Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:34:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:34:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Delhi to Farrukhabad via mathura

1985/Σ Via Mathura ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shobhit Jain  Jan 18 2012 (13:35)
68
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 2423 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 37m Distance: 718 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 15108/Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 881 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 2
S T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:05 +2 nights
Platform# 0
  T T S
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+10210.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2610:02+262m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+2210:45+225m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+2111:24+212m11139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+2111:42+212m11154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1212:43+155m21212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2013:50+2020m11264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3914:27+392m21306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3514:45+352m21324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3315:40+355m21378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5316:15+542m21420.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5616:41+562m11453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+5517:11+552m21487.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0317:43+1:042m11532.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1818:27+1:192m21573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1519:15+1:1320m31577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:43+1:2519:45+1:252m31605.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:56+1:2619:58+1:272m41613.040204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#19/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  20:30+1:2220:32+1:232m01634.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#20/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  21:02+1:4021:04+1:422m21676.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:37+1:5721:40+1:593m21718.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)/15108
111 intermediate stations02:20824.0
#22|--|MTJ»Mathura Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:25+3:44621542.061182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#23|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  00:06+3:2900:08+3:372m131584.067178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#24|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+3:2101:15+3:2110m531647.080174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#25|--|KMJKaimganj (2 PFs)  02:13+3:5402:15+3:562m131725.045161mNERKaimganj, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#26|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+3:4903:00+3:505m531755.021151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#27|--|FGRFatehgarh (2 PFs)  03:15+3:4803:17+3:492m131760.079152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#28|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  03:58+3:5904:00+4:012m131814.049143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#29/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  05:35+3:3605:40+3:375m231892.010130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#30/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:55+3:2106:00+3:265m931894.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#31/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:20+4:4007:45+4:4025m131966.042126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:36+5:0108:38+5:012m332002.062123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#33/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+5:4310:20+5:4415m232091.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#34/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:44+5:3110:46+5:312m132119.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#35/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:59+5:3311:01+5:332m232133.063103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#36/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  11:45+5:3211:50+5:335m332180.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#37/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:11+5:1412:13+5:142m032209.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#38/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:25+5:1313:40+5:1315m232243.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#39/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:25+5:2114:30+5:205m032292.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#40/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+5:2014:55+5:195m032313.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#41/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)15:05+5:4115:07+5:412m032326.07773mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#42/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+5:2115:40+5:205m032362.04369mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#43/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  17:05+5:48-032423.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site