Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Saharsa- mansi jn- Khagaria Junction - Barauni- hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- siwan- Gorakhpur- Lucknow- Moradabad- GHAZIABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - meerut - Saharanpur- Ambala- sirhind- Ludhiana- Jalandhar- pathankot- Jammu Tawi.

19838/Σ Saharsa- Jammu (via Ghaziabad, U.P) [Chain of 15279 Poorbiya Express & 14645 Delhi- Jammu "Shalimar Express"] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 25 2014 (2:39AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 1790 km  1 xfers
#1. 15279/Poorabiya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 41m Distance: 1170 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 6m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 12h 53m Distance: 620 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
S   T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorabiya Express (PT)/15279
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -11:45+31??10.04547mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  12:08+3012:10+352m??117.03642mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#3%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+3812:53+481m??143.03544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+4713:10+522m??151.05643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#5/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  13:53+4813:54+511m??191.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)14:35+4914:45+1:0610m??1107.06249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#7/--/SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  15:33+1:3315:35+1:362m??1157.02353mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3837.0
#8/--/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+5817:15+1:022m??1194.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:25+1:0317:27+1:052m??1200.04556mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#10/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1:2218:50+1:2310m??1254.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+1:4619:40+1:475m??1315.08469mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#12/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+1:5520:17+2:012m??1364.07375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#13/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  20:34+2:0320:35+2:071m??1385.03979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#14/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:50+2:2022:10+2:1520m??1434.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#15/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  23:10+2:1523:15+2:155m??1497.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#16/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2:0800:50+2:085m??2586.047110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:30117.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:20+2:2103:30+2:1910m??2703.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32165.0
#18/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  06:02+2:3306:05+2:333m??2868.068157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#19/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  07:07+2:4607:12+2:465m??2939.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#20/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+2:5809:05+2:5415m??21029.060197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:21141.0
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:26+2:5011:28+2:502m??21170.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Shalimar Express/14645 - Buffer: 5h 6m
0 intermediate stations05:020.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+816:32+82m??21170.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+1316:42+122m??21176.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#24/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2216:55+222m??21188.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2517:08+252m??21198.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#26/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2717:32+272m??21217.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+3117:39+322m??21222.047229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#28/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2618:18+272m??21251.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#29/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2818:41+302m??21273.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#30%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+3019:05+302m??21297.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#31/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+4720:10+4710m??21331.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#32/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+5720:38+582m??21361.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+5920:46+592m??21366.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+5421:45+5410m??21412.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#35/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+5622:00+562m??21420.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#36/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+5722:18+572m??21440.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#37/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+5222:47+542m??21466.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#38/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+5823:02+1:002m??21483.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#39/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+1:1023:43+1:082m??21518.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#40/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1:0700:10+1:178m??31526.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#41/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:2500:41+1:262m??31562.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#42/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1:1901:10+1:195m??31578.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#43/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:2701:57+1:292m??31636.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#44/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:3102:16+1:322m??31651.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#45/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+1:2003:10+1:195m??31690.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#46/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+1:2003:40+1:202m??31714.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#47/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+1:1704:15+1:162m??31748.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#48%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+1:1304:28+1:122m??31757.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#49/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+43-??31790.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site