Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:38:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:38:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Overnight connectivity with easy reservations till Bhusaval Sufficient buffer

19842/Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW Overnight ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 25 2014 (16:41)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 5m  54 halts  Distance: 2914 km  1 xfers
#1. 18407/Puri-Sai Nagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1426 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1488 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 54 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Puri and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri-Sai Nagar Shirdi Weekly Express/18407
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.04814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:40-623:45+05m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  00:05+500:10+55m??263.04140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  00:20+500:22+52m??270.06529mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  01:13+2201:15+222m??2125.06061mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#6/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  02:03+3702:05+372m??2173.01972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3812.0
#7/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  02:43+1102:45+122m??2185.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#8%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  03:18+2803:20+272m??2224.064292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:50118.0
#9|--|SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+2705:20+2710m??2342.073160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#10%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  05:55+3305:57+352m??2384.086184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5377.0
#11%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  06:50+5106:55+545m??2461.048185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#12%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)08:15+3208:40+4125m??2524.072210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#13!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  09:07+1:0109:17+1:0210m??2556.073304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#14!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  10:10+1:1810:12+1:182m??2621.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#15!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  11:00+1:2611:02+1:382m??2672.018302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations02:5854.0
#16/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:00+2314:25+2525m??2726.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#17|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+915:30+135m??2769.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+3417:27+352m??2904.059318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:13130.0
#19/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+3319:50+3510m??21034.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#20/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+4920:53+493m??21113.055288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4495.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:37+2622:40+293m??21208.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:40+4723:45+485m??21287.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+3602:00+3810m??31426.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+2:2702:50+2:2910m??31426.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+2:3403:30+2:342m??31481.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2:0805:00+2:105m??31550.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#27/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:1505:50+2:172m??31626.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#28/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+2:1506:20+2:152m??31657.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#29/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+2:1706:52+2:172m??31699.047314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2:1907:40+2:165m??31733.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+2:2308:00+2:232m??31751.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#32/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+2:3109:12+2:322m??31818.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:237.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2:2709:40+2:295m??31825.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#34/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+2:4410:19+2:452m??31878.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#35/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+2:5010:50+2:502m??31918.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+2:2712:05+2:295m??31963.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+2:5812:50+2:582m??32026.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#38/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+2:5813:40+2:582m??32091.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+2:5414:30+2:5610m??32117.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#40/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+3:0914:52+3:092m??32141.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#41/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+3:1415:16+3:142m??32172.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#42/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+3:2516:00+3:255m??32214.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#43/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+3:4516:27+3:492m??32253.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#44/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+3:4317:07+3:392m??32280.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#45/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+3:4417:55+3:505m??32332.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#46/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+3:5418:05+3:542m??32336.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#47/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+4:0018:45+3:562m??32386.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#48/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+3:5819:15+3:592m??32427.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#49/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+4:0220:26+4:022m??32499.050207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#50/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+4:0820:53+4:082m??32520.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#51/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+4:1321:50+4:0635m??32527.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#52/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+4:2222:07+4:232m??32531.031221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#53/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+4:1822:24+4:172m??32539.068216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#54/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+4:2422:43+4:242m??32558.065220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#55/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+4:2423:23+4:243m??32598.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#56%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+4:2400:15+4:233m??42655.081229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#57%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+4:3200:42+4:322m??42689.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#58%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+4:3201:01+4:322m??42715.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#59%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+4:3401:20+4:333m??42727.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#60%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+5:0101:35+5:012m??42741.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#61%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+5:0201:50+5:022m??42757.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#62%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+4:5502:05+4:552m??42773.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#63%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+5:2302:27+5:232m??42792.032216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#64|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+4:1903:40+4:1810m??42826.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#65|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+4:3003:53+4:302m??42838.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#66|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+4:3504:08+4:352m??42852.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#67|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+4:3604:27+4:362m??42868.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#68|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+4:3304:51+4:342m??42881.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#69|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+4:15-??42914.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site