Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:25:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:25:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Convenient daily connection with sufficient transfer time***

19844/Σ MAQ-SRR-TVC Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Sep 25 2014 (5:48PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 634 km  1 xfers
#1. 16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 307 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 16301/Venad Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 327 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 22:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express/16860
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -06:45+1??10.04615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2%==%MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  07:07+607:08+81m??117.07714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3%==%KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  07:21+1207:22+121m??134.08119mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#4%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:31+1307:32+141m??146.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%==%KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  07:41+1507:42+151m??155.06826mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:54+1607:55+171m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  08:04+1908:05+191m??178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  08:14+1808:15+191m??183.09812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:24+2008:25+211m??198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#10/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  08:34+2508:35+261m??1110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  08:44+2408:45+241m??1117.04310mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:05+1909:10+205m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:29+2009:30+211m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  09:39+2209:40+231m??1162.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:49+2609:50+281m??1175.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  10:09+2710:10+281m??1197.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  10:45+2110:50+235m??1221.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  10:59+3011:00+311m??1231.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  11:07+3211:08+331m??1236.0579mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#20/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  11:19+3311:20+341m??1246.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  11:27+3711:28+371m??1254.04411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#22/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  11:39+3511:40+361m??1262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:54+3811:55+391m??1277.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#24/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  12:14+3912:15+391m??1296.03423mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+3912:40+415m??1307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Venad Express/16301
0 intermediate stations11:200.0
#26/==/SRR»Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:25+2??1307.05226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#27/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  14:44+914:45+101m??1323.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:02+1115:05+113m??1340.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#29/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  15:28+1215:29+121m??1364.06419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  15:35+1315:36+131m??1370.02610mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#31/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  15:41+615:42+61m??1372.013014mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0614.0
#32/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  15:48+2015:49+201m??1386.05017mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#33/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:00+2216:02+222m??1395.04415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#34/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  16:25+1816:27+192m??1412.049mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:382.0
#35/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶17:05-817:15+310m??1414.0413mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#36/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  17:29+1117:30+111m??1424.0825mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#37/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  17:44+1817:45+191m??1443.04316mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#38%==%ETMEttumanur (1 PFs)  18:14+2318:15+281m??1463.02930mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#39%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:37+2218:40+233m??1474.06318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#40%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  18:57+3118:58+331m??1492.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:07+3519:08+361m??1500.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  19:17+3819:18+391m??1509.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#43/==/CYNCheriyanad (2 PFs)  19:22+019:23+01m??1515.07520mSRAlappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#44/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  19:28+4319:29+441m??1521.04612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#45/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  19:39+4119:41+422m??1529.03911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#46/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  20:02+3620:03+361m??1543.05112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#47/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:35+3020:38+313m??1570.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  20:47+3320:48+331m??1579.07020mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#49/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  20:51+3420:52+351m??1582.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#50/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  21:01+3721:02+371m??1593.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#51/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  21:11+3921:12+391m??1603.03716mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#52/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  21:17-21:18-1m??1606.03919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#53/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  21:59+822:00+81m??1632.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#54/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  22:25-1-??1634.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site