Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:42:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:42:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Delhi to Farrukhabad via mathura

1985/Σ Via Mathura ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shobhit Jain  Jan 18 2012 (13:35)
68
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 1598 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 37m Distance: 717 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 15108/Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 881 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+2??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+1610:02+172m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1310:45+135m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+911:24+112m??1139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1011:42+112m??1154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+612:43+115m??1211.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2613:50+2320m??1263.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3714:27+372m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3414:45+352m??1323.064270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3215:40+335m??1377.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5416:15+542m??1419.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5916:41+592m??1452.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0017:11+1:002m??1486.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0717:43+1:072m??1531.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1718:27+1:182m??1572.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1319:15+1:0920m??1576.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:43+1:1719:45+1:172m??1604.043207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:56+1:1419:58+1:152m??1612.040204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#19/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  20:30+1:0920:32+1:112m??1633.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#20/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  21:02+1:2521:04+1:282m??1676.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:37+1:3621:40+1:373m??1717.072182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)/15108
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#22|--|MTJ»Mathura Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:25+2:03??1717.061182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#23|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  00:06+1:5500:08+1:572m??2759.067178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#24|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2:2201:15+2:2510m??2822.080174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#25|--|KMJKaimganj (2 PFs)  02:13+2:3402:15+2:352m??2900.045161mNERKaimganj, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#26|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:1703:00+2:195m??2930.021151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#27|--|FGRFatehgarh (2 PFs)  03:15+2:3203:17+2:322m??2935.079152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#28|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  03:58+2:4504:00+2:472m??2989.049143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#29/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  05:35+2:2405:40+2:235m??21067.010130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#30/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:55+1:5706:00+2:045m??21069.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#31/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:20+3:1607:45+3:1325m??21141.042126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:36+3:4108:38+3:412m??21177.062123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#33/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+3:4610:20+3:4415m??21266.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#34/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:44+4:1810:46+4:182m??21294.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#35/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:59+4:1911:01+4:192m??21308.063103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#36/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  11:45+3:5011:50+3:505m??21355.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#37/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:11+3:5312:13+3:542m??21384.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#38/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:25+3:3513:40+3:3715m??21418.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#39/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:25+4:2414:30+4:235m??21467.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#40/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+3:5714:55+3:585m??21488.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#41/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)15:05+4:2515:07+4:252m??21501.07773mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#42/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+4:3015:40+4:305m??21537.04369mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#43/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  17:05+3:58-??21598.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site