Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:24:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:24:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain has suffcient buffer time at Agra Cantt. This chain can be used daily.

19840/Σ UDAIPUR-PATHANKOT DAILY EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Sep 25 2014 (12:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  64 halts  Distance: 1445 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 673 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 6h 17m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 53m Distance: 772 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -22:20+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+622:27+52m??14.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+323:07+42m??142.063501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15+100:35+120m??2114.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+801:25+85m??2168.061426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+103:40+65m??2300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+1504:11+152m??2329.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1704:52+202m??2380.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+2806:15+1630m??2435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+2306:25+232m??2440.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+2507:06+252m??2496.032334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-308:02+62m??2525.087284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:24+2008:26+222m??2557.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+3108:44+372m??2576.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+1809:20+202m??2593.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2409:46+242m??2622.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+3710:10+382m??2649.032174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#18/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+4311:00+525m??2673.052172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 6h 17m
0 intermediate stations06:070.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:1817:12+1:215m??2673.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#20/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:2417:22+1:242m??2677.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:2918:05+1:295m??2727.064181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#22/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+1:1719:53+1:172m??2840.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+1:1420:28+1:142m??2861.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+1:1121:20+1:1220m??2868.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#25/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:2421:35+1:242m??2872.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:3321:58+1:332m??2895.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#27/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:3522:13+1:372m??2912.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#28/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:3722:29+1:392m??2928.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#29/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:4022:43+1:422m??2941.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#30/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:3723:02+1:402m??2958.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#31/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:4223:18+1:432m??2975.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#32/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:4223:35+1:422m??2992.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:3923:50+1:402m??21004.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#34/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:3900:12+1:392m??31025.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+1:1801:45+1:1610m??31067.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#36/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:1801:59+1:182m??31075.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#37/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:1702:16+1:172m??31095.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#38/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+1:1502:38+1:152m??31121.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#39/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:1702:55+1:162m??31138.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#40/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:4103:52+1:529m??31181.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#41/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+2:0704:21+2:072m??31217.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#42/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:5904:50+2:015m??31233.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#43%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+2:0205:33+2:032m??31275.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#44/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:0205:50+2:022m??31291.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#45/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+2:0106:10+2:022m??31306.043257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#46/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:4607:10+1:465m??31345.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#47%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:4907:40+1:492m??31368.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#48/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:4708:28+1:472m??31412.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#49/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:4508:43+1:452m??31423.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2222.0
#50/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+49-??31445.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site