Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 23:03:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 23:03:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
As Mumbai Darbhanga train is running daily and to carry Extra rush this is one more option.

1984/Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit  Jan 18 2012 (12:38)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 1875 km  1 xfers
#1. 12117/Godavari SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11033/Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1635 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 28 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express/12117
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:00+1??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:18+615:20+62m??117.05210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+1215:43+153m??135.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)16:46+2216:48+272m??1102.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:28+1017:30+142m??1116.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+1918:10+202m??1161.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:18+1918:20+202m??1167.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#8/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  18:43+1818:45+182m??1199.0126551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  18:53+2118:55+202m??1215.049595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+12-??1240.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)/11033 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations21:500.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2021:55+275m??1240.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2200:25+2610m??2424.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1002:35+135m??2548.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+405:20+1810m??2731.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#15/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+3006:15+302m??2798.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#16%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4107:15+412m??2892.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3408:50+3810m??2976.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2610:30+355m??21067.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4712:00+4910m??21165.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:0916:20+1:4230m??21343.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#21!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+2:0216:30+2:072m??21345.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+2:1417:43+2:152m??21407.03592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3756.0
#23!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+2:2419:25+2:245m??21463.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#24!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+2:1820:00+2:2015m??21467.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#25!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+2:2420:10+2:252m??21470.03876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#26%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+2:5021:05+2:565m??21502.05379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#27!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+2:5621:55+2:565m??21541.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#28!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+2:3023:25+2:325m??21606.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#29%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+2:4301:10+2:4810m??31672.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#30/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2:4802:15+2:502m??31727.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#31/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+2:4702:30+2:512m??31732.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#32/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3:1103:40+3:125m??31786.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#33/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+3:0305:35+3:2120m??31838.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#34!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:10+4:2306:15+4:245m??31870.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#35!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+3:34-??31875.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site