Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:05:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:05:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Sufficient buffer provided ...

19836/Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Sep 24 2014 (20:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 2423 km  1 xfers
#1. 12805/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 688 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1735 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12805
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:44+106:45+11m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  06:58+1006:59+111m??133.09532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)07:14+1707:15+171m??157.08922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#5/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:42+2207:43+221m??197.05924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  08:00+2208:01+221m??1114.08528mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+2708:28+271m??1150.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:16+3409:18+352m??1201.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  09:55+4609:56+471m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:28+5410:29+551m??1290.011218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1019.0
#11/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  10:39+1:0310:40+1:041m??1309.03128mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:00+2612:10+2410m??1350.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+4012:50+4010m??1382.051 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#14/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  13:20+4313:25+455m??1407.05738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#15%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:10+4914:11+501m??1450.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  14:39+5114:40+521m??1481.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+5615:01+561m??1503.06297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#18%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  15:38+5515:39+541m??1541.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:08+5616:09+571m??1578.065222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#20%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  16:41+1:0316:42+1:041m??1613.037323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations02:0375.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+15-??1688.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)/19714
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:20+0??1688.034539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#23!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  22:09+1322:10+261m??1716.061601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#24|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  23:30+1723:32+202m??1797.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2500:35+245m??2849.042385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:0588.0
#26|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+902:42+182m??2937.048378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#27!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:10+1903:15+245m??2960.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#28!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)04:00+1504:10+3610m??2990.070384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0980.0
#29|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  05:19+3805:20+381m??21070.049466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#30|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  06:19+2606:20+261m??21118.047555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#31|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)08:00+708:10+2210m??21198.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#32/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+2408:40+242m??21235.068303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#33/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:17+1909:20+193m??21277.025336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:156.0
#34/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:35+2709:38+263m??21283.044334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#35%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  10:28+2610:30+272m??21320.065367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#36%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2112:00+242m??21415.056411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2882.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+3313:30+392m??21497.032733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+2414:15+242m??21520.064643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2716:00+355m??21627.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#40/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+4917:25+492m??21712.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+3618:05+3910m??21719.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#42/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+4318:58+422m??21757.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#43/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+4219:36+412m??21799.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#44/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:14+4420:16+432m??21842.052490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#45/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+4421:35+4510m??21902.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#46/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+2923:10+2825m??21958.089468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43153.0
#47/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+3600:55+362m??32111.087359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#48/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4401:55+4510m??32183.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#49/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+2804:00+2920m??32291.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#50|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  04:48+4304:50+432m??32357.064314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#51|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+3005:46+401m??32415.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#52|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+28-??32423.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.