Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 01:46:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 01:46:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good buffer time @ BZA. Almost 2N/1D connectivity

19845/Σ VSKP-JP SF Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jai Hanuman  Sep 25 2014 (8:14PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 2103 km  1 xfers
#1. 12861/Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1753 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Jaipur Junction/JP

1 xfers. 37 halts. 410 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express/12861
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:05+0??10.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  15:33+215:34+31m??117.06446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:49+615:50+81m??133.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#4/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  16:33+1316:34+151m??197.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:48+1716:49+181m??1113.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:16+2317:17+241m??1150.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:11+3018:13+362m??1200.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:36+4618:37+471m??1223.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:54+4718:55+481m??1243.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  19:28+5019:29+511m??1290.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4160.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:10+1521:30+1420m??1350.06126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express/12969 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+100:20+210m??2350.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+3303:10+372m??2558.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+405:30+131m??2673.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+706:25+101m??2731.049184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1608:00+2410m??2801.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+2308:20+251m??2815.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#18/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+2909:24+301m??2900.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+2610:00+281m??2933.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+3811:15+3810m??21009.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+4612:03+471m??21070.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+5012:38+511m??21114.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+4814:05+491m??21200.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+4016:00+435m??21307.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#25/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+5117:25+502m??21392.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+3418:05+3410m??21399.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#27/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+3118:36+312m??21409.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#28/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+3518:58+352m??21437.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#29/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2919:36+302m??21479.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#30/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2920:14+302m??21522.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#31/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1421:35+1610m??21582.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)22:45+1023:10+1425m??21637.093469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#33/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+1923:38+192m??21678.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#34/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+1900:16+192m??31729.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#35/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+2000:40+202m??31763.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#36/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+2601:00+272m??31791.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.0
#37/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4701:55+4710m??31863.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#38/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+2604:00+2420m??31971.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#39|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  05:45+2005:46+381m??32095.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#40|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (8 PFs)•  06:15+21-??32103.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site