Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:02:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:02:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

19850/Σ [tue] hisar / Jodhpur - secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Sep 26 2014 (01:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 2149 km  1 xfers
#1. 22916/Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 17m Distance: 1156 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 993 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 25 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express/22916
#1|--|HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:45+11??10.070213mNWRHisar, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#2|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+1716:50+175m??170.063240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#3|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+1517:55+1410m??1128.064288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#4|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+1118:45+910m??1171.086313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#5|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  19:17+1819:20+183m??1217.053317mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#6|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  19:31+1819:33+222m??1226.075330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#7|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  19:58+2020:01+233m??1258.059342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#8|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+921:11+163m??1323.057340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#9|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:57+3122:02+375m??1367.060322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#10|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1823:55+2110m??1470.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#11|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+2400:27+243m??2502.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#12|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  00:59+2301:04+215m??2544.033221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5631.0
#13|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:00-302:02+82m??2575.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#14!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  02:46+802:48+102m??2627.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00+1503:02+172m??2641.069282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#16|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:50+2003:52+192m??2696.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#17!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:31+1604:41+1510m??2740.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1452.0
#18!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+805:57+122m??2792.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#19%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  06:19+2706:21+292m??2822.062135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:55+4306:57+522m??2857.04294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#21|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:28+3608:30+362m??2920.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#22%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10+1609:30+1720m??2927.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#23/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+3510:11+361m??2972.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:34+3410:35+351m??2991.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+3111:25+325m??21026.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+3912:12+391m??21097.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#27/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  13:02+4513:07+455m??21156.08218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017 - Buffer: 1h 33m
0 intermediate stations01:180.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+914:35+1010m??21156.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+2715:28+292m??21225.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#30/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:53+2915:55+292m??21251.05027mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:25121.0
#31/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20+118:30+610m??21372.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#32/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+2118:55+212m??21399.01824mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1519:45+173m??21414.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#34/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+2120:30+252m??21460.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:18+1621:20+172m??21488.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+205m??21552.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1723:55+195m??21627.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#38|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4003:00+4310m??31814.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#39!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+4104:53+422m??31927.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#40%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1106:00+175m??31964.039432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#41/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  06:24+2306:25+241m??31979.0-428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0622.0
#42/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+3406:32+341m??32001.077420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#43/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+3607:00+352m??32034.045458mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:25110.0
#44/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:25+1109:27+112m??32144.05529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:035.0
#45/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  10:30+17-??32149.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site