Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:17:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:17:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Convenient daily connection with sufficient transfer time***

19844/Σ MAQ-SRR-TVC Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Sep 25 2014 (17:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 634 km  1 xfers
#1. 16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 307 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 16301/Venad Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 327 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 22:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express/16860
#1/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -06:45+1??10.04616mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  07:07+507:08+61m??117.07714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  07:21+907:22+91m??134.08119mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#4/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:31+1107:32+121m??146.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  07:41+1307:42+131m??155.06826mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:54+1507:55+161m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  08:04+1808:05+181m??178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  08:14+1608:15+161m??183.09812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:24+2108:25+221m??198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#10/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  08:34+2408:35+251m??1110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  08:44+2408:45+241m??1117.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:05+1809:10+185m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:29+1809:30+181m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  09:39+1909:40+191m??1162.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:49+2209:50+241m??1175.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  10:09+2410:10+251m??1197.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  10:45+1710:50+185m??1221.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  10:59+2411:00+251m??1231.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  11:07+2811:08+281m??1236.0579mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#20/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  11:19+2911:20+301m??1246.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  11:27+3211:28+331m??1254.04411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#22/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  11:39+3211:40+331m??1262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:54+3511:55+361m??1277.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#24/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  12:14+3812:15+381m??1296.03424mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+3612:40+385m??1307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Venad Express/16301
0 intermediate stations11:200.0
#26/==/SRR»Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:25+7??1307.05226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#27/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  14:44+1514:45+161m??1323.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:02+2015:05+203m??1340.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#29/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  15:28+2315:29+231m??1364.06419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  15:35+2415:36+241m??1370.02610mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#31/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  15:41+015:42+01m??1372.013014mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0614.0
#32/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  15:48+3215:49+341m??1386.05017mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#33/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:00+3516:02+352m??1395.04415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#34/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  16:25+3116:27+312m??1412.049mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:382.0
#35/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶17:05+417:15+1210m??1414.0413mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#36/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  17:29+2017:30+201m??1424.0825mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#37/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  17:44+2717:45+281m??1443.04316mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#38%==%ETMEttumanur (1 PFs)  18:14+3218:15+391m??1463.02930mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#39%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:37+3318:40+353m??1474.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#40%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  18:57+4318:58+451m??1492.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:07+4919:08+501m??1500.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  19:17+5219:18+531m??1509.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#43/==/CYNCheriyanad (2 PFs)  19:22-19:23-1m??1515.07520mSRAlappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#44/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  19:28+5619:29+571m??1521.04612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#45/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  19:39+5619:41+562m??1529.03811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#46/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  20:02+5020:03+511m??1542.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)20:12+4720:13+461m??1550.05321mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#48/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:35+5220:38+533m??1570.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  20:47+5520:48+551m??1579.07020mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#50/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  20:51+5720:52+571m??1582.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#51/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  21:01+5921:02+591m??1593.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#52/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  21:11+1:0121:12+1:011m??1603.03716mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#53/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  21:17+221:18+21m??1606.03919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#54/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  21:59+022:00+01m??1632.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#55/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  22:25+21-??1634.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site