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+2709:53+272m143250.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#60|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+2910:24+292m143289.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#61#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+11-143351.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site