Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:23:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:23:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
As Mumbai Darbhanga train is running daily and to carry Extra rush this is one more option.

1984/Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit  Jan 18 2012 (12:38)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 1876 km  1 xfers
#1. 12117/Godavari SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11033/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1635 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 28 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express/12117
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:18+615:20+52m??117.05210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+1315:43+163m??135.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)16:46+2116:48+272m??1102.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:28+1317:30+172m??1116.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+1918:10+192m??1161.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:18+1818:20+202m??1167.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#8/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  18:43+2018:45+192m??1199.0126551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  18:53+2318:55+222m??1215.049595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+14-??1240.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations21:500.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1821:55+225m??1240.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2400:25+2710m??2424.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+302:35+75m??2548.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10-105:20+810m??2731.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2506:15+252m??2798.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#16%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4007:15+402m??2892.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1908:50+2210m??2976.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+610:30+105m??21067.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3312:00+3610m??21165.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:2516:20+1:4630m??21343.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#21!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+2:0316:30+2:042m??21345.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+2:1317:43+2:152m??21395.04388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#23!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+2:0919:25+2:115m??21464.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#24!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+2:0820:00+2:1515m??21468.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#25!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+1:5320:10+1:562m??21471.03876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#26%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+2:3121:05+2:345m??21503.05379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#27!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+2:3721:55+2:415m??21542.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#28!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+2:2623:25+2:265m??21607.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#29%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+2:4201:10+2:4310m??31673.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#30/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+3:0902:15+3:092m??31728.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#31/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+3:0702:30+3:102m??31733.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#32/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3:2303:40+3:285m??31787.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#33/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+3:1505:35+3:2020m??31839.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#34!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:10+3:4206:15+3:385m??31871.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#35!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+3:05-??31876.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site