Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:05:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:05:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THE TRAIN HAS SUFFCIENT BUFFER TIME AT Agra Cantt. This chain can be used on Daily basis.

19841/Σ PATHANKOT-UDAIPUR DAILY EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Sep 25 2014 (12:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 1444 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 771 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 28 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+14??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+2422:05+242m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+2422:22+242m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+2822:38+282m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+3023:07+312m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+3023:50+305m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+2700:29+282m??2139.053257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+2800:48+282m??2154.060252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+2301:50+255m??2211.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+2802:05+302m??2227.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1603:15+2010m??2263.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+2204:04+232m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2404:32+1712m??2323.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+2404:51+252m??2349.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+2305:14+242m??2369.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1705:50+1810m??2377.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+2806:11+282m??2396.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+3006:36+312m??2419.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+3506:56+362m??2440.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+3607:12+372m??2452.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+3507:30+362m??2469.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+3607:49+362m??2486.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+4008:04+402m??2503.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+4108:18+422m??2515.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+4208:35+432m??2531.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+4408:53+442m??2548.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+4709:30+482m??2572.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+4410:15+4320m??2576.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#29/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:43+5510:45+552m??2604.062207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#30/==/MTJ•Mathura Junction (10 PFs)•  12:35+1:0812:40+1:095m??2717.083182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:16+1:1613:18+1:162m??2767.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:30+1:1513:35+1:175m??2771.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+3218:00+455m??2771.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#34%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+5718:29+582m??2795.068174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1:0518:55+1:082m??2823.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#36|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:2119:17+1:232m??2851.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#37|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+1:2219:34+1:222m??2868.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#38|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+1:2219:54+1:232m??2888.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2631.0
#39|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4921:22+512m??2919.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#40%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+5621:44+572m??2948.067334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#41%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+5122:36+532m??21004.023424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#42%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+5323:00+5410m??21010.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#43%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+5423:42+542m??21064.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#44%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+5500:21+552m??31116.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#45%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+5101:25+5110m??31144.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#46%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+1:1103:10+1:105m??31276.059426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#47%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+1:0104:25+1:0120m??31330.062404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#48%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+5105:36+502m??31402.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#49%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+4906:13+482m??31440.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#50!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  06:35+39-??31444.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site