Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Delhi to Farrukhabad via mathura

1985/Σ Via Mathura ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shobhit Jain  Jan 18 2012 (1:35PM)
68
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 1599 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 12h 37m Distance: 718 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 15108/Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 881 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+7??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2510:02+252m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+2110:45+215m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1811:24+182m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1911:42+192m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1112:43+145m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+1813:50+1920m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3814:27+392m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+372m??1324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+4615:40+495m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0716:15+1:072m??1420.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0916:41+1:092m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0717:11+1:072m??1487.091235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:1217:43+1:122m??1532.058232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1818:27+1:182m??1573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1219:15+1:0820m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:43+1:1219:45+1:132m??1605.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:56+1:0819:58+1:082m??1613.040204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#19/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  20:30+1:0520:32+1:062m??1634.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#20/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  21:02+1:2521:04+1:282m??1676.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:37+1:3321:40+1:343m??1718.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)/15108
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#22|--|MTJ»Mathura Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:25+1:02??1718.061182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#23|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  00:06+5600:08+1:012m??2760.067178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#24|--|KSJKasganj Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+1:0101:15+1:0110m??2823.080174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#25|--|KMJKaimganj (2 PFs)  02:13+1:0702:15+1:092m??2901.045161mNERKaimganj, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#26|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+5603:00+1:015m??2931.021151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#27|--|FGRFatehgarh (2 PFs)  03:15+1:0203:17+1:092m??2936.079152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#28|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  03:58+1:0904:00+1:102m??2990.049143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#29/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  05:35+4405:40+525m??21068.010130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#30/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:55+4606:00+495m??21070.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#31/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:20+1:2407:45+1:2225m??21142.042126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:36+1:3308:38+1:322m??21178.062123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#33/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1:4610:20+1:3915m??21267.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#34/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:44+1:5010:46+1:502m??21295.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#35/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:59+1:5311:01+1:532m??21309.063103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#36/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  11:45+1:4611:50+1:465m??21356.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#37/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:11+1:4412:13+1:442m??21385.02884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#38/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:25+1:1313:40+1:1315m??21419.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#39/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:25+1:4514:30+1:455m??21468.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#40/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1:4014:55+1:405m??21489.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#41/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)15:05+1:4315:07+1:442m??21502.07773mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#42/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+1:4315:40+1:425m??21538.04369mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#43/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)•  17:05+1:17-??21599.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site