Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:21:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:21:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Sufficient buffer provided ...

19836/Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Sep 24 2014 (20:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 2423 km  1 xfers
#1. 12805/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 688 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1735 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12805
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:15+2??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:44+206:45+31m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  06:58+1006:59+111m??133.09532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)07:14+1707:15+171m??157.08922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#5/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:42+2407:43+241m??197.05924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#6/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  08:00+2308:01+241m??1113.08528mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+2808:28+291m??1150.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:16+3509:18+362m??1200.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  09:55+4609:56+471m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:28+5210:29+531m??1290.011218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1019.0
#11/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  10:39+1:0110:40+1:011m??1309.03128mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:00+3212:10+2510m??1350.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+3012:50+3210m??1381.05115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#14/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  13:20+3913:25+395m??1407.05738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#15%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:10+4214:11+421m??1450.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  14:39+4214:40+431m??1481.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+4415:01+441m??1503.06297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#18%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  15:38+4215:39+411m??1541.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:08+4416:09+441m??1578.065222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#20%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  16:41+4616:42+471m??1613.037323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:0375.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+10-??1688.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)/19714
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:20+0??1688.034539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#23!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  22:09+1022:10+171m??1716.061601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#24|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  23:30+1523:32+202m??1797.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+1600:35+185m??2849.042385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:0588.0
#26|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+102:42+122m??2937.048378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#27!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:10+1303:15+165m??2959.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#28!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)04:00+1304:10+3810m??2990.070382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0980.0
#29|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  05:19+4105:20+411m??21070.049466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#30|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  06:19+2606:20+271m??21118.047555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#31|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)08:00+808:10+2210m??21198.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#32/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+2508:40+252m??21235.068303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#33/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:17+2109:20+213m??21276.025335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#34/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:35+1909:38+173m??21283.044334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#35%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  10:28+2410:30+242m??21319.065367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#36%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2812:00+282m??21415.056411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2882.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+3313:30+362m??21497.032733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+1814:15+182m??21520.064643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2116:00+305m??21627.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#40/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+4117:25+412m??21712.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2518:05+2410m??21719.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#42/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2818:58+282m??21757.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#43/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2519:36+252m??21799.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#44/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:14+2220:16+212m??21842.052490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#45/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1821:35+2010m??21902.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#46/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+1023:10+1425m??21958.089469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43153.0
#47/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+2200:55+262m??32111.087359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#48/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3701:55+3910m??32183.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#49/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+2404:00+1820m??32291.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#50|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  04:48+4004:50+402m??32357.064314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#51|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+2505:46+351m??32415.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#52|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+21-??32423.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site