Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:17:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:17:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THE TRAIN HAS SUFFCIENT BUFFER TIME AT Agra Cantt. This chain can be used on Daily basis.

19841/Σ PATHANKOT-UDAIPUR DAILY EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Sep 25 2014 (12:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 1446 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 674 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 28 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+25??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+3722:05+372m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+3722:22+372m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+4222:38+422m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+4423:07+442m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+4223:50+425m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+3900:29+392m??2139.054256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+3800:48+382m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3101:50+335m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+3502:05+352m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1503:15+2010m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+2404:04+252m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2504:32+1912m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+2204:51+232m??2350.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+2005:14+202m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1105:50+1310m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+2406:11+242m??2398.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+2106:36+212m??2420.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+2406:56+242m??2441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+2307:12+252m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+2407:30+242m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+2407:49+242m??2487.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+2708:04+282m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+2908:18+292m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+3008:35+302m??2532.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+3208:53+332m??2549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+3509:30+362m??2573.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+3110:15+2820m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#29/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:43+3610:45+352m??2605.062207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#30/==/MTJ•Mathura Junction (10 PFs)•  12:35+2612:40+275m??2718.083182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:16+3213:18+322m??2768.021173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:124.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:30+3013:35+325m??2772.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+1718:00+315m??2772.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#34%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+4418:29+462m??2796.068174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1:0118:55+1:032m??2824.085173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#36|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:2219:17+1:242m??2852.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#37|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+1:2619:34+1:262m??2869.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#38|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+1:3019:54+1:302m??2889.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#39|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4821:22+492m??2921.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#40%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+5521:44+552m??2949.067334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#41%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+4822:36+492m??21005.023424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#42%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+4923:00+5010m??21011.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#43%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+5223:42+512m??21065.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#44%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+5100:21+512m??31117.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#45%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+5001:25+4910m??31146.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40131.0
#46%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+1:0103:10+1:015m??31277.059426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#47|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+5404:25+5420m??31332.062403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#48%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+4205:36+422m??31403.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#49%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+4206:13+422m??31441.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#50!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  06:35+32-??31446.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.