Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:07:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:07:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Sufficient buffer provided ...

19836/Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Sep 24 2014 (8:12PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 2434 km  1 xfers
#1. 12805/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 700 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12805
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:44+006:45+01m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  06:58+1206:59+131m??133.09532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)07:14+1907:15+201m??157.08922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#5/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:42+2307:43+241m??197.05924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#6/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  08:00+2308:01+241m??1113.08528mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+2708:28+271m??1150.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:16+2509:18+262m??1200.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  09:55+3809:56+391m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:28+4410:29+451m??1290.07518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)10:44+4910:45+491m??1309.03128mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:05+612:10+85m??1350.06326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+3213:00+4120m??1381.07316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#14/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  13:30+2913:35+305m??1418.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#15%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:15+3914:16+391m??1461.07372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#16%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  14:42+4614:43+471m??1492.068107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#17%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  15:02+5115:03+511m??1514.06797mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#18%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  15:38+5015:39+511m??1552.078152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#19%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:08+5216:09+531m??1590.065222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#20%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  16:41+5616:42+561m??1625.037323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:0375.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+14-??1700.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)/19714
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:20+0??1700.034539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#23!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  22:09+2322:10+311m??1728.061601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#24|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  23:30+2823:32+292m??1809.054524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2100:35+225m??2861.042385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:0588.0
#26|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+2202:42+242m??2949.048378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#27!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:10+2203:15+265m??2972.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#28!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)04:00+1804:10+3910m??21002.070383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0980.0
#29|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  05:19+4605:20+461m??21082.049466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#30|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  06:19+3006:20+301m??21130.047555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#31|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)08:00+1208:10+2710m??21209.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#32/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+3208:40+322m??21247.068300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#33/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:17+3009:20+293m??21288.025335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#34/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:35+2409:38+233m??21295.044334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#35%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  10:28+2910:30+302m??21331.065367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#36%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2312:00+242m??21427.056411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2882.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+2313:30+262m??21509.032733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+714:15+72m??21532.064643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40106.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1416:00+265m??21638.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#40/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3617:25+372m??21724.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2318:05+3510m??21730.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#42/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+4118:58+402m??21768.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#43/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+3719:36+372m??21810.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#44/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:14+3220:16+322m??21853.052490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#45/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+2321:35+2810m??21913.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#46/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)22:45+1923:10+2225m??21969.089469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43153.0
#47/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+3600:55+362m??32122.087359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#48/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4601:55+4710m??32194.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#49/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+2404:00+2520m??32302.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#50|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  04:48+3904:50+392m??32368.064314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#51|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+2605:46+411m??32426.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#52|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+24-??32434.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site