Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
First ever connection between TVC and HLZ. Good buffer and convenient timings.

19833/Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Purna  Sep 24 2014 (6:52PM)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 2567 km  1 xfers
#1. 22208/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SUPER AC Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 906 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 22613/Sangrami SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1661 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Haldia/HLZ


1 xfers. 13 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Haldia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SUPER AC Express/22208
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.07313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  22:23+722:25+72m??165.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:38+2123:40+212m??1149.0588mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:40+2700:45+275m??2206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:53+4101:55+412m??2280.0503mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#6/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+2503:30+255m??2356.04680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#7/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:42+2704:45+283m??2411.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:10+2206:15+255m??2512.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:12+2407:15+243m??2572.078283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:38204.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+3209:55+332m??2776.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  12:00+22-??2906.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sangrami SF Weekly Express/22613
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:40+2??2906.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+819:00+101m??21199.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1621:55+2315m??21337.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3100:13+312m??31487.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:57200.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10-604:30+420m??31687.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1105:30+115m??31749.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+308:32+82m??31965.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+411:00+520m??32112.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+811:25+95m??32131.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+1312:00+125m??32159.07228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:00+1413:02+132m??32231.07537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
37 intermediate stations02:58222.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:00+1916:10+1710m??32453.06142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:54+1516:55+151m??32498.0559mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#25/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  17:21+317:23+32m??32522.0414mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0745.0
#26/--/HLZ•Haldia (2 PFs)•  18:30+3-??32567.0-7mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site