Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:23:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:23:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
-->Convenient & economical connection

19834/Σ TVC-KGP-HLZ Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Sep 24 2014 (19:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 2579 km  1 xfers
#1. 12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 37m Distance: 2465 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 13502/Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 114 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Haldia/HLZ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Haldia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12515
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -12:40+12??10.06513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+1513:45+165m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+1714:22+172m??1105.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:40+2914:42+292m??1126.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:50+3514:52+362m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+5215:28+553m??1160.03718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3761.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:05+3817:10+395m??1221.0469mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+3817:34+392m??1237.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+5318:20+533m??1292.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+5320:00+545m??1367.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+5821:30+1:015m??1423.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+1:0422:20+1:052m??1474.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+5823:15+595m??1524.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:0800:10+1:075m??2583.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+5901:55+592m??2704.061405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+4603:20+462m??2788.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+1:0004:10+1:002m??2849.03692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5569.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+2306:30+3225m??2918.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#19/==/OGL•Ongole (3 PFs)•  10:49+3610:50+381m??21211.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3513:20+3315m??21349.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4715:29+472m??21499.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+1819:35+2920m??21699.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3820:35+385m??21760.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3721:29+372m??21830.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2822:47+302m??21903.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3323:50+335m??21977.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4000:47+402m??32053.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3302:10+3415m??32124.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3502:40+355m??32143.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+4303:15+435m??32171.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:1004:05+1:102m??32243.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1805:35+232m??32287.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3006:22+302m??32349.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+908:32+1315m??32465.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved)/13502 - Buffer: 1h 53m
0 intermediate stations01:280.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+010:10+210m??32465.06742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#36/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+510:52+62m??32509.0657mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#37/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  11:14+611:16+62m??32533.0604mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#38/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town (1 PFs)  11:54-11:56-2m??32571.0637mSERHaldia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39/--/BAARBandar P.H. (1 PFs)  12:01-12:02-1m??32576.0118mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#40/--/HLZ•Haldia (2 PFs)•  12:15+2-??32579.0-7mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site