Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:52:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:52:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good buffer time @ BZA. Almost 2N/1D connectivity

19845/Σ VSKP-JP SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by भूत हूँ मैं~  Sep 25 2014 (20:14)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 2103 km  1 xfers
#1. 12861/Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1753 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
     F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express/12861
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:05+1??10.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  15:33+415:34+41m??117.06446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:49+1215:50+131m??133.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#4/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  16:33+2116:34+221m??197.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:48+2316:49+231m??1113.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:16+2417:17+251m??1150.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:11+2018:13+242m??1200.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:36+3518:37+361m??1223.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:54+3518:55+361m??1243.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  19:28+3819:29+391m??1290.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4160.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:10+021:30+220m??1350.06126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express/12969 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+3500:20+4410m??2350.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+1:3303:10+1:342m??2558.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+5505:30+551m??2673.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+5206:25+531m??2731.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+3708:00+4210m??2801.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+4408:20+451m??2815.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#18/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+4909:24+501m??2900.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+4610:00+471m??2933.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+1:0311:15+1:0310m??21009.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+1:1112:03+1:121m??21070.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+1:1412:38+1:171m??21114.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1:1314:05+1:151m??21200.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1:1316:00+1:155m??21307.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#25/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+1:3317:25+1:332m??21392.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1:2018:05+1:2110m??21399.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#27/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+1:1718:36+1:172m??21409.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#28/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+1:2118:58+1:212m??21437.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#29/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+1:1519:36+1:152m??21479.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#30/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+1:1520:14+1:142m??21522.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#31/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+5521:35+1:0110m??21582.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+4823:10+5925m??21637.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#33/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+1:0723:38+1:072m??21678.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#34/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+1:0900:16+1:092m??31729.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#35/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+1:1100:40+1:122m??31763.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#36/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+1:1701:00+1:182m??31791.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.0
#37/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1:3001:55+1:3010m??31863.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#38/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+1:0804:00+1:0120m??31971.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#39|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+1:0705:46+1:131m??32095.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#40|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+54-??32103.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site