Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:25:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:25:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via pune

19848/Σ Chennai Bikaner superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tubeligjt to 4 din bhi nahi chali^~  Sep 26 2014 (01:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 2451 km  1 xfers
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1094 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 21m
#2. 02691/Yesvantpur - Bikaner Premium Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 24h 19m Distance: 1357 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
S    F 
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 17 halts. 368 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??10.06110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
47 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1309:25+165m??1142.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+162m??1183.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1510:35+161m??1217.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1711:25+181m??1268.061144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1612:05+171m??1307.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2613:10+261m??1376.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+3213:55+341m??1424.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1615:00+2315m??1453.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3315:40+341m??1505.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#11/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2816:20+301m??1545.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3216:50+331m??1574.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#13/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3217:30+321m??1620.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+2717:55+291m??1643.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#15/==/WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  19:05+119:10+125m??1682.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1319:23+141m??1692.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1319:50+171m??1719.056457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3522:00+3810m??1832.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+2002:30+3210m??21094.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Premium Special/02691 - Buffer: 3h 21m
0 intermediate stations03:010.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  05:31-05:41-10m??21094.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
42 intermediate stations03:19180.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)T09:00-09:10-10m??21274.0747mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m??21490.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
49 intermediate stations03:55229.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10-16:30-20m??21719.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations03:55187.0
#24!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)T20:25-20:35-10m??21906.068264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
34 intermediate stations04:15269.0
#25|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:50-01:00-10m??32175.078241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations05:00276.0
#26|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  06:00--??32451.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.