Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:05:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:05:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Saharsa- mansi jn- Khagaria Junction - Barauni- hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- siwan- Gorakhpur- Lucknow- Moradabad- GHAZIABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - meerut - Roorkee- Haridwar- Dehradun.

19837/Σ Saharsa- Dehradun (via Ghaziabad) [Chain of 15279 Poorbiya Express & 12055 New Delhi - Dehradun "Jan Shatabdi"] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 25 2014 (02:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 1450 km  1 xfers
#1. 15279/Poorabiya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 41m Distance: 1170 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 36m
#2. 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 280 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
S   T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 21:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorabiya Express (PT)/15279
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -11:45+25??10.04446mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  12:08+2412:10+282m??117.03642mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#3%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+3012:53+361m??142.03544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+3613:10+412m??151.05644mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#5/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  13:53+4313:54+451m??191.03047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)14:25+5914:45+1:0520m??1107.06248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#7/--/SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  15:33+1:5715:35+2:002m??1156.02353mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3838.0
#8/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1:2017:15+1:262m??1194.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/SEE•Sonpur Junction (4 PFs)•  17:25+1:2817:27+1:312m??1200.04556mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#10/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1:4018:50+1:4210m??1254.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2:1919:40+2:205m??1315.08469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#12/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+2:4120:17+2:432m??1364.07375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#13/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  20:34+2:4520:35+2:491m??1384.03979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#14/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:50+3:0422:10+3:0220m??1434.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#15/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  23:10+3:1123:15+3:105m??1497.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#16/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+3:0300:50+3:035m??2586.047110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:30117.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:20+3:1603:30+3:1310m??2703.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32165.0
#18/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  06:02+3:4206:05+3:433m??2868.068157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#19/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  07:07+3:4807:12+3:495m??2938.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3891.0
#20/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+4:1209:05+4:0815m??21029.060197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:21141.0
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:26+4:2911:28+4:282m??21170.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express/12055 - Buffer: 4h 36m
0 intermediate stations04:320.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+216:02+32m??21170.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)16:40+1116:42+112m??21217.086228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#24/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)17:21+1717:23+162m??21273.069247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#25%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:44+1617:46+162m??21297.059256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#26%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:14+1018:16+112m??21325.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#27/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:46+2418:48+242m??21357.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#28%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  19:30+2619:35+255m??21398.033294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#29/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  21:10+16-??21450.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site