Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:33:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:33:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly. Safe buffer.

19830/Σ KOP-PUNE-GWL Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 23 2014 (15:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 1694 km  1 xfers
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11101/Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1368 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
S      
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 03:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 21 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -15:30+1??10.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|VVValivade  15:37+215:39+12m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:48+515:50+42m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:58+716:00+92m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  16:13+1116:15+112m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+616:40+105m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+1216:55+133m??154.051558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:18+917:20+92m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:33+1017:35+102m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:43+1317:45+132m??195.0123567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#11|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:48+1917:50+222m??1101.071579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:08+2518:10+262m??1122.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:25+2818:27+272m??1136.070615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:38+3118:40+302m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:53+2918:55+282m??1160.077631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:03+3419:05+332m??1170.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27+2419:30+283m??1181.057638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+3319:40+322m??1189.061678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:58+4020:00+412m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|LNNLonand Junction  20:33+4120:35+412m??1234.035594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:48+3820:50+382m??1242.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:18+4421:20+442m??1269.078698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23|--|ABLE•Ambale•  21:33+4821:35+472m??1285.049729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:23+3922:25+392m??1324.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶23:05+1123:20+2215m??1326.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express/11101
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#26/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:25+0??2326.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#27/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  00:44+500:45+51m??2342.066574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:28+401:30+52m??2390.042623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#29/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+802:55+85m??2446.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#30/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:30+104:40+510m??2509.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#31/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  05:28+905:30+102m??2560.08816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#32/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:18+2306:20+232m??2630.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#33/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  06:50+1706:52+172m??2656.05312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:10+308:15+55m??2725.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+1708:58+172m??2784.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+710:16+1010m??2855.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1273.0
#37/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+611:30+72m??2928.081122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5474.0
#38/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  12:24+1712:26+182m??21002.066313mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#39/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+1214:20+1310m??21115.065496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#40/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1815:00+242m??21157.048469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#41/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+216:20+910m??21212.031492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#42/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-2017:42+02m??21253.070513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  18:06+818:08+292m??21281.071453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#44|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  19:23+3419:25+362m??21370.071422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#45|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  20:30+3920:35+435m??21447.027415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#46/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+4721:30+1:0310m??21467.053477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:55102.0
#47|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  23:25+1:0923:30+1:225m??21569.034478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:40125.0
#48|--|GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  03:10+1:08-??31694.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site