Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:45:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:45:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Overnight connectivity with easy reservations till Bhusaval Sufficient buffer

19842/Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW Overnight ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 25 2014 (16:41)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 5m  55 halts  Distance: 2914 km  1 xfers
#1. 18407/Puri-Sai Nagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1427 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1487 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 311 intermediate Stations between Puri and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri-Sai Nagar Shirdi Weekly Express/18407
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -22:45+3??10.04814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:40-423:45+25m??144.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  00:05+1000:10+105m??263.04139mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  00:20+1100:22+112m??270.06430mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  01:13+2801:15+282m??2124.06061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#6/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  02:03+2602:05+282m??2172.01972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#7/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  02:43+602:45+62m??2185.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#8!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  03:18+2503:20+252m??2224.064291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#9%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+3005:20+3210m??2341.073160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#10%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  05:55+4805:57+482m??2384.086184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#11%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  06:50+1:0506:55+1:055m??2460.048 ECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#12%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)08:15+4508:40+5625m??2523.074 ECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#13!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  09:07+1:2809:17+1:3310m??2557.073304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  10:10+1:4510:12+2:062m??2621.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#15!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  11:00+1:5211:02+1:542m??2673.018302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations02:5853.0
#16/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:00+2314:25+3725m??2726.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#17|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+2515:30+315m??2769.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+4717:27+482m??2904.059319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:13131.0
#19/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+4819:50+5110m??21035.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#20/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+1:1620:53+1:163m??21113.055288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4495.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:37+5222:40+533m??21208.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:40+1:4123:45+1:455m??21287.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+1:4802:00+1:5710m??31427.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+2402:50+2610m??31427.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+3103:30+312m??31482.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+005:00+45m??31551.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#27/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+1505:50+152m??31627.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#28/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+1306:20+132m??31658.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#29/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+1606:52+162m??31700.047315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+907:40+165m??31734.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+2108:00+212m??31752.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#32/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+3009:12+312m??31819.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:237.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2409:40+275m??31826.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#34/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+3710:19+372m??31879.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#35/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+4010:50+412m??31919.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+1212:05+155m??31964.088 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+3312:50+332m??32027.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#38/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+3413:40+342m??32092.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+2414:30+2610m??32118.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#40/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+3714:52+382m??32142.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#41/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+4115:16+412m??32173.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#42/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+3916:00+395m??32215.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#43/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+4716:27+472m??32254.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#44/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+4517:07+372m??32281.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#45/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+4217:55+465m??32333.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#46/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+4918:05+492m??32337.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#47/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+5318:45+542m??32387.089181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#48/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+1:0019:15+1:002m??32428.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#49/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+4820:26+482m??32500.050207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#50/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+5220:53+522m??32521.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#51/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+5821:50+5635m??32528.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#52/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+1:0222:07+1:022m??32532.030221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#53/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+1:0222:24+1:022m??32540.068217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#54/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+1:0822:43+1:092m??32559.065220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#55/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+1:0723:23+1:063m??32599.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#56%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1:0200:15+1:013m??42656.081228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#57%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+1:0200:42+1:022m??42690.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#58%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+1:0201:01+1:022m??42716.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#59%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+1:0001:20+1:003m??42728.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#60%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+5501:35+552m??42742.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#61%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+5401:50+542m??42758.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#62%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+5202:05+522m??42774.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#63%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+5202:27+522m??42792.032217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#64!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+3103:40+2910m??42826.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#65|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+4803:53+492m??42839.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#66|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+5004:08+502m??42853.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#67|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+5004:27+502m??42869.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#68|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+4304:51+452m??42882.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#69|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+21-??42914.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site