Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:37:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:37:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly. Safe buffer.

19830/Σ KOP-PUNE-GWL Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 23 2014 (15:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 1694 km  1 xfers
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11101/Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1368 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
S      
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 03:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 21 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -15:30-??10.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|VVValivade  15:37-15:39-2m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:48-15:50-2m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35-16:40-5m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52-16:55-3m??154.051558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:33-17:35-2m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??195.0123567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#11|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??1101.071579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m??1122.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:25-18:27-2m??1136.070615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:53-18:55-2m??1160.077631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??1170.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27-19:30-3m??1181.057638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:38-19:40-2m??1189.061678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|LNNLonand  20:33-20:35-2m??1234.035594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??1242.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??1269.078698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23|--|ABLE•Ambale•  21:33-21:35-2m??1285.049729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m??1324.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#25/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:05-23:20-15m??1326.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express/11101
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#26/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:25-??2326.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#27/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  00:44-00:45-1m??2342.066574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m??2390.042623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#29/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:50-02:55-5m??2446.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#30/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m??2509.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#31/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m??2560.08816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#32/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??2630.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#33/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  06:50-06:52-2m??2656.05312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:10-08:15-5m??2725.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??2784.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:06-10:16-10m??2855.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1273.0
#37/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??2928.081122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5474.0
#38/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  12:24-12:26-2m??21002.066314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#39/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  14:10-14:20-10m??21115.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#40/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??21157.048469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#41/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  16:10-16:20-10m??21212.031493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#42/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-17:42-2m??21253.070513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m??21281.071453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#44|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m??21370.071422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#45|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m??21447.027415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#46/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m??21467.053477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:55102.0
#47|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  23:25-23:30-5m??21569.034478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:40125.0
#48|--|GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  03:10--??31694.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site