Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:54:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:54:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
As Mumbai Darbhanga train is running daily and to carry Extra rush this is one more option.

1984/Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit  Jan 18 2012 (12:38PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 1876 km  1 xfers
#1. 12117/Godavari SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11033/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1636 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 28 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express/12117
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:18+615:20+52m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+1215:43+143m??135.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)16:46+2416:48+292m??1102.022294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:28+1117:30+142m??1116.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+1818:10+182m??1161.043560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:18+1618:20+172m??1167.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#8/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  18:43+1718:45+162m??1199.0126551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  18:53+2018:55+192m??1215.049595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+14-??1240.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations21:500.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1721:55+235m??1240.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2700:25+3210m??2424.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+602:35+115m??2548.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+505:20+1310m??2731.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2806:15+282m??2798.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#16%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+3307:15+342m??2892.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1608:50+2310m??2976.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+1010:30+255m??21067.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3012:00+3710m??21165.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+3616:20+1:0230m??21343.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#21!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:1016:30+1:102m??21345.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+1:1417:43+1:162m??21395.04388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#23!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+1:2119:25+1:195m??21464.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#24!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:1520:00+1:1415m??21468.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#25!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+1:0820:10+1:142m??21471.03876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#26!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+1:3721:05+1:355m??21503.05379mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#27%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+1:4621:55+1:495m??21542.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#28%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+1:2923:25+1:315m??21607.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#29%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+1:1801:10+1:2310m??31673.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#30/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+1:3102:15+1:312m??31728.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#31/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+1:2902:30+1:342m??31733.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#32/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+1:4603:40+1:485m??31787.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#33/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+1:2905:35+1:4320m??31839.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#34!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:10+1:5906:15+1:575m??31871.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#35!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+1:31-??31876.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site